Ranking | UCI

Pos # Rider Nation Team Points
1(10) Richard Carapaz Ecuador INEOS Grenadiers 1.421
2(25) Michael Woods Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 1.022
3(37) Miguel Ángel López Colombia Movistar Team 925
4(43) Daniel Martinez Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 770
5(84) Nairo Quintana Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 443
6(93) Egan Bernal Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 397
7(105) Rigoberto Uran Colombia EF Education-NIPPO 350
7(105) Sergio Higuita Colombia EF Education-NIPPO 350
9(115) Jhonnatan Narvaez Ecuador INEOS Grenadiers 336
10(125) Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo-Visma 301
11(132) Fernando Gaviria Colombia UAE Team Emirates 289
12(145) Ivan Sosa Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 261
13(146) Quinn Simmons USA Trek-Segafredo 260
14(154) Esteban Chaves Colombia Team BikeExchange 242
15(186) Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 189
16(255) Cristofer Jurado Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 131
17(281) Joey Rosskopf USA Rally Cycling 119
18(295) Jefferson Cepeda Ecuador Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 112
19(309) Sergio Henao Colombia Qhubeka ASSOS 108
20(317) Hugo Houle Canada Astana-Premier Tech 107
21(328) Jonathan Caicedo Ecuador EF Education-NIPPO 103
22(330) William Barta USA EF Education-NIPPO 102
23(331) Lawrence Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 101
24(334) Chad Haga USA Team DSM 101
25(335) Brent Bookwalter USA Team BikeExchange 100
26(343) Jhonatan Restrepo Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 99
27(391) Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 85
27(391) Kyle Murphy USA Rally Cycling 85
29(397) Ulises Castillo Mexico Wildlife Generation 83
29(397) Carlos Quintero Colombia Terengganu 83
29(397) Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar Team 83
32(412) Winner Anacona Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 80
33(419) Harold Tejada Colombia Astana-Premier Tech 79
34(432) Zefal Bailey St.Vincent&Grenadines - 75
34(432) Philippe Leroy British Virgin Islands - 75
34(432) Jose Samudio Panama - 75
34(432) Jose Dagoberto Joya El Salvador - 75
38(484) Roniel Campos Venezuela Louletano - Loule Concelho 67
39(491) Gavin Mannion USA Rally Cycling 65
39(491) Victor Grange Paraguay Paraguay Cycles Club 65
41(542) Mardoqueo Vasquez Guatemala Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Eurobikes 59
42(570) Francisco Riveros Paraguay Team Ioio Paraguay 55
42(570) Alex Strah Mendez Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 55
42(570) Byron Guama Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 55
42(570) Sean Bennett USA Qhubeka ASSOS 55
46(589) Roberto Gonzalez Panama Vini Zabú 54
46(589) Benjamin King USA Rally Cycling 54
48(593) Santiago Montenegro Ecuador Escribano Sport Team 53
48(593) Santiago Ordoñez Colombia - 53
50(606) Robert Sierra Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro 50
50(606) Eric Young USA Elevate - Webiplex 50
52(652) Neilson Powless USA EF Education-NIPPO 46
53(658) Albert Quammie St.Vincent&Grenadines - 45
53(658) Alex Hoehn USA Wildlife Generation 45
53(658) Harold Lopez Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 45
56(687) Ignacio Prado Mexico Canel´s-ZeroUno 43
56(687) Roberto Jose Herrera Peralta Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 43
58(706) Bolivar Espinosa Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 41
59(718) Alvaro Hodeg Colombia Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
59(718) Jose Hernandez Colombia Team Medellin 40
59(718) Brandon Rodriguez El Salvador Team Ediciones Mar Costa 40
62(753) Fabricio Ferrari Uruguay - 38
62(753) Orluis Aular Venezuela Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38
62(753) Joel Burbano Ecuador - 38
65(772) James Piccoli Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 36
66(784) Nelson Soto Colombia - 35
66(784) Miguel Florez Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 35
68(811) Manuel Rodas Guatemala Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango 33
69(827) Xavier Nieves Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro 30
69(827) Bryan Fernando Mendoza Ramos El Salvador - 30
69(827) Jaime Tejada El Salvador - 30
69(827) Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo Mexico - 30
69(827) Santiago Buitrago Colombia Bahrain Victorious 30
74(886) Carlos Galviz Venezuela Deportivo Tachira-JHS 29
75(892) Guillaume Boivin Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 28
76(913) Daniel Muñoz Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
76(913) Danny Osorio Colombia Orgullo Paisa 26
78(924) Adam De Vos Canada Rally Cycling 25
78(924) Corey Davis USA Maloja Pushbikers 25
78(924) Edgar Cadena Mexico A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team 25
78(924) Alan Jaramillo Panama - 25
78(924) Pablo Alarcon Chile Canel´s-ZeroUno 25
78(924) Dorian Monterroso Guatemala Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango 25
78(924) Kaden Hopkins Bermuda - 25
78(924) Nelson Acosta Paraguay Massi Vivo - Conecta 25
86(967) Einer Rubio Colombia Movistar Team 24
87(973) Esdras Morales Guatemala Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Eurobikes 23
87(973) Dayer Quintana Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 23
87(973) Leonardo Gonzalez Lares Guatemala - 23
90(993) Anderson Paredes Venezuela Best PC Ecuador 22
91(1001) Santiago Umba Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21
91(1001) Joe Dombrowski USA UAE Team Emirates 21
93(1016) Jeison Rujano Venezuela Netllar Telecom-Ale 20
93(1016) George Simpson USA - 20
93(1016) Bernardo Flor Paraguay Paraguay Cycles Club 20
93(1016) Raul Monroy El Salvador - 20
93(1016) Efrain Ortiz El Salvador - 20
93(1016) Andel Rock British Virgin Islands - 20
93(1016) Jose Alarcon Venezuela Deportivo Tachira-JHS 20
93(1016) Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 20