Barloworld (2008) is a UCI Pro Continental cycling team from Great Britain.
February | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
02.02 | Worlds View Challenge 1 | 1.1 | #4 Sabido Hugo | Show more |
03.02 | Worlds View Challenge 2 | 1.1 | #9 Impey Daryl | Show more |
04.02 | Worlds View Challenge 3 | 1.1 | #1 Hunter Robert | Show more |
06.02 | Worlds View Challenge 4 | 1.1 | #1 Hunter Robert | Show more |
07.02 | Worlds View Challenge 5 | 1.1 | #3 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
09.02 | Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi | 1.1 | #7 Cooke Baden | Show more |
11.02-13.02 | Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria | 2.1 | #2 Cummings Steve | Show more |
15.02-17.02 | Giro della Provincia di Grosseto | 2.1 | #6 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
20.02-24.02 | Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | 2.1 | #18 Sabido Hugo | Show more |
23.02 | Trofeo Laigueglia | 1.1 | #4 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
March | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
02.03 | Gran Premio Città di Lugano | 1.1 | #3 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
04.03-08.03 | Giro del Capo | 2.2 | #1 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
08.03 | Strade Bianche | 1.1 | #5 Cooke Baden | Show more |
12.03-18.03 | Tirreno - Adriatico | 2.XPT | #2 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
13.03-16.03 | Volta ao Distrito de Santarem | 2.1 | #6 Froome Chris | Show more |
22.03 | Milano-Sanremo | 1.XPT1 | #12 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
24.03-28.03 | Vuelta a Castilla y León | 2.1 | #2 Soler Mauricio | Show more |
29.03 | E3 Saxo Classic | 1.HC | #34 Longo Borghini Paolo | Show more |
29.03-30.03 | Critérium International | 2.HC | #38 Bellotti Francesco | Show more |
30.03 | De Brabantse Pijl | 1.1 | #7 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
April | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.04-03.04 | Classic Brugge-De Panne | 2.HC | #3 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
06.04 | Ronde van Vlaanderen | 1.PT1 | #57 Longo Borghini Paolo | Show more |
09.04 | Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields | 1.PT2 | #23 Cooke Baden | Show more |
09.04-13.04 | Volta ao Alentejo | 2.1 | #10 Bellotti Francesco | Show more |
10.04 | Grand Prix Cerami | 1.1 | #1 Calcagni Patrick | Show more |
12.04 | Ronde van Drenthe | 1.1 | #9 Cheula Giampaolo | Show more |
13.04 | Paris - Roubaix | 1.XPT1 | #31 Cooke Baden | Show more |
16.04 | Scheldeprijs | 1.HC | #22 Froome Chris | Show more |
17.04 | GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut | 1.1 | #5 Longo Borghini Paolo | Show more |
20.04 | Amstel Gold Race | 1.PT2 | #6 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
22.04-25.04 | Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2.1 | #5 Bellotti Francesco | Show more |
23.04 | La Flèche Wallonne | 1.XPT2 | #9 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
25.04-01.05 | Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste | 2.2 | - | Show more |
27.04 | Liège-Bastogne-Liège | 1.XPT1 | #5 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
May | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.05 | Subida al Naranco | 1.1 | #8 Augustyn John-Lee | Show more |
03.05-07.05 | Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo | 2.1 | #11 Dueñas Moisés | Show more |
10.05-01.06 | Giro d'Italia | GT2 | #16 Cárdenas Félix | Show more |
10.05-11.05 | Clasica a Alcobendas | 2.1 | #33 Impey Daryl | Show more |
16.05-18.05 | Tour de Picardie | 2.1 | #10 Cooke Baden | Show more |
June | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.06 | Coppa ONT | 1.19 | #4 Gaia Michele | Show more |
06.06-08.06 | Euskal Bizikleta | 2.HC | #12 Dueñas Moisés | Show more |
12.06-15.06 | GP CTT Correios de Portugal | 2.1 | #19 Dueñas Moisés | Show more |
