Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Bora - Hansgrohe

Info Riders Race program Results

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.HC 08.09 Grand Prix de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord -
1.WT2 01.09 248.1km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France -
2.HC 29.08-01.09 717.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour -
1.WT2 25.08 Cyclassics Hamburg -
GT2 24.08-15.09 3288.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España -
2.1 15.08-18.08 575.2km / 4 stages Czech Cycling Tour #4   Felix Grossschartner
2.WT2 12.08-18.08 976.7km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #19 Jay McCarthy
CCRR 11.08 172.7km CC Europe RR #3   Pascal Ackermann
1.WT3 04.08 169.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #2   Sam Bennett
NE 04.08 80.0km Sparkassen Giro #1   Emanuel Buchmann
1.WT2 03.08 227.3km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #6   Patrick Konrad
2.WT2 03.08-09.08 1036.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #7   Davide Formolo
NE 31.07 82.0km Tour de Neuss #1   Emanuel Buchmann
1.CRT 31.07 48.0km Welser Innenstadt Kriterium #1   Felix Grossschartner
NE 28.07 70.0km Rund um den Mundoplatz #1   Pascal Ackermann
1.2 21.07 179.0km Tokyo 2020 Test Event #2   Davide Formolo
GT1 06.07-28.07 3365.8km / 21 stages Tour de France #4   Emanuel Buchmann
CN 30.06 232.0km CN Italy RR #1   Davide Formolo
CN 30.06 183.6km CN Poland RR #45 Maciej Bodnar
CN 30.06 162.3km CN Ireland RR #1   Sam Bennett
CN 30.06 178.1km CN Germany RR #1   Maximilian Schachmann
CN 30.06 CN Austria RR #1   Patrick Konrad
CN 30.06 186.0km CN Czech/Slovakia RR #6   Juraj Sagan
CN 28.06 33.0km CN Poland ITT #1   Maciej Bodnar
2.HC 19.06-23.06 808.5km / 5 stages Tour de Slovénie #15 Jay McCarthy
2.WT1 15.06-23.06 1121.8km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #3   Patrick Konrad
1.HC 13.06 185.9km GP Kanton Aargau #4   Michael Schwarzmann
2.WT1 09.06-16.06 1202.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #3   Emanuel Buchmann
2.1 07.06-09.06 217.9km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #3   Erik Baska
1.1 02.06 206.6km Rund um Köln #2   Christoph Pfingsten
2.1 24.05-26.05 223.0km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #7   Shane Archbold
CN 19.05 30.0km CN Austria ITT #5   Patrick Konrad
2.WT3 12.05-18.05 1253.0km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #8   Felix Grossschartner
GT2 11.05-02.06 3537.6km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #6   Rafal Majka
1.WT3 01.05 187.5km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt #1   Pascal Ackermann
2.WT1 30.04-05.05 631.2km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #4   Felix Grossschartner
1.WT1 28.04 256.0km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #2   Davide Formolo
1.WT2 24.04 195.0km La Flèche Wallonne #5   Maximilian Schachmann
2.HC 22.04-26.04 710.8km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #6   Rafal Majka
1.WT1 21.04 265.7km Amstel Gold Race #5   Maximilian Schachmann
2.WT3 16.04-21.04 993.4km / 6 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #1   Felix Grossschartner
1.WT1 14.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #5   Peter Sagan
1.HC 10.04 202.3km Scheldeprijs #25 Pascal Ackermann
2.WT2 08.04-13.04 783.7km / 6 stages Itzulia Basque Country #3   Emanuel Buchmann
1.WT1 07.04 267.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #11 Peter Sagan
1.WT3 03.04 182.6km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #4   Lukas Pöstlberger
1.WT1 31.03 249.5km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #8   Rüdiger Selig
1.WT2 29.03 203.9km E3 BinckBank Classic #17 Peter Sagan
1.WT3 27.03 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne #41 Christoph Pfingsten
2.WT2 25.03-31.03 1174.0km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #7   Rafal Majka
1.WT1 23.03 291.0km Milano - Sanremo #4   Peter Sagan
1.HC 22.03 199.2km Bredene Koksijde Classic #1   Pascal Ackermann
1.HC 20.03 195.6km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #2   Pascal Ackermann
NE 17.03 Challenge de Primavera-Manacor #4   Rüdiger Selig
2.WT1 13.03-19.03 1048.6km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #22 Davide Formolo
2.WT1 10.03-17.03 1209.5km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #12 Felix Grossschartner
1.HC 10.03 199.2km GP Larciano / Industria & Artigianato #1   Maximilian Schachmann
1.WT3 09.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #29 Maximilian Schachmann
1.HC 03.03 201.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #17 Pascal Ackermann
1.WT3 02.03 200.0km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #6   Jempy Drucker
2.WT3 24.02-02.03 1073.0km / 7 stages UAE Tour #4   Emanuel Buchmann
2.HC 20.02-24.02 778.6km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #55 Jempy Drucker
1.HC 17.02 Clasica de Almeria #1   Pascal Ackermann
2.1 15.02-16.02 369.1km / 2 stages Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia #4   Patrick Konrad
1.1 03.02 159.6km Trofeo Palma #6   Rüdiger Selig
1.1 02.02 179.3km Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana #2   Emanuel Buchmann
1.1 01.02 172.2km Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer #1   Emanuel Buchmann
1.1 31.01 176.9km Trofeo Porreres - Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos #7   Patrick Konrad
1.WT3 27.01 163.3km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #8   Jay McCarthy
2.1 27.01-03.02 955.2km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #5   Felix Grossschartner
1.CRT 24.01 76.0km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #11 Daniel Oss
2.WT1 15.01-20.01 827.5km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #21 Gregor Muhlberger
1.CRT 13.01 50.6km Down Under Classic #2   Peter Sagan
CN 06.01 185.0km CN Australia RR -
NE 04.01 44.0km CN Australia Crit. #3   Jay McCarthy
NE 01.01-03.01 / 3 stages Bay Cycling Classic #9   Jay McCarthy