Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

Santos Tour Down Under

Overview 2019 Stats Year overview

Overall Youth Points Mountain

2019

01 D.Impey MTS 20:30:42
02 R.Porte TFS + 13
03 W.Poels SKY + 17
04 L.Sánchez AST + 19
05 R.Dennis TBM + 26
06 C.Hamilton SUN + 33
07 M.Woods EF1 + 38
08 R.Guerreiro TKA + 40
09 D.Ulissi UAD + 40
10 D.Devenyns DQT + 40
11 R.Gibbons TDD + 43
12 G.Bennett TJV + 43
13 T.Pogacar UAD + 43
14 D.Pozzovivo TBM + 43
15 J.Polanc UAD + 53

2018

01 D.Impey MTS 20:03:34
02 R.Porte BMC + 00
03 T.Slagter DDD + 16
04 D.Ulissi UAD + 20
05 D.Devenyns QST + 20
06 E.Bernal SKY + 20
07 G.Izagirre TBM + 20
08 L.Sánchez AST + 23
09 R.Guerreiro TFS + 23
10 R.Gesink TLJ + 24
11 G.Bennett TLJ + 24
12 I.Izagirre TBM + 24
13 P.Latour ALM + 24
14 D.Pozzovivo TBM + 24
15 S.Oomen SUN + 24

2017

01 R.Porte BMC 19:55:49
02 E.Chaves ORS + 48
03 J.McCarthy BOH + 51
04 N.Haas DDD + 51
05 D.Ulissi UAD + 59
06 R.Dennis BMC + 01:02
07 R.Valls LTS + 01:02
08 R.Gesink TLJ + 01:02
09 W.Kelderman SUN + 01:02
10 J.Restrepo KAT + 01:04
11 N.Earle UKO + 01:06
12 S.Henao SKY + 01:06
13 J.Herrada Lopez MOV + 01:15
14 T.Slagter CDT + 01:18
15 M.Storer -+ 01:18

2016

01 S.Gerrans OBE 19:11:33
02 R.Porte BMC + 09
03 S.Henao SKY + 11
04 J.McCarthy TNK + 20
05 M.Woods CPT + 20
06 R.Fernandez MOV + 28
07 D.Pozzovivo ALM + 28
08 R.Valls LTS + 36
09 S.Morabito FDJ + 49
10 P.Bevin CPT + 50
11 D.Ulissi LAM + 52
12 C.Meyer DDD + 56
13 J.Herrada Lopez MOV + 58
14 C.Hamilton AIW + 58
15 L.Sánchez AST + 01:02

2015

01 R.Dennis BMC 19:15:18
02 R.Porte SKY + 02
03 C.Evans BMC + 20
04 T.Dumoulin TGA + 22
05 R.Fernandez MOV + 24
06 D.Pozzovivo ALM + 31
07 D.Impey OGE + 35
08 G.Izagirre MOV + 52
09 J.Pantano IAM + 53
10 G.Bennett TLJ + 57
11 T.Grmay LAM + 01:00
12 T.Machado KAT + 02:00
13 L.Sánchez AST + 02:00
14 M.Rogers TCS + 02:14
15 M.Bouet EQS + 02:28

2014

01 S.Gerrans OGE 19:57:35
02 C.Evans BMC 01
03 D.Ulissi LAM 05
04 R.Porte SKY 10
05 N.Haas GRS 27
06 R.Gesink BEL 30
07 D.Impey OGE 34
08 G.Thomas SKY 37
09 A.Hansen LTB 37
10 E.Silin KAT 47
11 R.Sutherland TCS 1:00
12 B.Bookwalter BMC 1:13
13 J.Bakelants OPQ 1:41
14 R.Plaza MOV 1:45
15 M.Bouet ALM 1:54

