Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Team Jumbo - Visma

Info Riders Race program Results

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.HC 20.10 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race -
1.1 22.09 198.1km Gooikse Pijl #11 Amund Grøndahl Jansen
WCTT 22.09 27.6km World Championship - Mixed Relay TTT #1   Koen Bouwman
1.HC 21.09 197.0km Primus Classic #4   Dylan Groenewegen
1.1 20.09 185.1km Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen #2   Timo Roosen
KP 17.09 175.0km Textielprijs Vichte #96 Floris De Tier
KP 16.09 Grote Prijs Paul Borremans #23 Taco van der Hoorn
1.WT1 15.09 219.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #21 Timo Roosen
1.WT1 13.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #8   Timo Roosen
NE 08.09 TCM - HLB van Daal Eurode Omloop #3   Stef Krul
2.HC 07.09-14.09 1261.6km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #7   Mike Teunissen
1.CRT 02.09 Dernycriterium Wetteren #1   Laurens De Plus
1.WT2 01.09 248.1km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #5   Amund Grøndahl Jansen
2.HC 29.08-01.09 717.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #9   Jonas Vingegaard
1.WT2 25.08 216.0km Cyclassics Hamburg #5   Mike Teunissen
GT2 24.08-15.09 3288.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #1   Primoz Roglic
KP 22.08 165.0km GP Lucien Van Impe - Erpe-Mere -
2.HC 21.08-25.08 727.0km / 5 stages PostNord Danmark Rundt #2   Jonas Vingegaard
2.HC 15.08-18.08 687.0km / 4 stages Arctic Race of Norway #8   Amund Grøndahl Jansen
2.1 15.08-18.08 555.9km / 4 stages Czech Cycling Tour #24 Stef Krul
N5 15.08 Hadsten Gadeløb #6   Jonas Vingegaard
2.WT2 12.08-18.08 972.3km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #1   Laurens De Plus
CCRR 11.08 172.7km CC Europe RR #12 Dylan Groenewegen
CCTT 08.08 22.4km CC Europe ITT #8   Jos Van Emden
CCTT 07.08 44.8km CC Europe Mixed Relay #1   Koen Bouwman
1.WT3 04.08 169.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #5   Amund Grøndahl Jansen
1.WT2 03.08 227.3km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #25 Sepp Kuss
2.WT2 03.08-09.08 1036.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #13 Antwan Tolhoek
2.2 02.08-05.08 547.1km / 4 stages Kreiz Breizh Elites #6   Stef Krul
1.CRT 01.08 84.0km Herentals Fiets Critérium #9   Maarten Wynants
1.CRT 31.07 Natour Dernycriterium Antwerpen #4   Laurens De Plus
1.CRT 30.07 100.0km Dovy Natourcriterium - Roeselare #4   Laurens De Plus
1.CRT 30.07 Profronde van Surhuisterveen Professionals #1   Steven Kruijswijk
1.CRT 29.07 82.5km Criterium Aalst #3   Laurens De Plus
1.CRT 29.07 Daags na de Tour #1   Mike Teunissen
GT1 06.07-28.07 3365.8km / 21 stages Tour de France #3   Steven Kruijswijk
CN 30.06 204.0km CN Norway RR #1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen
CN 30.06 223.8km CN Belgium RR #3   Wout Van Aert
CN 30.06 193.0km CN USA RR #3   Neilson Powless
CN 30.06 223.4km CN Netherlands RR #25 Mike Teunissen
CN 30.06 215.0km CN Denmark RR #26 Jonas Vingegaard
CN 30.06 149.8km CN Slovenia RR #4   Primoz Roglic
CN 28.06 35.0km CN Germany ITT #1   Tony Martin
CN 27.06 50.0km CN Norway ITT #11 Amund Grøndahl Jansen
CN 27.06 38.3km CN Belgium ITT #1   Wout Van Aert
CN 27.06 34.2km CN USA ITT #2   Neilson Powless
CN 27.06 39.8km CN Denmark ITT #22 Jonas Vingegaard
CN 26.06 40.8km CN Netherlands ITT #1   Jos Van Emden
2.1 19.06-23.06 705.3km / 5 stages Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk #1   Mike Teunissen
2.WT1 15.06-23.06 1121.8km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #33 Koen Bouwman
2.WT1 09.06-16.06 1202.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #24 Neilson Powless
2.1 07.06-09.06 217.9km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #2   Koen Bouwman
2.HC 28.05-02.06 1080.0km / 6 stages Tour of Norway #17 Floris De Tier
2.1 24.05-26.05 223.0km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen
2.HC 14.05-19.05 1055.7km / 6 stages 4 Jours de Dunkerque #1   Mike Teunissen
2.WT3 12.05-18.05 1253.0km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #4   George Bennett
KP 12.05 160.0km Trofee Maarten Wynants - Houthalen-Helchteren #1   Taco van der Hoorn
GT2 11.05-02.06 3537.6km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #3   Primoz Roglic
2.WT1 30.04-05.05 631.2km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #1   Primoz Roglic
1.WT1 28.04 256.0km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #17 Laurens De Plus
1.WT2 24.04 195.0km La Flèche Wallonne #15 Laurens De Plus
1.WT1 21.04 265.7km Amstel Gold Race #21 Robert Gesink
1.WT1 14.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #7   Mike Teunissen
2.WT2 08.04-13.04 783.7km / 6 stages Itzulia Basque Country #22 George Bennett
1.WT1 07.04 267.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #14 Wout Van Aert
1.WT3 03.04 182.6km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #7   Danny van Poppel
1.WT1 31.03 249.5km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #5   Danny van Poppel
1.WT2 29.03 203.9km E3 BinckBank Classic #2   Wout Van Aert
1.WT3 27.03 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne #1   Dylan Groenewegen
2.WT2 25.03-31.03 1174.0km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #5   Steven Kruijswijk
1.WT1 23.03 291.0km Milano - Sanremo #6   Wout Van Aert
NE 17.03 Challenge de Primavera-Manacor #7   Lennard Hofstede
2.WT1 13.03-19.03 1048.6km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #1   Primoz Roglic
2.WT1 10.03-17.03 1209.5km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #6   George Bennett
1.WT3 09.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #3   Wout Van Aert
1.HC 03.03 201.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #4   Dylan Groenewegen
1.WT3 02.03 200.0km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #13 Wout Van Aert
2.WT3 24.02-02.03 1073.0km / 7 stages UAE Tour #1   Primoz Roglic
2.HC 20.02-24.02 778.6km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #7   Neilson Powless
2.HC 20.02-24.02 687.1km / 5 stages Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol #3   Steven Kruijswijk
2.1 06.02-10.02 651.1km / 5 stages Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana #31 Koen Bouwman
1.WT3 27.01 163.3km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #12 Robert Gesink
1.CRT 24.01 76.0km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #5   Tom Leezer
2.WT1 15.01-20.01 827.5km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #12 George Bennett
1.CRT 13.01 50.6km Down Under Classic #53 Robert Gesink
CN 06.01 166.0km CN New Zealand RR #7   George Bennett
CN 04.01 40.0km CN New Zealand ITT #4   George Bennett