Ranking | UCI

Pos # Rider Nation Team Points
1(14) Richard Carapaz Ecuador INEOS Grenadiers 1.564
2(22) Michael Woods Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 1.218
3(35) Egan Bernal Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 1.037
4(44) Miguel Ángel López Colombia Movistar Team 935
5(63) Daniel Martinez Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 720
6(66) Esteban Chaves Colombia Team BikeExchange 672
7(74) Nairo Quintana Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 615
8(102) Sepp Kuss USA Jumbo-Visma 409
9(133) Rigoberto Uran Colombia EF Education-NIPPO 319
10(142) Quinn Simmons USA Trek-Segafredo 307
11(150) Brandon McNulty USA UAE Team Emirates 297
12(162) Ivan Sosa Colombia INEOS Grenadiers 265
13(166) Fernando Gaviria Colombia UAE Team Emirates 259
14(176) Jhonnatan Narvaez Ecuador INEOS Grenadiers 238
15(230) Neilson Powless USA EF Education-NIPPO 186
16(239) Sergio Henao Colombia Qhubeka ASSOS 179
17(274) Carlos Quintero Colombia Terengganu 151
18(280) Matteo Jorgenson USA Movistar Team 150
19(285) Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 148
20(288) Sergio Higuita Colombia EF Education-NIPPO 147
21(306) Cristofer Jurado Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 131
22(333) Jonathan Caicedo Ecuador EF Education-NIPPO 122
23(341) Joey Rosskopf USA Rally Cycling 119
24(347) Ulises Castillo Mexico Wildlife Generation 117
25(353) Alexander Cepeda Ecuador Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 115
26(356) Jefferson Cepeda Ecuador Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 114
27(363) Jhojan Garcia Colombia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 111
28(368) Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 110
29(392) Jose Hernandez Colombia Team Medellin 101
30(394) Chad Haga USA Team DSM 101
31(403) Jhonatan Restrepo Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 99
32(431) William Barta USA EF Education-NIPPO 92
33(448) Hugo Houle Canada Astana-Premier Tech 88
34(460) Kyle Murphy USA Rally Cycling 85
35(465) Harold Tejada Colombia Astana-Premier Tech 83
36(494) Philippe Leroy British Virgin Islands - 75
36(494) Jose Samudio Panama Policia Nacional 75
36(494) Jose Dagoberto Joya El Salvador Alerta Empresas 75
36(494) Zefal Bailey St.Vincent&Grenadines - 75
40(517) Winner Anacona Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 73
41(525) Lawrence Warbasse USA AG2R Citroën Team 71
42(541) Alex Hoehn USA Wildlife Generation 68
43(548) Alejandro Osorio Colombia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 67
43(548) Roniel Campos Venezuela Louletano - Loule Concelho 67
43(548) Einer Rubio Colombia Movistar Team 67
46(553) Santiago Buitrago Colombia Bahrain Victorious 66
47(557) Victor Grange Paraguay Paraguay Cycles Club 65
48(610) Mardoqueo Vasquez Guatemala Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Eurobikes 59
49(626) Roberto Gonzalez Panama Vini Zabú 56
50(633) Francisco Riveros Paraguay Team Ioio Paraguay 55
50(633) Nicolas Gomez Colombia Team Colpack Ballan 55
50(633) Byron Guama Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 55
50(633) Alex Strah Mendez Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 55
54(652) Santiago Montenegro Ecuador Escribano Sport Team 53
54(652) Santiago Ordoñez Colombia Canel´s-ZeroUno 53
56(671) Roderyck Asconeguy Uruguay C.C.Fenix 50
56(671) Eric Young USA Elevate - Webiplex 50
56(671) Robert Sierra Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro 50
59(703) Orluis Aular Venezuela Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 48
60(721) Danny Osorio Colombia Orgullo Paisa 46
61(727) Albert Quammie St.Vincent&Grenadines - 45
61(727) Gavin Mannion USA Rally Cycling 45
61(727) Sean Quinn USA Hagens Berman Axeon 45
61(727) Harold Lopez Ecuador Best PC Ecuador 45
61(727) James Piccoli Canada Israel Start-Up Nation 45
66(761) Ignacio Prado Mexico Canel´s-ZeroUno 43
66(761) Roberto Jose Herrera Peralta Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 43
68(775) Bolivar Espinosa Panama Panamá es Cultura y Valores 41
69(782) Rodrigo Contreras Colombia Astana-Premier Tech 41
70(785) Kristian Yustre Colombia Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 40
70(785) Brandon Rodriguez El Salvador Team Ediciones Mar Costa 40
70(785) Alvaro Hodeg Colombia Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
73(816) Pier-Andre Cote Canada Rally Cycling 38
73(816) Joel Burbano Ecuador - 38
75(833) Daniel Muñoz Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 36
76(839) Alex Gil Colombia Orgullo Paisa 35
76(839) Miguel Florez Colombia Arkéa-Samsic 35
78(862) Joe Dombrowski USA UAE Team Emirates 34
79(866) Manuel Rodas Guatemala Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango 33
80(889) Adam De Vos Canada Rally Cycling 30
80(889) Noah Granigan USA Wildlife Generation 30
80(889) Anderson Maldonado Uruguay Club Union 33 30
80(889) Jaime Tejada El Salvador - 30
80(889) Fabricio Ferrari Uruguay - 30
80(889) Xavier Nieves Venezuela Venezuela Pais Futuro 30
80(889) Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo Mexico - 30
80(889) Bryan Fernando Mendoza Ramos El Salvador Team Mera 30
88(950) Carlos Galviz Venezuela Deportivo Tachira-JHS 29
89(980) Aristobulo Cala Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team 25
89(980) Dorian Monterroso Guatemala Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango 25
89(980) Edgar Cadena Mexico A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team 25
89(980) Alan Jaramillo Panama Policia Nacional 25
89(980) Pablo Alarcon Chile Canel´s-ZeroUno 25
89(980) Kaden Hopkins Bermuda Essax 25
89(980) Nelson Acosta Paraguay Massi Vivo - Conecta 25
96(1025) Santiago Umba Colombia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24
96(1025) Yesid Pira Colombia Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 24
98(1036) Esdras Morales Guatemala Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Eurobikes 23
98(1036) Leonardo Gonzalez Lares Guatemala - 23
100(1049) Anderson Paredes Venezuela Best PC Ecuador 22