Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Ranking | FirstCycling

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Pos Rider Born Nation Team Points
1 Marco Brenner 2002 Germany Team Auto Eder Bayern 3.542
2 Quinn Simmons 2001 USA Lux-Strading p/b Specialized 2.888
3 Hidde Van Veenendaal 2001 Netherlands WV de Jonge Renner 2.250
4 Maurice Ballerstedt 2001 Germany SC Berlin Radsport 1.849
5 Andrea Piccolo 2001 Italy Team LVF 1.678
6 Hugo Toumire 2001 France Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1.618
7 Michel Heßmann 2001 Germany Rose Team NRW 1.602
8 Sam Watson 2001 Great Britain Team Inspired 1.584
9 Andrii Ponomar 2002 Ukraine - 1.508
10 Vegard Stokke 2001 Norway Glåmdal SK Junior 1.468
11 Enzo Leijnse 2001 Netherlands WTC de Amstel 1.452
12 Magnus Sheffield 2002 USA Hot Tubes Cycling 1.438
13 Antonio Tiberi 2001 Italy Team Franco Ballerini Due C 1.412
14 Michael Garrison 2001 USA Landis Trek Team 1.401
15 Lars Boven 2001 Netherlands AWV de Zwaluwen 1.372
15 Hannes Wilksch 2001 Germany LV Brandenburg 1.372
17 Georg Steinhauser 2001 Germany WRSV-Holczer-Radsport-Team 1.197
18 Thibault D'Hervez 2001 France VC Châteaulinois 1.113
19 Alessio Martinelli 2001 Italy Team Giorgi ASD 1.042
20 Antonin Corvaisier 2001 France VC Charente Océan Junior 1.016
21 Carlos Rodriguez 2001 Spain Kometa U19 1.014
22 Jago Willems 2001 Belgium Onder Ons Parike WZW 1.005
23 Lewis Askey 2001 Great Britain Backstedt Cycling 990
24 Matthew Riccitello 2002 USA Lux-Strading p/b Specialized 962
25 Jared Scott 2002 USA Lux-Strading p/b Specialized 957
26 Joris Kroon 2001 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 956
27 Alex Baudin 2001 France Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition Junio 954
28 Milan Paulus 2001 Belgium Maes CT Glabbeek 950
29 William Blume Levy 2001 Denmark Team NPV - Carl Ras Roskilde 926
30 Leo Hayter 2001 Great Britain V.C.Londres 915
31 Olav Kooij 2001 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 893
32 Casper Van Uden 2001 Netherlands Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC 880
33 Ramses Debruyne 2002 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC 874
34 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk 2001 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 857
35 Lennert Van Eetvelt 2001 Belgium Brain² Olympia Tienen 839
36 Pavel Bittner 2002 Czech Republic Team Mapei Merida Kankovsky 831
37 Jelte Krijnsen 2001 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 769
38 Michal Galka 2001 Poland Copernicus CCC Team 714
39 Hugo Page 2001 France ES Auneau Cyclisme Junior 713
40 Tim Torn Teutenberg 2002 Germany Rose Team NRW 710
41 Mathias Vacek 2002 Czech Republic Team Giorgi ASD 709
42 Robert Donaldson 2002 Great Britain Fensham Howes - MAS Design 708
43 Gleb Karpenko 2001 Estonia Kalevi Jalgrattakool 687
44 Alfie George 2001 Great Britain Team Inspired 679
45 Loe Van Belle 2002 Netherlands Streetjump-Forte 668
46 Sakarias Koller Løland 2001 Norway Ringerike SK Junior 650
47 Luke Lamperti 2002 USA Landis Trek Team 640
48 Fredrik Gjesteland Finnesand 2001 Norway Sandnes SK Junior 628
49 Gianmarco Garofoli 2002 Italy Team LVF 619
50 Bodi Del Grosso 2001 Netherlands Spider King-Soenens U19 614
51 Axel Huens 2001 France O.Grande Synthe 608
52 Robin Juel Skivild 2001 Denmark Team Mascot Workwear 583
53 Louis Coqueret 2001 France UVC Charleville-Mézières U19 577
54 Johannes Staune-Mittet 2002 Norway Lillehammer CK Junior 570
55 Logan Mclain 2002 USA Lux-Strading p/b Specialized 561
56 Axel Laurance 2001 France Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 557
57 Max Walker 2001 Great Britain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 555
58 Edoardo Zambanini 2001 Italy Team Campana Imballaggi 547
59 Owen Geleijn 2001 Netherlands WTC de Amstel 525
60 Leslie Lührs 2001 Germany Team Auto Eder Bayern 522
61 Thomas Mijnsbergen 2002 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit Juniors 502
62 Juan Ayuso 2002 Spain Bathco Cycling Team 501
63 Kévin Vauquelin 2001 France UC Tilly Val de Seulles 492
64 Pepijn Reinderink 2002 Netherlands Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC 483
65 Veeti Vainio 2001 Finland Porvoon Akilles 481
66 Frederik Wandahl 2001 Denmark Team NPV - Carl Ras Roskilde 478
67 Tom Couzens 2001 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 457
68 Fran Miholjevic 2002 Croatia - 454
69 Axel Van Der Tuuk 2001 Netherlands Spider King-Soenens U19 450
69 Lars Hohmann 2001 Netherlands WV de Jonge Renner 450
71 Simone Raccani 2001 Italy Borgo Molino Rinascita Ormelle 444
72 Arnaud De Lie 2002 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 441
73 Oskar Johansson 2002 Norway Grimstad SK Junior 440
74 Sebastian Kajamini 2001 Italy Team Angelo Gomme Villadose 432
74 Milan Fretin 2001 Belgium Zannata Galloo Cycling Team 432
76 Alex Vandenbulcke 2001 Belgium Zannata Galloo Cycling Team 421
77 Branko Huys 2001 Belgium Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans 419
78 Jack Rootkin-Gray 2002 Great Britain Solihull CC 416
79 Paul Penhoët 2001 France CSM Clamart 413
80 Jakub Boucek 2001 Czech Republic Jun-Czech 410
81 Baptiste Lacroix 2002 France - 406
82 Damien Bodard 2001 France Cref Pays De La Loire 405
83 Lucas Bourgoyne 2001 USA Elevate-KHS elite 397
84 Oliver Stockwell 2002 Great Britain Ribble Pro Cycling U19 396
85 Andrea Piras 2002 Italy Aspiratori Otelli 392
86 Théo Thomas 2001 France Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 381
86 Loïc Bettendorff 2001 Luxembourg CT Atertdaul U19 381
88 Alessandro Verre 2001 Italy CPS Professional Team 375
89 Gregorio Butteroni 2002 Italy Team Franco Ballerini Due C 369
90 Andreas Byskov Sarbo 2001 Denmark Team NPV - Carl Ras Roskilde 367
91 Clément Lecerf 2002 France CA Castelsarrasin U19 365
91 Tim Oelke 2001 Germany Stevens Junior Team Thüringen 365
93 Davide De Pretto 2002 Italy Borgo Molino Rinascita Ormelle 361
94 Pauls Rubenis 2001 Latvia Jun-Lat 360
95 Hjalmar Klyver 2001 Sweden CK Bure 359
96 Thomas Gloag 2001 Great Britain V.C.Londres 358
97 Edoardo Sandri 2001 Italy Team Campana Imballaggi 352
98 Tosh Teare 2001 Japan Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 350
99 Tom Portsmouth 2001 Great Britain Spider King-Soenens U19 346
100 Klaus Betzinger 2002 Germany Team Auto Eder Bayern 344