2013

01 T.Slagter BEL 18:28:32
02 J.Moreno MOV 17
03 G.Thomas SKY 25
04 I.Izagirre EUS 32
05 B.Hermans RLT 34
06 W.Kelderman BEL 34
07 G.Izagirre EUS 36
08 D.Pietropolli LAM 36
09 T.Machado RLT 38
10 J.Veikkanen FDJ 41
11 J.Bauer GRS 45
12 R.Valls VCD 53
13 K.Elissonde FDJ 54
14 J.Rojas MOV 57
15 G.Bennett RLT 1:02

2012

01 S.Gerrans OGE 20:46:12
02 A.Valverde MOV 0
03 T.Machado RNT 8
04 M.Rogers SKY 14
05 R.Dennis -14
06 J.Bakelants RNT 16
07 E.Boasson Hagen SKY 18
08 J.Moreno MOV 23
09 M.Matthews RAB 29
10 E.Vorganov KAT 32
11 J.Bauer GRS 34
12 L.Gerdemann RNT 42
13 G.Ciolek OPQ 47
14 A.Madrazo MOV 1:15
15 M.Kohler BMC 1:16

2011

01 C.Meyer GRM 17:54:27
02 M.Goss THR 2
03 B.Swift SKY 8
04 M.Matthews RAB 9
05 L.Ten Dam RAB 10
06 F.Ventoso MOV 17
07 A.Greipel OLO 26
08 B.Kadri ALM 26
09 A.Davis AST 27
10 L.Roberts SBS 28
11 A.Ballan BMC 28
12 G.Izagirre EUS 28
13 S.Lagutin VAC 28
14 J.Rojas MOV 28
15 B.Hermans RSH 35

2010

01 A.Greipel THR 18:47:05
02 L.Sánchez GCE 11
03 G.Henderson SKY 15
04 R.McEwen KAT 17
05 L.Roberts MRM 17
06 C.Evans BMC 21
07 E.Vorganov KAT 25
08 J.Roelandts OLO 26
09 R.Hunter GRM 26
10 M.Fothen MRM 27
11 B.Cooke SAX 29
12 G.Hincapie BMC 29
13 A.Grivko AST 29
14 J.Van De Walle QST 30
15 J.Dean GRM 30

2009

01 A.Davis QST 19:26:59
02 S.O'Grady SAX 25
03 J.Rojas GCE 30
04 M.Elmiger ALM 30
05 W.Sulzberger FDJ 37
06 M.Rogers THR 38
07 M.Wilson TT1 39
08 M.Santambrogio LAM 40
09 J.Veikkanen FDJ 40
10 M.Cherel FDJ 40
11 R.Hesjedal GRM 40
12 L.Sánchez GCE 40
13 G.Hincapie THR 40
14 N.Roche ALM 44
15 M.Perget GCE 44

2008

01 A.Greipel THR 18:46:18
02 A.Davis MIT 15
03 J.Rojas GCE 33
04 M.Delage FDJ 37
05 M.Buffaz COF 37
06 J.Benitez SDV 39
07 K.Carlström LIQ 39
08 L.Sánchez GCE 41
09 R.Porte PRA 41
10 S.O'Grady CSC 42
11 P.Gilbert FDJ 42
12 M.Albasini LIQ 42
13 M.Elmiger ALM 43
14 M.Lorenzetto LAM 43
15 M.Fischer LIQ 43

2007

01 M.Elmiger A2R 15:46:38:
02 K.Menzies HNM 3
03 L.Bak CSC 11
04 M.Lloyd PRL 13
05 G.Larsson UNI 21
06 L.Roberts CSC 50
07 G.Bates SAI 50
08 P.Longo Borghini BAR 55
09 Y.Talabardon C.A 55
10 S.Clarke SAI 1:43
11 A.Flickinger BTL 2:52
12 J.Mercado AGR 2:58
13 M.Aerts PRL 3:08
14 E.Rigotto MRM 3:08
15 N.Crosbie BTL 3:15