17.06-21.06 | ZLM Tour | 2.1 | #1 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
22.06 | CN Italy ITT | CN | #6 Caccia Diego | Show more |
29.06 | CN Spain RR | CN | #26 Dueñas Moisés | Show more |
29.06 | CN Italy RR | CN | #55 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
29.06 | CN Austria RR | CN | #1 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
July | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
05.07-27.07 | Tour de France | GT1 | #45 Augustyn John-Lee | Show more |
06.07 | Trofeo Unidelta | 1.19 | #4 Gaia Michele | Show more |
12.07 | Cronoscalata da Gardone Val Trompia | 1.2 | #5 Gaia Michele | Show more |
19.07 | Ciriè-Pian della Mussa | 1.19 | #3 Gaia Michele | Show more |
23.07-27.07 | Brixia Tour | 2.1 | #16 Bellotti Francesco | Show more |
27.07 | Bassano - Monte Grappa | 1.12 | #2 Gaia Michele | Show more |
30.07-03.08 | PostNord Tour of Denmark | 2.HC | #2 Cummings Steve | Show more |
August | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.08 | GP Industria Com Artigianato Carnaghese | 1.1 | #3 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
02.08 | GP Nobili Rubinetterie | 1.1 | #1 Cheula Giampaolo | Show more |
03.08 | Giro dell'Appennino | 1.1 | #3 Froome Chris | Show more |
07.08 | GP Camaiore | 1.1 | #23 Froome Chris | Show more |
10.08 | Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana | 1.12 | #5 Gaia Michele | Show more |
13.08-24.08 | Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta | 2.HC | #35 Bellotti Francesco | Show more |
17.08 | Trofeo GS Gavardo Tecmor | 1.19 | #1 Gaia Michele | Show more |
19.08 | Tre Valli Varesine | 1.HC | #6 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
20.08 | Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze | 1.1 | #3 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
21.08 | Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM | 1.1 | #1 Cummings Steve | Show more |
23.08 | Trofeo Melinda | 1.1 | #31 Corti Marco | Show more |
31.08 | Giro del Veneto | 1.HC | #16 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
September | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.09 | Coppa Placci | 1.HC | #2 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
07.09-14.09 | Tour of Britain | 2.1 | #2 Cummings Steve | Show more |
07.09 | Giro della Romagna | 1.1 | #1 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
20.09 | Memorial Viviana Manservisi | 1.1 | #4 Hunter Robert | Show more |
21.09 | GP Ind. & Com.di Prato | 1.1 | #10 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
21.09 | Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin | 1.2 | #7 Gaia Michele | Show more |
24.09-27.09 | Tour du Poitou-Charentes | 2.1 | #7 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
25.09 | World Championship ITT | WCTT | #39 Cárdenas Félix | Show more |
26.09 | World Championship RR-U23 | WCU | #39 Augustyn John-Lee | Show more |
28.09 | World Championship RR | WCRR | #8 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
October | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
04.10 | Memorial Cimurri | 1.1 | #19 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
04.10 | Il Lombardia Under 23 | 1.2 | #5 Gaia Michele | Show more |
05.10 | Giro del Lazio | 1.HC | #5 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
09.10 | Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli | 1.1 | #11 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
11.10 | Giro dell'Emilia | 1.HC | #20 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
12.10 | Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli | 1.1 | #5 Gasparotto Enrico | Show more |
13.10-19.10 | Herald Sun Tour | 2.1 | #4 Froome Chris | Show more |
16.10 | Gran Piemonte | 1.HC | #18 Calcagni Patrick | Show more |
18.10 | Il Lombardia | 1.XPT1 | #12 Pfannberger Christian | Show more |
19.10 | Trofeo Citté di Borgomanero | NE | #2 Cheula Giampaolo | Show more |