Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2000 Trainees

201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993199219911990

Division Team Rider Born
TT1 Ag2r - Décathlon Alexandre Grux 1976-02-03
TT1 Ag2r - Décathlon Nicolas Inaudi 1978-01-21
TT1 Ag2r - Décathlon Julien Thollet 1976-11-22
TT2 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia Mario Foschetti 1975-07-23
TT2 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975-07-03
TT2 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia Vladimiro Tarallo 1976-06-07
TT2 Alessio - Banca SMG Angelo Furlan 1977-06-21
TT2 Alessio - Banca SMG Aleksandar Nikacevic 1978-01-26
TT2 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport Francesco Bellotti 1979-08-06
TT3 Axa Pro Cycling Team Jurgen De Jong 1976-03-14
TT3 Axa Pro Cycling Team Nico Ruyloft 1973-01-12
TT3 Axa Pro Cycling Team Erwin van der Auwera 1978-06-24
TT1 Banesto Jon Bru 1977-10-18
TT1 Banesto Koldo Gil 1978-01-16
TT1 Banesto Xabier Zandio 1977-03-17
TT2 Besson Chaussures Franck Champeymont 1974-07-14
TT2 Besson Chaussures Loic Herbreteau 1976-01-05
TT2 Besson Chaussures Mickael Leveau 1976-06-20
TT2 BigMat - Auber 93 Cedric Jourdan 1976-02-11
TT2 BigMat - Auber 93 Benjamin Levecot 1977-05-23
TT2 BigMat - Auber 93 Nicolas Meunier 1978-12-28
TT2 Bonjour - Toupargel Jimmy Engoulvent 1979-12-07
TT2 Bonjour - Toupargel Anthony Geslin 1980-06-09
TT2 Bonjour - Toupargel Thomas Voeckler 1979-06-22
TT2 Cantina Tollo Claudio Astolfi 1978-06-27
TT2 Cantina Tollo Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975-12-30
TT1 Cofidis Samuel Bonnet 1980-03-17
TT1 Cofidis Steve Fogen 1979-09-28
TT1 Cofidis Yan Tournier 1978-10-26
TT2 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada Angel Diaz Gonzalez 1979-05-29
TT2 Collstrop - De Federale Andy Cappelle 1979-04-30
TT2 Collstrop - De Federale Frederik Penne 1978-06-05
TT2 Collstrop - De Federale Danny Van Capellen 1977-10-07
TT2 Crédit Agricole Sebastien Fournier 1980-04-27
TT2 Crédit Agricole Christophe Le Mével 1980-09-11
TT2 Crédit Agricole Ludovic Martin 1976-03-17
TT2 Euskaltel-Euskadi Gorka Gonzalez 1977-09-28
TT2 Euskaltel-Euskadi Iñaki Isasi 1977-04-20
TT1 Festina - Lotus Francisco José Lara 1977-02-25
TT2 Flanders - Prefetex Tjarco Cuppens 1976-05-20
TT2 Flanders - Prefetex Wim Van Huffel 1979-05-28
TT2 Flanders - Prefetex Georg Van Oudenhove 1975-06-13
TT2 Jean Delatour Christophe Edaleine 1979-11-01
TT2 Jean Delatour Lenaic Olivier 1977-11-17
TT1 Kelme - Costa Blanca Miguel Angel Betancot Hernandez 1973-03-28
TT2 Krka - Telekom Slovenije William Galli 1979-08-25
TT2 Krka - Telekom Slovenije Andrej Gimpelj 1974-04-14
TT2 Krka - Telekom Slovenije Uros Plankar 1979-06-05
TT1 La Française des Jeux Thomas Bodo 1980-10-07
TT1 La Française des Jeux Christophe Kern 1981-01-18
