Ranking | UCI

Pos # Rider Nation Team Points
1(14) Richie Porte Australia INEOS Grenadiers 1.363
2(21) Caleb Ewan Australia Lotto Soudal 1.151
3(25) Michael Matthews Australia Team BikeExchange 1.107
4(32) George Bennett New Zealand Jumbo-Visma 1.023
5(41) Jai Hindley Australia Team DSM 926
6(67) Jack Haig Australia Bahrain Victorious 572
7(119) Lucas Hamilton Australia Team BikeExchange 359
8(133) Heinrich Haussler Australia Bahrain Victorious 311
9(139) Rohan Dennis Australia INEOS Grenadiers 303
10(144) Ben O'Connor Australia AG2R Citro├źn Team 298
11(149) Dion Smith New Zealand Team BikeExchange 283
12(157) Robert Stannard Australia Team BikeExchange 268
13(162) Simon Clarke Australia Qhubeka ASSOS 262
14(190) Damien Howson Australia Team BikeExchange 214
15(193) Chris Harper Australia Jumbo-Visma 212
16(204) Nicholas White Australia Team BridgeLane 197
17(215) Nick Schultz Australia Team BikeExchange 189
18(276) Luke Durbridge Australia Team BikeExchange 136
19(292) Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand Jumbo-Visma Development Team 129
20(304) Jack Bauer New Zealand Team BikeExchange 124
21(317) Aaron Gate New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 120
22(351) Ryan Cavanagh Australia St. George Continental CT 108
23(378) Cameron Meyer Australia Team BikeExchange 100
24(407) Kelland O'Brien Australia Inform TMX MAKE 95
25(421) Robert Power Australia Qhubeka ASSOS 91
26(430) Ryan Christensen New Zealand Canyon DHB Sungod 88
27(438) Shane Archbold New Zealand Deceuninck-Quick Step 87
28(460) Chris Hamilton Australia Team DSM 81
29(465) Michael Vink New Zealand St. George Continental CT 80
30(482) Michael Torckler New Zealand GD Pringle pb Spoken Cycles 75
31(517) Marcus Culey Australia Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 70
32(556) Corbin Strong New Zealand SEG Racing Academy 63
33(574) Scott Bowden Australia Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 60
34(649) Michael Storer Australia Team DSM 51
35(652) Lucas Plapp Australia Inform TMX MAKE 50
36(696) James Whelan Australia EF Education-NIPPO 46
37(700) Luke Mudgway New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 46
38(727) Harry Sweeny Australia Lotto Soudal 43
39(752) James Oram New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 41
40(753) Jack Drage New Zealand NZ Cycling Project 40
41(832) Ben Oliver New Zealand NZ Cycling Project 34
42(837) Patrick Bevin New Zealand Israel Start-Up Nation 33
43(856) Nathan Haas Australia Cofidis 31
44(860) Benjamin Hill Australia Team BridgeLane 30
44(860) Brenton Jones Australia Canyon DHB Sungod 30
46(946) Carter Turnbull Australia Inform TMX MAKE 25
47(989) Ollie Jones New Zealand Global 6 Cycling 24
48(1026) Laurence Pithie New Zealand Groupama-FDJ Conti 21
49(1027) Kaden Groves Australia Team BikeExchange 21
50(1169) Josh Burnett New Zealand NZ Cycling Project 15
50(1169) Hamish Bond New Zealand Waikato Bay of Plenty 15
50(1169) Logan Currie New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 15
50(1169) Conor Leahy Australia Inform TMX MAKE 15
54(1293) Glenn Haden New Zealand Couplands Bakeries 12
55(1294) Hayden McCormick New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 12
56(1319) Campbell Stewart New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 11
57(1321) Mark O'Brien Australia Inform TMX MAKE 10
57(1321) Paul Wright New Zealand MG Kvis VPM 10
57(1321) Patrick Eddy Australia Team BridgeLane 10
57(1321) Robbie Hucker Australia - 10
57(1321) Keegan Hornblow New Zealand Fruzio ILABB Devo 10
57(1321) Dylan McCullough New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 10
63(1413) Regan Gough New Zealand Next Gen Racing 9
63(1413) Reuben Thompson New Zealand Groupama-FDJ Conti 9
65(1415) Jay McCarthy Australia - 9
66(1426) Callum Scotson Australia Team BikeExchange 8
67(1471) Miles Scotson Australia Groupama-FDJ 7
68(1485) Joel Yates New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 7
69(1540) Madi Hartley-Brown New Zealand Gateway Devo Cycling 5
70(1541) Timothy Roe Australia Cervelo-Tonsley Village 5
70(1541) Alex Edmondson Australia Team BikeExchange 5
70(1541) James Fouche New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 5
70(1541) Sebastian Berwick Australia Israel Start-Up Nation 5
70(1541) Michael Hepburn Australia Team BikeExchange 5
70(1541) Samuel Volkers Australia MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team 5
70(1541) Alastair Christie-Johnston Australia Team BridgeLane 5
70(1541) Riley Fleming Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 5
78(1661) George Jackson New Zealand NZ Cycling Project 4
79(1685) Thomas Benton Australia Inform TMX MAKE 3
79(1685) Jarrad Drizners Australia Hagens Berman Axeon 3
79(1685) Jordan Villani Australia Giant Racing Team 3
79(1685) Drew Christensen New Zealand Team Qhubeka 3
79(1685) Samuel Gaze New Zealand Alpecin-Fenix Development 3
79(1685) Ethan Batt New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 3
79(1685) Kane Richards Australia MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team 3
86(1969) Jake Marryatt New Zealand Wellington City Council 1
86(1969) Tasman Nankervis Australia Rolla RC 1
86(1969) Matt Burton Australia Velofit Australia 1
86(1969) Anton Cooper New Zealand Canterbury 1
86(1969) Nathan Earle Australia Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 1
86(1969) Angus Lyons Australia ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1
86(1969) Drew Morey Australia Team BridgeLane 1
86(1969) Lionel Mawditt Australia St. George Continental CT 1
94(2140) Kiaan Watts New Zealand Black Spoke Pro Cycling 1
95(2142) Toby Atkins New Zealand Couplands Bakeries 0
95(2142) Nicholas Kergozou New Zealand Couplands Bakeries 0
95(2142) Mark Langlands New Zealand Couplands Bakeries 0
95(2142) David Martin New Zealand Couplands Bakeries 0