Tour de Romandie

2.UWT, 5th stage, 2023 | Men

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team 03:58:01
2 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 00
3 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
4 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 00
5 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
6 Mozzato Luca Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
7 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 00
8 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 00
9 Sobrero Matteo Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
10 Smith Dion Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates 17:12:42
02 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 19
03 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 27
04 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich + 38
05 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 41
06 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21
07 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich + 01:28
08 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53
09 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:53
10 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 17:13:01
2 Poole Max Team dsm-firmenich + 19
3 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02
4 Gloag Thomas Jumbo-Visma + 01:55
5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
6 Zana Filippo Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:52
7 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich + 03:23
8 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
9 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 06:00
10 Hellemose Asbjørn Lidl-Trek + 12:01
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 100
2 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 64
3 Vernon Ethan Soudal Quick-Step 57
4 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates 52
5 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich 51
6 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team 50
7 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 48
8 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 40
9 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious 38
10 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny 38
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek 64
2 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny 18
3 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates 17
4 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
5 Gloag Thomas Jumbo-Visma 13
6 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe 13
7 Lillo Dario Switzerland 12
8 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team 10
9 Bohli Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team 10
10 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 9