2006

01 S.Gerrans A2R 16:36:54
02 L.Sánchez LSW 7
03 R.McEwen DVL 14
04 W.Walker RB3 46
05 G.Bates LPR 1:48
06 S.Dumoulin A2R 2:42
07 R.Van Hout -3:00
08 S.Clarke SAI 3:19
09 C.Jongewaard -3:19
10 G.D'Hollander JAC 3:31
11 S.Chavanel BTL 4:35
12 E.Capecchi LIQ 4:53
13 S.Higgerson SAI 5:07
14 C.Evans DVL 6:29
15 B.Brooks NIC 6:42

2005

01 L.Sánchez LSW 16:45:44
02 A.Davis LSW 33
03 S.O'Grady COF 47
04 J.Vansummeren DVL 48
05 J.Ramirez LSW 50
06 D.McPartland TEN 53
07 S.Gerrans A2R 1:04
08 P.Grillo PAN 1:10
09 M.Renshaw FDJ 1:18
10 R.McLachlan DPC 1:18
11 G.Bates -1:21
12 D.Loosli LAM 1:25
13 B.Poilvet C.A 1:37
15 A.Kemps LSW 2:07

2004

01 P.Jonker -16:32:19
02 R.McEwen LOT 1:13
03 B.Cooke FDJ 1:21
04 P.Gilbert FDJ 1:28
05 M.Giunti DVE 1:28
06 M.Fischer DVE 1:29
07 G.Figueras PAN 1:30
08 A.Botcharov C.A 1:31
09 L.Roberts COM 1:47
10 G.Bates SAE 2:56
11 D.McKenzie NIC 3:00
12 K.Hulsmans QST 3:00
13 M.Gentili DVE 3:51
14 B.Day MRB 3:58
15 S.Gerrans A2R 4:06

2002

01 M.Rogers MQS 16:59:44
02 A.Botcharov A2R 21
03 P.Jonker BIG 30
04 C.Evans MAP 40
05 D.Nardello MAP 58
06 P.Van Hyfte CSC 3:14
07 S.O'Grady C.A 3:57
08 A.Tafi MAP 4:36
09 A.Morin C.A 4:40
10 S.Wesemann TEL 5:28
11 R.Tighello -5:29
12 I.Chaurreau A2R 6:27
13 K.Van de Wouwer LOT 9:32
14 S.Davis -9:52
15 K.Hundertmarck TEL 10:00

2001

01 S.O'Grady C.A 18:34:20
02 K.Hundertmarck TEL 2
03 F.Sacchi SAE 3
04 D.Nardello MAP 8
05 C.Jenner C.A 8
06 A.Botcharov A2R 10
07 P.Jonker BIG 10
08 B.Poilvet C.A 10
09 G.D'Hollander LOT 21
10 C.Evans SAE 24
11 N.Larsen CSC 2:36
12 J.Ludewig SAE 2:51
13 A.Morin C.A 3:55
14 B.Day -4:28
15 J.Piil CSC 4:31

2000

01 G.Maignan AG2 19:02:02
02 S.O'Grady C.A 12
03 S.Wesemann TEL 14
04 L.Turpin AG2 18
05 S.Casar FDJ 24
06 D.Rault BIG 25
07 A.Vinokourov TEL 28
08 M.Stephens LIN 4:11
09 R.Jørgensen CSC 5:46
10 E.Magnien FDJ 10:58
11 F.Pencole C.A 17:19
12 C.Jenner C.A 21:46
13 P.Hervé PLT 26:40
14 B.Davidson SAE 26:44
15 J.Ludewig SAE 28:03

1999

01 S.O'Grady C.A 19:03:47
02 J.Skibby JAC 21
03 M.Bäckstedt C.A 35
04 D.Smith -1:03
05 C.Andersen JAC 2:10
06 N.Larsen JAC 2:15
07 J.Riviere -2:16
08 A.Vinokourov CAS 2:17
09 M.Mori SAE 2:18
10 R.Aldag TEL 2:18
11 D.Etxebarria ONC 2:18
12 C.Evans SAE 2:18
13 R.Jørgensen JAC 2:18
14 A.Elli TEL 2:18
15 R.Diaz Justo ONC 2:18