2022 Volta Catalunya

España | 1º Etapa

Etapa GC Joven Puntos Montaña

Pos Corredor Equipo Tiempo
1 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco 03:47:11
2 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
3 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 00
4 Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
5 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 00
8 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
12 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
19 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
29 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
30 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
49 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
50 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
55 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
57 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
61 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
64 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
66 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
68 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 00
79 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 29
80 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
84 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
89 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:31
104 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:10
106 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:56
107 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:56
110 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 08:56
112 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:56
118 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 08:56
122 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 10:48
123 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:48
132 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
133 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
134 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
135 Adria Moreno Burgos-BH + 16:54
136 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 16:54
145 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
146 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
147 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 16:54
148 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
149 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 16:54
152 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:54
153 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:54
Resultados completos ...
Pos Corredor Equipo Tiempo
01 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco 03:47:01
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 04
03 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM + 04
04 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 06
05 Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
06 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 10
07 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 10
08 Simon Clarke Israel-Premier Tech + 10
09 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
10 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
13 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
20 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 10
30 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
31 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 10
36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10
50 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 10
51 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
56 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 10
58 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
62 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 10
65 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
67 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 10
69 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 10
80 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 39
81 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
84 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
89 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:41
104 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:20
106 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:06
107 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:06
110 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 09:06
112 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:06
118 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 09:06
122 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 10:58
123 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:58
132 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
133 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
134 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
135 Adria Moreno Burgos-BH + 17:04
136 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 17:04
145 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
146 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
147 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 17:04
148 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
149 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 17:04
152 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
153 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
Pos Corredor Equipo Tiempo
1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM 03:47:05
2 Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
3 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 06
4 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06
5 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 06
6 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
7 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 06
8 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 06
9 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 06
10 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 06
11 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 06
12 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
13 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 06
14 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
15 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 06
16 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
17 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:37
18 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 09:02
19 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 10:54
20 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
21 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:00
22 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:00
23 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 17:00
24 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:00
Pos Corredor Equipo Puntos
1 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10
2 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM 6
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 6
4 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ 4
5 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
6 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
Pos Corredor Equipo Puntos
1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM 3
2 Rohan Dennis Jumbo-Visma 3
3 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 3
4 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 2
5 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 2
6 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 2
7 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel-Premier Tech 1
8 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
9 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost 1