Tour Du Var

France | 3rd stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 03:43:32
02 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 13
03 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 13
04 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 13
05 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 18
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 18
08 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18
09 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 18
10 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
11 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 39
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:06
14 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB + 03:53
15 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03:53
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 12:51:00
02 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 05
03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06
04 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 10
05 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
06 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 12
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
08 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 18
09 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 18
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 26
11 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:38
12 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:13
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:42
14 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB + 03:53
15 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:53
Pos Rider Team Time
1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 12:51:12
2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01
3 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
4 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:30
5 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
6 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03:41
7 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:41
8 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 03:54
9 Laurens Huys Bingoal-WB + 10:34
10 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 11:24
11 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 12:15
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 12:23
13 Kenny Molly Bingoal-WB + 17:11
14 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 18:50
15 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 19:11
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 53
2 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 45
3 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ 33
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 29
5 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 28
6 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 25
7 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 25
8 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 20
9 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
10 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 16
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 16
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 15
13 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 15
14 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB 14
15 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-WB 12
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 25
2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 22
3 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ 20
4 Biniam Girmay Delko 16
5 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 15
6 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 15
7 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 14
8 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation 10
9 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 10
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 8
11 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie 8
12 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 8
13 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH 8
14 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 6
15 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie 4