TT1 La Française des Jeux Regis Lhuillier 1980-05-28
TT1 Lampre - Daikin Luciano Pagliarini 1978-04-18
TT2 Linda McCartney Racing Team Tom Barras 1978-06-21
TT2 Linda McCartney Racing Team Brian Kenneally 1975-01-20
TT2 Linda McCartney Racing Team David O'Loughlin 1978-04-29
TT2 Linda McCartney Racing Team Mark Scanlon 1980-10-10
TT1 Liquigas - Pata Ramon Manuel Bianchi 1978-11-02
TT1 Lotto - Adecco Gorik Gardeyn 1980-03-17
TT1 Lotto - Adecco Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978-05-18
TT1 Lotto - Adecco Ief Verbrugghe 1975-07-25
TT1 Mapei - Quick Step Fabian Cancellara 1981-03-18
TT1 Mapei - Quick Step Evgeni Petrov 1978-05-25
TT1 Mapei - Quick Step Michael Rogers 1979-12-20
TT1 Mapei - Quick Step Patrik Sinkewitz 1980-10-20
TT2 Mat Ceresit CCC Mariusz Bilewski 1971-03-08
TT1 Memory Card-Jack&Jones Frederic Ruberti 1974-08-30
TT1 Mercatone Uno - Albacom Leonardo Caneschi 1977-05-17
TT1 Mercatone Uno - Albacom Luca De Angeli 1976-01-09
TT1 Mercatone Uno - Albacom Roberto Savoldi 1975-11-26
TT2 Mercury Cycling Team Scott Davis 1979-04-22
TT2 Mercury Cycling Team Jess Swiggers 1980-02-08
TT2 Mercury Cycling Team Phil Zajicek 1979-03-20
TT2 Mobilvetta - Rossin Alessandro Brendolin 1977-05-26
TT2 Mobilvetta - Rossin Dmitriy Alexandre Parfimovich 1976-02-10
TT2 Mobilvetta - Rossin Samuele Vecchi 1976-11-18
TT1 ONCE - Deutsche Bank Xavier Florencio 1979-12-26
TT1 ONCE - Deutsche Bank Joaquim Rodríguez 1979-05-12
TT2 Palmans - Ideal Davy Huybrechts 1977-01-31
TT2 Palmans - Ideal Gordon McCauley 1972-09-03
TT2 Panaria - Gaerne Giorgio Feliziani 1975-11-18
TT2 Panaria - Gaerne Stefano Guerrini 1978-03-31
TT2 Panaria - Gaerne Sergej Matveyev 1975-01-29
TT2 Phonak Jean Nuttli 1974-01-02
TT2 Post Swiss Aurelien Clerc 1979-08-26
TT2 Post Swiss Gregory Rast 1980-01-17
TT2 Post Swiss Julien Vergers 1979-04-02
TT1 Saeco - Valli & Valli Brad Davidson 1980-04-21
TT1 Saeco - Valli & Valli Martin Elmiger 1978-09-23
TT1 Saeco - Valli & Valli Beat Obrist 1978-07-16
TT2 Spar - Oki Kenny De Block 1979-07-14
TT2 Spar - Oki Didier Deceuninck 1976-05-20
TT2 Spar - Oki Peter Peys 1972-09-28
TT2 Spar - Oki Gianni Rivera 1974-07-12
TT2 Spar - Oki James Vanlandschoot 1978-08-26
TT2 St. Quentin - Oktos Michal Olejnik 1980-05-09
TT2 St. Quentin - Oktos Anthony Testa 1976-01-16
TT1 Team Polti Giosue Bonomi 1978-10-21
TT1 Team Polti Matteo Carrara 1979-03-25
TT1 Team Polti Graziano Gasparre 1978-06-27
TT2 Tönissteiner - Colnago Bert De Waele 1975-07-21
TT2 Tönissteiner - Colnago Tim Meeusen 1977-11-07
TT2 Tönissteiner - Colnago Chris Pollin 1976-03-01
TT1 US Postal Service Tom Boonen 1980-10-15
TT2 Ville de Chareloi - New Systems Morten Hegreberg 1977-06-11
TT2 Ville de Chareloi - New Systems Nico Indekeu 1978-07-23
TT2 Ville de Chareloi - New Systems Jürgen Landrie 1975-10-28