Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

Transfers 2020

Rider 2019 Team 2020 Team
Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal (WT) AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PCT) AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT) Astana Pro Team (WT)
Vadim Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors (Co) Astana Pro Team (WT)
Harold Alfonso Tejada Medellin - Inder (Co) Astana Pro Team (WT)
Mikel Landa Movistar Team (WT) Bahrain - Merida (WT)
Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb (WT) Bora - Hansgrohe (WT)
Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PCT) CCC Team (WT)
Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott (WT) CCC Team (WT)
Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT) CCC Team (WT)
Georg Zimmerman Tirol KTM Cycling Team (Co) CCC Team (WT)
Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon (PCT) Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)
Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack (Co) Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)
Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team (WT) Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)
Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PCT) Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)
Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles (PCT) Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)
Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PCT) Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)
Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus (Co) EF Education First (WT)
Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT) Lotto - Soudal (WT)
Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy (Co) Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy (Co) Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team (WT) Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Juan Diego Alba Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo (Co) Movistar Team (WT)
Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team (WT) Movistar Team (WT)
Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col (Co) Movistar Team (WT)
Inigo Elosegui Momene Lizarte Movistar Team (WT)
Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 Movistar Team (WT)
Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT) Movistar Team (WT)
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Vejus Aran Movistar Team (WT)
Davide Villella Astana Pro Team (WT) Movistar Team (WT)
Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb (WT) Team Jumbo - Visma (WT)
Tobias Foss Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (Co) Team Jumbo - Visma (WT)
Samuele Battistella Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT (Co) Team NTT (WT)
Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal (WT) Team NTT (WT)
Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT (Co) Team NTT (WT)
Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal (WT) Team Sunweb (WT)
Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy (Co) Team Sunweb (WT)
Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale (WT) Team Sunweb (WT)
Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col (Co) Team Sunweb (WT)
Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team (WT) Team Sunweb (WT)
Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling Team (PCT) Trek - Segafredo (WT)
Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida (WT) Trek - Segafredo (WT)
Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida (WT) Trek - Segafredo (WT)
Andres Camilo Ardila EPM Scott UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon (PCT) UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Alessandro Covi Team Colpack (Co) UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe (WT) UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling (PCT) UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT) UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Simon Pellaud IAM Excelsior (Co) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PC)
Simone Ravanelli Biesse Carrera Gavardo (Co) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PC)
Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli (Co) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PC)
Filippo Fiorelli Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli Bardiani - CSF (PC)
Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (PCT) Bardiani - CSF (PC)
Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati Bardiani - CSF (PC)
Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (PCT) Bardiani - CSF (PC)
Oier Lazkano Lopez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PC)
Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates (WT) Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PC)
Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT) Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PC)
Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT) Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PC)
Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT) Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PC)
Antoine Benoist Team U Nantes Atlantique Corendon - Circus (PC)
Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PCT) Israel Cycling Academy (PC)
Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates (WT) Israel Cycling Academy (PC)
Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT) Total Direct Energie (PC)
Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits (PCT) Total Direct Energie (PC)
Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT) Total Direct Energie (PC)
Erlend Blikra Team Coop (Co) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Team Coloquick (Co) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ (WT) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Julius Johansen Team Coloquick (Co) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Niklas Larsen Team Coloquick (Co) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Frederik Rodenberg Team Coloquick (Co) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Casper von Folsach Team Coloquick (Co) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (PC)
Jérémy Bellicaud C.C.Etupes Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PC)
Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates (WT) Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PC)
Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles (PCT) Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PC)
Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma (WT) Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PC)