Ranking | UCI

Men Women

Riders Teams Nations All U23

Pos Rider Nation Team Points
1 (6) Egan Bernal Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 2.576
2 (10) Richard Carapaz Ecuador INEOS Grenadiers 2.058
3 (13) Michael Woods Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 1.893
4 (53) Neilson Powless USA EF Education-NIPPO 986
5 (61) Rigoberto Uran Colombia EF Education-NIPPO 875
6 (65) Nairo Quintana Colombia Team Arkéa-Samsic 827
7 (92) Miguel Ángel López Colombia Movistar Team 704
8 (93) Esteban Chaves Colombia Team BikeExchange 703
9 (117) Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo-Visma 550
10 (138) Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 456
11 (146) Daniel Martinez Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 420
12 (148) Sergio Higuita Colombia EF Education-NIPPO 415
13 (185) Jhonatan Restrepo Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 341
14 (188) Fernando Gaviria Colombia UAE Team Emirates 339
15 (211) Alvaro Hodeg Colombia Deceuninck-Quick Step 313
16 (220) Quinn Simmons USA Trek-Segafredo 297
17 (228) Cristofer Jurado Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 285
18 (234) Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 275
19 (242) Abner Gonzalez Rivera Puerto Rico Movistar Team 263
20 (247) Nelson Soto Colombia Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 257
21 (249) Alexander Cepeda Ecuador Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 255
22 (271) Guillaume Boivin Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 241
23 (274) Mauricio Moreira Uruguay Efapel 238
24 (289) Ivan Sosa Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 230
25 (307) Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 210
26 (315) Alex Hoehn USA Wildlife Generation 207
27 (324) Cristian Pita Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 200
28 (330) Santiago Buitrago Colombia Bahrain Victorious 197
29 (340) Joe Dombrowski USA UAE Team Emirates 193
30 (353) Jhojan Garcia Colombia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 182
31 (357) Hugo Houle Canada Astana-Premier Tech 180
32 (368) Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar Team 176
33 (374) Einer Rubio Colombia Movistar Team 172
34 (378) Sebastian Novoa Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 170
35 (382) James Piccoli Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 168
36 (387) Sebastian Molano Colombia UAE Team Emirates 166
37 (403) Heberth Gutierrez Colombia UAE Team Colombia 158
38 (441) Sergio Henao Colombia Team Qhubeka NextHash 141
39 (452) Pier-Andre Cote Canada Rally Cycling 135
40 (458) Joey Rosskopf USA Rally Cycling 133
41 (465) Winner Anacona Colombia Team Arkéa-Samsic 131
42 (465) Walter Vargas Colombia Team Medellin - EPM 131
43 (468) Jose Luis Rodriguez Chile Start Cycling Team 130
44 (473) Juan Hoyos Colombia Team Gesprom 128
45 (483) Aristobulo Cala Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team 125
46 (490) Byron Guama Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 124
47 (491) Lawson Craddock USA EF Education-NIPPO 123
48 (520) Carlos Quintero Colombia 113
49 (524) Sergio Chumil Guatemala Ejercito de Guatemala 111
50 (526) Eder Frayre Mexico L39ION of Los Angeles 110
51 (526) Daniel Muñoz Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 110
52 (533) Sean Quinn USA Hagens Berman Axeon 108
53 (544) Joshua Kelly Barbados Sentry-Boatyard 105
54 (544) John Jimenez Retana Costa Rica 7C-CBZ-Economy 105
55 (560) Santiago Umba Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 101
56 (563) Francisco Lara Carbajal Mexico Canel´s-ZeroUno 100
57 (596) Conor White Bermuda X Speed United 93
58 (607) Segundo Navarrete Ecuador Movistar Team Ecuador 90
59 (607) Ignacio Prado Mexico Canel´s-ZeroUno 90
60 (607) Oscar Quiros Jr. Belize 501 Valvoline 90
61 (619) Manuel Rodas Guatemala Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango 88
62 (619) Joel Burbano Ecuador CDE Sin Fronteras 88
63 (619) Kyle Murphy USA Rally Cycling 88
64 (633) Nickolas Zukowsky Canada Rally Cycling 86
65 (633) Hector Quintana Vidal Chile Sel.Nacional Sub.23 86
66 (640) Luis Gomez Venezuela Escuela William Garcia 85
67 (640) Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Mexico Crisa-SEEI 85
68 (640) Martin López Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 85
69 (640) Jesus Roniel Marte Dom. Republic Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 85
70 (658) Hasani Hennis Anguilla Good Guys Racing 83
71 (666) Gavin Mannion USA Rally Cycling 81
72 (668) Brent Bookwalter USA Team BikeExchange 80
73 (668) Derek Gee Canada X Speed United 80
74 (683) Jhonnatan Narvaez Ecuador INEOS Grenadiers 79
75 (685) Roberto Herrera Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 78
76 (704) Cameron Adams St.Vincent&Grenadines 75
77 (704) Antoine Duchesne Canada Groupama-FDJ 75
78 (704) Francisco Daniel Riveros Paraguay Team Ioio Paraguay 75
79 (704) Marco Tulio Suesca Colombia Ind-Antioquia 75
80 (704) Jason Huertas Costa Rica Team Colono-Specialized 75
81 (744) Rafael Andriato Brazil SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil 70
82 (744) Ricardo Pena Salas Mexico ABC Zapatitos 70
83 (780) Chad Haga USA Team DSM 67
84 (780) Jorge Montenegro Ecuador Movistar Team Ecuador 67
85 (780) Alejandro Osorio Colombia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 67
86 (787) Sebastian Henao Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 66
87 (787) Roniel Campos Venezuela Louletano - Loule Concelho 66
88 (795) Terrin Hueton Grenada 65
89 (795) Luis Ramirez Cuba 65
90 (795) Kaden Hopkins Bermuda Essax 65
91 (795) Fernando Ferreira Paraguay Team Jaguareté Cycles 65
92 (814) Lawrence Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 64
93 (817) Flavio De Luna Mexico Canel´s-ZeroUno 63
94 (823) Jose Hernandez Colombia Team Medellin - EPM 61
95 (831) Luis Miguel Martinez Colombia Team Ediciones Mar Costa 60
96 (857) Darwin Atapuma Colombia Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 57
97 (857) Andres Ardila Colombia UAE Team Emirates 57
98 (871) Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia EPM Scott 55
99 (871) Noah Granigan USA Wildlife Generation 55
100 (871) Nicolas Gomez Colombia Team Colpack Ballan 55