Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2002 Trainees

201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993199219911990

Division Team Rider Born
TT1 Ag2r Prévoyance Lloyd Mondory 1982-04-26
TT1 Ag2r Prévoyance Erki Pütsep 1976-05-23
TT1 Ag2r Prévoyance Mark Scanlon 1980-10-10
TT2 Amore & Vita - Beretta Stefano Ciuffi 1979-02-28
TT2 Amore & Vita - Beretta Antonio D'Aniello 1979-10-11
TT2 Amore & Vita - Beretta Andrea Melani 1978-10-15
TT3 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team Arthus Farenhour 1972-11-19
TT1 BigMat - Auber 93 Camille Bouquet 1979-09-23
TT1 BigMat - Auber 93 David Breard 1979-02-14
TT1 BigMat - Auber 93 Tristan Valentin 1982-02-23
TT1 Bonjour Maryan Hary 1980-05-27
TT1 Bonjour Rony Martias 1980-08-04
TT1 Cofidis Sylvain Calzati 1979-07-01
TT1 Cofidis Arnaud Coyot 1980-10-06
TT1 Cofidis Cedric Vanoverschelde 1977-10-13
TT2 Colombia - Selle Italia Vladimir Lobzov 1980-01-16
TT2 Colombia - Selle Italia Dermot Nally 1980-10-05
TT2 Colombia - Selle Italia Denis Sosnovtchenko 1980-04-05
TT1 Crédit Agricole Jérémy Dartus 1983-04-11
TT1 Crédit Agricole Lilian Jegou 1976-01-20
TT1 Domo - Farm Frites Nick Nuyens 1980-05-05
TT1 Domo - Farm Frites Sebastien Rosseler 1981-07-15
TT1 Domo - Farm Frites Johan Vansummeren 1981-02-04
TT1 Fassa Bortolo Mauro Facci 1982-05-11
TT1 Gerolsteiner Patrick Betz 1982-10-13
TT1 Gerolsteiner Sven Krauss 1983-01-06
TT2 Itera Nikita Eskov 1983-01-23
TT2 Itera Leonid Kovtun 1983-03-23
TT2 Itera Oleg Rodionov 1983-05-23
TT1 Jean Delatour Yohan Boissy 1980-07-09
TT1 Jean Delatour Guillaime Canet 1981-10-11
TT1 Jean Delatour Laurent D'Olivier 1982-11-20
TT1 La Française des Jeux Freddy Bichot 1979-09-09
TT1 La Française des Jeux Philippe Gilbert 1982-07-05
TT1 La Française des Jeux Benoît Vaugrenard 1982-01-05
TT2 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago Santo Anzà 1980-11-17
TT2 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago Glen Chadwick 1976-10-17
TT2 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago Mikhail Timochine 1980-11-20
TT1 Lotto - Adecco Steven Caethoven 1981-05-09
TT1 Lotto - Adecco Kevin D'Haese 1980-09-06
TT1 Lotto - Adecco Kevin Van der Slagmolen 1980-05-11
TT1 Mapei - Quick Step Frederik Willems 1979-09-08
TT2 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf Mathieu Criquielion 1981-04-27
TT2 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf Guillaume Girout 1979-06-29
TT2 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf Rik Van Isterdael 1980-06-02
TT1 ONCE - Eroski Alberto Contador 1982-12-06
TT1 ONCE - Eroski Jesús Hernández 1981-09-28
TT2 Palmans - Collstrop Mark Roland 1978-01-12
TT2 Palmans - Collstrop Andy Van Houdt 1979-03-19
TT2 Panaria - Fiordo Claudio Bartoli 1979-10-11
TT2 Panaria - Fiordo Matteo Cappe 1977-09-22
TT2 Panaria - Fiordo Fabio Gilioli 1979-12-02
TT2 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka Tomasz Nose 1982-04-21
TT2 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka Jure Zrimsek 1982-01-20
TT1 Phonak Markus Joho 1979-10-13
TT1 Phonak Gregory Rast 1980-01-17
TT2 RDM - Flanders Wesley Balcaen 1981-01-22
TT2 RDM - Flanders Michael Simms 1980-01-02
TT2 RDM - Flanders Ruud Verspaandonk 1979-05-01
TT1 Saeco - Longoni Sport Alessandro Del Sarto 1977-08-18
TT1 Saeco - Longoni Sport Kashi Leuchs 1978-06-30
TT1 Saeco - Longoni Sport Michele Maccanti 1979-12-12
TT2 St. Quentin - Oktos Christophe Dupouey 1968-08-08
TT2 St. Quentin - Oktos Nicolas Meret 1977-10-19
TT2 St. Quentin - Oktos John Nilsson 1978-09-12
TT1 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi Francesco Bellotti 1979-08-06
TT2 Team Colpack - Astro Andrea Giupponi 1980-05-18
TT2 Team Colpack - Astro Roman Luhovyy 1979-08-04
TT2 Team Colpack - Astro Alessandro Vanotti 1980-09-16
TT1 Team CSC - Tiscali Javier Ramirez 1978-03-14
TT1 Team CSC - Tiscali Fränk Schleck 1980-04-15
TT2 Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig Artjom Botschkarew 1980-09-21
TT2 Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig René Obst 1977-06-21
TT2 Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig Robert Retschke 1980-12-17