Banesto (2000) is a Division I cycling team from Spain.
February | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.02 | Trofeo Palma | 1.4 | #55 Osa Aitor | Show more |
06.02-10.02 | Challenge Volta a Mallorca | NE | #35 Baranowski Dariusz | Show more |
07.02 | Trofeo Andratx | 1.4 | #11 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
08.02 | Trofeo Soller - Bunyola | 1.4 | #8 Benito Guerrero Alberto | Show more |
09.02 | Trofeo Cala Millor - Cala Rajada | 1.4 | #15 Osa Aitor | Show more |
10.02 | Trofeo Calvia | 1.4 | #6 Jiménez Eladio | Show more |
13.02-17.02 | Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | 2.3 | #3 Garmendia Aitor | Show more |
20.02 | Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - GP Valencia | 1.2 | #13 Benito Guerrero Alberto | Show more |
22.02-26.02 | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | 2.3 | #11 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
27.02 | Clasica de Almeria | 1.4 | #28 Osa Aitor | Show more |
March | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.03-05.03 | Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia | 2.3 | #21 Osa Aitor | Show more |
05.03-12.03 | Paris - Nice | 2.HC | #3 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
08.03-14.03 | Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | 2.4 | #1 Zülle Alex | Show more |
15.03-18.03 | Volta ao Distrito de Santarem | 2.4 | #3 Osa Aitor | Show more |
18.03 | Milano-Sanremo | CDM | #68 Osa Unai | Show more |
20.03-24.03 | Catalaanse Week | 2.1 | #8 Garmendia Aitor | Show more |
25.03-26.03 | Critérium International | 2.2 | #9 Osa Aitor | Show more |
28.03-30.03 | Classic Brugge-De Panne | 2.2 | #58 Bruseghin Marzio | Show more |
April | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.04 | Gran Premio Miguel Indurain | 1.4 | #11 Osa Unai | Show more |
03.04-07.04 | Itzulia Basque Country | 2.HC | #6 Osa Aitor | Show more |
04.04-07.04 | Region Pays de la Loire Tour | 2.4 | #30 Lastras Pablo | Show more |
09.04 | Klasika Primavera | 1.3 | #6 Osa Aitor | Show more |
12.04 | La Flèche Wallonne | 1.HC | #22 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
12.04-16.04 | Vuelta a Aragón | 2.2 | #1 Piepoli Leonardo | Show more |
16.04 | Liège-Bastogne-Liège | CDM | #20 Osa Unai | Show more |
20.04-22.04 | GP MR Cortez | 2.5 | #10 Jiménez Eladio | Show more |
24.04-27.04 | Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2.2 | #4 Osa Unai | Show more |
28.04-01.05 | Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja | 2.4 | #7 Garmendia Aitor | Show more |
May | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
03.05-07.05 | GP Jornal de Noticias | 2.5 | - | Show more |
07.05 | Clasica a Alcobendas | 1.4 | #7 Arrieta José Luis | Show more |
09.05-14.05 | Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo | 2.3 | #7 Garmendia Aitor | Show more |
13.05-04.06 | Giro d'Italia | GT | #10 Piepoli Leonardo | Show more |
24.05-28.05 | Euskal Bizikleta | 2.1 | #7 Zülle Alex | Show more |
June | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
03.06 | Classique des Alpes | 1.1 | #1 Jiménez José María | Show more |
04.06-11.06 | Critérium du Dauphiné | 2.HC | #4 Zülle Alex | Show more |
15.06-22.06 | Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | 2.HC | #1 Jiménez José María | Show more |
17.06-20.06 | La Route d'Occitanie | 2.3 | #1 Brozyna Tomasz | Show more |
July | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.07-23.07 | Tour de France | GT | #9 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
13.07-17.07 | GP do Minho | 2.5 | #2 Navas Chica David | Show more |
24.07-06.08 | Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta | 2.3 | #8 Jiménez Eladio | Show more |
25.07 | Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika | 1.2 | #4 Odriozola Mugarza Jon | Show more |
27.07 | Clasica de Sabinanigo | 1.4 | #5 Osa Aitor | Show more |
30.07 | Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Otxoa | 1.4 | #34 Osa Aitor | Show more |
31.07-04.08 | Vuelta a Castilla y León | 2.4 | #1 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
August | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.08 | Clasica de los Puertos de Guadarrama | 1.4 | #1 Mancebo Francisco | Show more |
07.08-10.08 | Vuelta a Burgos | 2.1 | #1 Piepoli Leonardo | Show more |
12.08 | Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa | CDM | #15 Osa Aitor | Show more |
13.08 | Subida a Urkiola | 1.4 | #2 Piepoli Leonardo | Show more |
14.08-18.08 | Volta a Galicia | 2.2 | #6 Piepoli Leonardo | Show more |
20.08 | Gran Premio de Llodio | 1.4 | #5 Navas Chica David | Show more |
26.08-17.09 | Vuelta a España | GT | #24 Jiménez Eladio | Show more |
31.08-09.09 | Tour de l'Avenir | 2.5 | #17 Gil Koldo | Show more |
September | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
23.09 | Trofeo Luis Ocana | 1.4 | #2 Odriozola Mugarza Jon | Show more |
27.09 | Olympic Games RR | WCRR | #68 Zülle Alex | Show more |
30.09 | Olympic Games ITT | WCTT | #33 Zülle Alex | Show more |
October | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.10 | Memorial Manuel Galera | 1.4 | #23 Jiménez Eladio | Show more |
07.10 | Subida al Naranco | 1.4 | #8 Odriozola Mugarza Jon | Show more |
15.10 | World Championship RR | WCRR | - | Show more |
22.10 | Escalada a Montjuic | NE | #10 Osa Unai | Show more |