Ranking | UCI

Pos # Rider Nation Team Points
1(118) Biniam Girmay Eritrea Delko 330
2(227) Natnael Tesfazion Eritrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 154
3(228) Moise Mugisha Rwanda Skol Adrien Cycling Academy 152
4(309) Louis Meintjes South Africa Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 108
5(386) Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg South Africa Qhubeka ASSOS 86
6(432) Drikus Coetzee Namibia Simonis Storm Powered by Hollard 75
6(432) Alex Miller Namibia - 75
8(480) Kent Main South Africa ProTouch 68
9(484) Merhawi Kudus Eritrea Astana-Premier Tech 67
10(524) Youcef Reguigui Algeria Terengganu 60
11(570) Yannick Lincoln Mauritius - 55
12(603) Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Eritrea Trek-Segafredo 52
13(606) Alexandre Mayer Mauritius - 50
14(658) Hugo Hahn Namibia Cycletech powered by Hollard 45
15(682) Mulu Hailemichael Ethiopia Delko 44
16(706) Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea Team Qhubeka 41
17(806) Paul Daumont Burkina Faso - 34
18(827) Tuhafeni Hamundjebo Namibia Team RMB/Pay 30
18(827) Tristan De Lange Namibia - 30
20(892) Clovis Kamzong Cameroon - 28
21(924) Daryl Impey South Africa Israel Start-Up Nation 25
21(924) Yacine Hamza Algeria Groupement Sportif des Petroliers 25
21(924) Metkel Eyob Eritrea Terengganu 25
24(1001) Tsgabu Grmay Ethiopia Team BikeExchange 21
25(1016) Ingram Cuff Namibia Simonis Storm Powered by Hollard 20
25(1016) Yakob Debesay Eritrea Delko 20
25(1016) Dylan Redy Mauritius - 20
28(1123) Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 16
28(1123) Ryan Gibbons South Africa UAE Team Emirates 16
30(1137) Brandon Plaatjies Namibia Team NCCS 15
30(1137) Horst Neumann Namibia Cycletech powered by Hollard 15
30(1137) Charles Kagimu Uganda Bike Aid 15
30(1137) Trevin Nickel Namibia - 15
30(1137) Samuel Mugisha Rwanda Team LMP-La Roche Vendée Cyclisme 15
30(1137) Christopher Rougier-Lagane Mauritius - 15
30(1137) Eric Manizabayo Rwanda Benediction Ignite 15
37(1242) Jurgen Van Wyk Namibia - 13
38(1301) Gregory Rougier-Lagane Mauritius - 10
38(1301) Joseph Areruya Rwanda Benediction Ignite 10
40(1464) Nassim Saidi Algeria - 6
41(1504) Jimmy Kyaviro Muhindo DR Congo - 5
41(1504) Denzel De Koe Namibia - 5
41(1504) JG Van der Westhuizen Namibia Legacy of Love 5
41(1504) Natnael Berhane Eritrea Cofidis 5
45(1621) Masckernzy Eiseb Namibia - 4
46(1642) Mehari Tewelde Eritrea - 3
46(1642) Hervé Mba Cameroon - 3
46(1642) Willie Smit South Africa Burgos-BH 3
46(1642) Abderrahim Zahiri Morocco General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 3
46(1642) Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso - 3
46(1642) Gadji Yaou Cameroon - 3
46(1642) Didier Munyaneza Rwanda Benediction Ignite 3
46(1642) Negasi Haylu Abreha Ethiopia Team Qhubeka 3
46(1642) Mekseb Debesay Eritrea - 3
46(1642) Suleiman Kangangi Kenya Bike Aid 3
46(1642) Hailemelekot Hailu Ethiopia - 3
46(1642) Xavier Papo Namibia Team NCCS 3
46(1642) Michel Tientcheu Cameroon - 3
46(1642) Melkesedek Hamukoto Namibia Team RMB/Pay 3
46(1642) Dawit Yemane Eritrea - 3
61(1920) Marven Kleopas Namibia Ind-Namibia 1
61(1920) Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda Team Qhubeka 1
61(1920) Seydou Bamogo Burkina Faso - 1
61(1920) Rodrigue Kuere Cameroon - 1