2019 Team Jumbo - Visma

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
GT1 06.07-28.07 3480.3km / 21 stages Tour de France -
CN 30.06 CN Belgium RR -
CN 30.06 223.4km CN Netherlands RR -
2.1 19.06-23.06 714.3km / 5 stages Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk #1   Mike Teunissen
2.WT1 15.06-23.06 1129.8km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #33 Koen Bouwman
2.WT1 09.06-16.06 1195.6km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #24 Neilson Powless
2.1 07.06-09.06 205.7km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #2   Koen Bouwman
2.HC 28.05-02.06 1081.6km / 6 stages Tour of Norway #17 Floris De Tier
2.1 24.05-26.05 223.0km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen
2.HC 14.05-19.05 1055.7km / 6 stages 4 Jours de Dunkerque #1   Mike Teunissen
2.WT3 12.05-18.05 1253.0km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #4   George Bennett
KP 12.05 160.0km Trofee Maarten Wynants - Houthalen-Helchteren #1   Taco van der Hoorn
GT2 11.05-02.06 3534.8km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #3   Primoz Roglic
2.WT1 30.04-05.05 631.2km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #1   Primoz Roglic
1.WT1 28.04 256.0km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #17 Laurens De Plus
1.WT2 24.04 195.0km La Flèche Wallonne #15 Laurens De Plus
1.WT1 21.04 265.7km Amstel Gold Race #21 Robert Gesink
1.WT1 14.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #7   Mike Teunissen
2.WT2 08.04-13.04 783.7km / 6 stages Itzulia Basque Country #22 George Bennett
1.WT1 07.04 267.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #14 Wout Van Aert
1.WT3 03.04 182.6km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #7   Danny van Poppel
1.WT1 31.03 249.5km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #5   Danny van Poppel
1.WT2 29.03 203.9km E3 BinckBank Classic #2   Wout Van Aert
1.WT3 27.03 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne #1   Dylan Groenewegen
2.WT2 25.03-31.03 1174.0km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #5   Steven Kruijswijk
1.WT1 23.03 291.0km Milano - Sanremo #6   Wout Van Aert
NE 17.03 Challenge de Primavera-Manacor #7   Lennard Hofstede
2.WT1 13.03-19.03 1048.6km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #1   Primoz Roglic
2.WT1 10.03-17.03 1209.5km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #6   George Bennett
1.WT3 09.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #3   Wout Van Aert
1.HC 03.03 201.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #4   Dylan Groenewegen
1.WT3 02.03 200.0km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #13 Wout Van Aert
2.WT3 24.02-02.03 1073.0km / 7 stages UAE Tour #1   Primoz Roglic
2.HC 20.02-24.02 778.6km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #7   Neilson Powless
2.HC 20.02-24.02 687.1km / 5 stages Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol #3   Steven Kruijswijk
2.1 06.02-10.02 651.1km / 5 stages Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana #31 Koen Bouwman
1.WT3 27.01 163.3km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #12 Robert Gesink
1.CRT 24.01 76.0km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #5   Tom Leezer
2.WT1 15.01-20.01 827.5km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #12 George Bennett
1.CRT 13.01 50.6km Down Under Classic #53 Robert Gesink
CN 06.01 166.0km CN New Zealand RR #7   George Bennett
CN 04.01 40.0km CN New Zealand ITT #4   George Bennett