Tour Du Var

France | 2nd stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 04:16:54
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02
03 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 04
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 07
05 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 10
06 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 10
07 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
08 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13
09 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 13
11 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 13
12 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13
13 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13
14 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
15 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 09:07:15
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 07
04 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 10
05 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
06 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13
07 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13
08 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13
09 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
10 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13
11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 13
12 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 13
13 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
14 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 13
15 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 09:07:22
2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 06
3 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 06
4 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 06
5 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 06
6 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 18
7 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 19
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 25
9 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 33
10 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 33
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 42
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 57
13 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
14 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
15 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:07
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 45
2 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 39
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 20
4 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
5 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ 19
6 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 16
7 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 16
8 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 16
9 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 15
10 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 12
11 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 12
12 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie 12
13 Biniam Girmay Delko 10
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 10
15 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 9
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Biniam Girmay Delko 16
2 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 14
3 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation 10
4 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix 10
5 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie 8
6 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 8
7 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH 8
8 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 6
9 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 4
10 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
11 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 4
12 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 2
13 Clement Berthet Delko 2