2022 Tour du Var

France | 2nd stage

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 03:46:00
2 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
3 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 25
4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 27
5 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 27
6 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 30
7 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:27
8 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 01:27
9 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 01:31
10 Mathias Bregnhøj Riwal Cycling Team + 01:33
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 08:00:44
02 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
03 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 25
04 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 27
05 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 27
06 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 30
07 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:27
08 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 01:27
09 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 01:31
10 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 08:02:11
2 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 19
3 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 19
4 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:09
5 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 04:07
6 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:30
7 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 05:38
8 Lorenzo Milesi Team DSM + 08:35
9 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:41
10 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 10:14
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 29
2 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 25
3 Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies 20
4 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic 20
5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 17
6 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic 16
7 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 16
8 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 14
9 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost 14
10 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo 12
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 14
2 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 14
3 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic 10
4 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 10
5 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 10
6 Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole 8
7 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost 8
8 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ 6
9 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 6
10 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 6