Volta ao Algarve

Portugal | 2.Pro

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19:23:42
02 Maximilian Schachmann Bora-hansgrohe + 38
03 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 39
04 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 56
05 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 01:17
06 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 01:18
07 Lennard Kämna Bora-hansgrohe + 01:26
08 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
09 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
10 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 01:57
11 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
12 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
13 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 02:07
14 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
15 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19:23:42
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
03 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 03:39
04 Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:48
05 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 04:20
06 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 04:44
07 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:07
08 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:59
09 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 14:14
10 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 17:50
11 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 23:29
12 Rafael Lourenço Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 23:35
13 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:22
14 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 34:19
15 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:37
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 41
02 Cees Bol Team Sunweb 33
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 26
04 Elia Viviani Cofidis 26
05 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
06 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 22
07 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 20
08 Maximilian Schachmann Bora-hansgrohe 20
09 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix 20
10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 16
11 Matteo Trentin CCC Team 16
12 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12
13 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12
14 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 8
15 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo 8
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 17
02 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 15
03 Tiago Antunes Efapel 14
04 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 10
05 Maximilian Schachmann Bora-hansgrohe 10
06 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 10
07 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira 7
08 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 6
09 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira 6
10 Michael Schär CCC Team 6
11 Diego Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
12 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira 6
13 Luis Mendonça Efapel 6
14 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb 6
15 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 4