Team Dimension Data (2018) is a UCI WorldTour cycling team from South Africa.
January | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
05.01 | CN Australia ITT | CN | #10 O'Connor Ben | Show more |
07.01 | CN Australia RR | CN | #11 O'Connor Ben | Show more |
14.01 | Down Under Classic | 1.CRT | #10 Renshaw Mark | Show more |
16.01-21.01 | Santos Tour Down Under | 2.UWT | #3 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
25.01 | Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix | 1.CRT | #29 Renshaw Mark | Show more |
28.01 | Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race | 1.UWT | #35 Morton Lachlan | Show more |
31.01-04.02 | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | 2.1 | #15 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
February | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.02-10.02 | Dubai Tour | 2.HC | #12 Cavendish Mark | Show more |
07.02 | CN South Africa ITT | CN | #2 Gibbons Ryan | Show more |
10.02 | CN South Africa RR | CN | #2 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques | Show more |
13.02-18.02 | Tour of Oman | 2.HC | #9 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
14.02-18.02 | Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | 2.HC | #8 Pauwels Serge | Show more |
15.02 | CC Africa ITT | CCTT | #1 Debesay Mekseb | Show more |
18.02 | CC Africa RR | CCRR | #1 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Show more |
21.02-25.02 | Abu Dhabi Tour | 2.UWT | #51 Davies Scott | Show more |
24.02 | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 1.UWT | #13 Thwaites Scott | Show more |
25.02 | Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne | 1.HC | #9 Vermote Julien | Show more |
March | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
03.03 | Strade Bianche | 1.UWT | #25 Vermote Julien | Show more |
04.03-11.03 | Paris - Nice | 2.UWT | #34 Berhane Natnael | Show more |
07.03-13.03 | Tirreno - Adriatico | 2.UWT | #17 Meintjes Louis | Show more |
17.03 | Milano-Sanremo | 1.UWT | #16 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
18.03-25.03 | Le Tour de Langkawi | 2.HC | #4 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Show more |
19.03-25.03 | Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | 2.UWT | #11 O'Connor Ben | Show more |
23.03 | E3 Saxo Classic | 1.UWT | #24 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
25.03 | Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields | 1.UWT | #15 Vermote Julien | Show more |
28.03 | Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres | 1.UWT | #4 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
April | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.04 | Ronde van Vlaanderen | 1.UWT | #19 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
02.04-07.04 | Itzulia Basque Country | 2.UWT | #22 Anton Igor | Show more |
04.04 | Scheldeprijs | 1.HC | #21 Dougall Nicholas | Show more |
08.04 | Paris - Roubaix | 1.UWT | #34 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
10.04 | Commonwealth Games ITT | CCTT | - | Show more |
11.04 | De Brabantse Pijl | 1.HC | #13 Pauwels Serge | Show more |
14.04 | Commonwealth Games RR | CCRR | #38 Dlamini Nicholas | Show more |
15.04 | Amstel Gold Race | 1.UWT | #26 Pauwels Serge | Show more |
16.04-20.04 | Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2.HC | #7 O'Connor Ben | Show more |
18.04 | La Flèche Wallonne | 1.UWT | #12 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
22.04 | Liège-Bastogne-Liège | 1.UWT | #30 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
24.04-29.04 | Tour de Romandie | 2.UWT | #26 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
29.04 | Koppenberg | NE | #9 Morton Lachlan | Show more |
May | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.05 | Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt | 1.UWT | #8 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
03.05-06.05 | Tour de Yorkshire | 2.1 | #3 Pauwels Serge | Show more |
04.05-27.05 | Giro d'Italia | 2.UWT | #44 King Benjamin | Show more |
13.05-19.05 | Amgen Tour of California | 2.UWT | #38 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
16.05-20.05 | Tour of Norway | 2.HC | #3 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
22.05-24.05 | Tour des Fjords | 2.HC | #4 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
June | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
03.06-10.06 | Critérium du Dauphiné | 2.UWT | #22 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Show more |
07.06 | GP Kanton Aargau | 1.HC | #28 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
09.06-17.06 | Tour de Suisse | 2.UWT | #25 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
13.06-17.06 | Tour of Slovenia | 2.1 | #17 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Show more |
20.06-24.06 | Adriatica Ionica Race | 2.1 | #68 Cavendish Mark | Show more |
21.06 | CN Norway ITT | CN | #1 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
22.06 | CN Eritrea ITT | CN | #4 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
24.06 | CN Norway RR | CN | - | Show more |
24.06 | CN Belgium RR | CN | #30 Vermote Julien | Show more |
24.06 | CN USA RR | CN | #5 King Benjamin | Show more |
24.06 | CN Eritrea RR | CN | #1 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
27.06 | Ilkley GP | NE | #2 Thwaites Scott | Show more |
28.06 | CN Great Britain ITT | CN | - | Show more |
July | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.07 | CN Netherlands RR | CN | - | Show more |
01.07 | CN Great Britain RR | CN | - | Show more |
04.07 | Otley GP | 1.NCC | #26 Thwaites Scott | Show more |
07.07-29.07 | Tour de France | 2.UWT | #59 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
07.07-14.07 | Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria | 2.1 | #14 Meintjes Louis | Show more |
15.07 | Stockton GP | 1.NRC | #14 Swift Connor | Show more |
26.07 | Grand Prix Cerami | 1.1 | #25 Gibbons Ryan | Show more |
28.07-01.08 | Ethias Tour de Wallonie | 2.HC | #12 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Show more |
29.07 | Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic | 1.UWT | #12 Cavendish Mark | Show more |
August | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
01.08-05.08 | Tour Alsace | 2.2 | - | Show more |
04.08 | Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa | 1.UWT | #14 Anton Igor | Show more |
04.08-10.08 | Tour de Pologne | 2.UWT | #25 O'Connor Ben | Show more |
07.08-11.08 | Vuelta a Burgos | 2.HC | #4 Anton Igor | Show more |
12.08 | Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana | 1.2U | #59 Main Kent | Show more |
12.08 | CC Europe RR | CCRR | #30 Thwaites Scott | Show more |
13.08-19.08 | Renewi Tour | 2.UWT | #39 Slagter Tom-Jelte | Show more |
14.08-19.08 | Tour de Hongrie | 2.1 | #42 Sobrero Matteo | Show more |
16.08-19.08 | Arctic Race of Norway | 2.HC | #36 Swift Connor | Show more |
19.08 | BEMER Cyclassics | 1.UWT | #30 Berhane Natnael | Show more |
23.08-26.08 | Deutschland Tour | 2.1 | #7 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | Show more |
25.08-16.09 | Vuelta a España | 2.UWT | #24 King Benjamin | Show more |
26.08 | Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France | 1.UWT | #36 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
26.08 | The Ryedale Grand Prix | 1.NRC | #3 Swift Connor | Show more |
26.08 | Grand Prix Series Overall Final | NE | #1 Swift Connor | Show more |
October | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
03.10 | Sparkassen Munsterland Giro | 1.HC | #18 Boasson-Hagen Edvald | Show more |
06.10 | Giro dell'Emilia | 1.HC | #26 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
07.10 | Paris - Tours | 1.HC | #34 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | Show more |
07.10 | Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli | 1.HC | #20 Berhane Natnael | Show more |
07.10 | Il Lombardia Under 23 | 1.2U | #12 Sobrero Matteo | Show more |
09.10 | Tre Valli Varesine | 1.HC | #27 Berhane Natnael | Show more |
11.10 | Gran Piemonte | 1.HC | #20 Vermote Julien | Show more |
13.10 | Il Lombardia | 1.UWT | #70 Kudus Merhawi | Show more |
16.10 | Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea | 1.12 | #6 Sobrero Matteo | Show more |
16.10 | Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro | 1.12 | #2 Sobrero Matteo | Show more |
16.10-21.10 | Gree - Tour of Guangxi | 2.UWT | #10 Berhane Natnael | Show more |