Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Ranking | FirstCycling

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Pos Rider Nation Team Points
1 Alejandro Valverde Spain Caisse d'Epargne 2.744
2 Alberto Contador Spain Astana 2.466
3 Cadel Evans Australia Silence - Lotto 2.427
4 Philippe Gilbert Belgium Silence - Lotto 2.043
5 Mark Cavendish Great Britain Team Columbia - HTC 2.004
6 Samuel Sánchez Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.911
7 Tom Boonen Belgium Quick Step 1.851
8 Tyler Farrar USA Garmin-Slipstream 1.842
9 Thor Hushovd Norway Cervelo TestTeam 1.730
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen Norway Team Columbia - HTC 1.720
11 Heinrich Haussler Australia Cervelo TestTeam 1.658
12 André Greipel Germany Team Columbia - HTC 1.649
13 Damiano Cunego Italy Lampre-NGC 1.581
14 Ivan Basso Italy Liquigas 1.568
15 Denis Menchov Russia Rabobank 1.531
16 Andy Schleck Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank 1.509
17 Stefano Garzelli Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1.476
18 Roman Kreuziger Czech Republic Liquigas 1.466
19 Allan Davis Australia Quick Step 1.396
20 Fabian Cancellara Switzerland Team Saxo Bank 1.376
21 Filippo Pozzato Italy Team Katusha 1.367
22 Andreas Klöden Germany Astana 1.362
23 Luis León Sánchez Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1.346
24 Sylvain Chavanel France Quick Step 1.343
25 Romain Feillu France Agritubel 1.334
26 Robert Gesink Netherlands Rabobank 1.330
27 Fränk Schleck Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank 1.325
28 Vincenzo Nibali Italy Liquigas 1.320
29 Danilo Di Luca Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 1.272
30 Tony Martin Germany Team Columbia - HTC 1.245
31 Matti Breschel Denmark Team Saxo Bank 1.240
32 Giovanni Visconti Italy ISD - Neri 1.223
33 Daniele Bennati Italy Liquigas 1.181
34 Levi Leipheimer USA Astana 1.173
35 Alexandr Kolobnev Russia Team Saxo Bank 1.159
36 Graeme Brown Australia Rabobank 1.156
37 Franco Pellizotti Italy Liquigas 1.151
38 Alessandro Petacchi Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 1.149
39 Joaquim Rodríguez Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1.116
40 Jimmy Casper France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 1.114
41 Jakob Fuglsang Denmark Team Saxo Bank 1.111
42 Borut Bozic Slovenia Vacansoleil 1.104
43 José Joaquin Rojas Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1.061
44 Bradley Wiggins Great Britain Garmin-Slipstream 1.053
45 Gerald Ciolek Germany Team Milram 1.036
46 Thomas Voeckler France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1.027
47 Johnny Hoogerland Netherlands Vacansoleil 980
48 Francesco Gavazzi Italy Lampre-NGC 945
49 David Le Lay France Agritubel 927
50 Lance Armstrong USA Astana 923
51 Gustav Erik Larsson Sweden Team Saxo Bank 922
51 Michael Rogers Australia Team Columbia - HTC 922
53 Maxime Monfort Belgium Team Columbia - HTC 920
54 Thomas Löfkvist Sweden Team Columbia - HTC 913
55 Davide Rebellin Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 897
56 Francisco Ventoso Spain Carmiooro - A-Style 889
57 Luca Paolini Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 886
58 Sergei Ivanov Russia Team Katusha 874
59 Ezequiel Mosquera Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 858
60 Daniel Moreno Spain Caisse d'Epargne 845
61 Kenny van Hummel Netherlands Skil - Shimano 844
62 Michele Scarponi Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 838
63 Fabian Wegmann Germany Team Milram 834
64 Xavier Tondó Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 832
65 Yauheni Hutarovich Belarus Française des Jeux 828
66 Jurgen Roelandts Belgium Silence - Lotto 814
67 Jérôme Pineau France Quick Step 811
68 Matthieu Ladagnous France Française des Jeux 808
69 Simon Gerrans Australia Cervelo TestTeam 806
70 Óscar Freire Spain Rabobank 805
71 Tadej Valjavec Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale 803
72 Roger Hammond Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 801
73 Christophe Le Mével France Française des Jeux 797
74 Greg Van Avermaet Belgium Silence - Lotto 793
75 David Moncoutié France Cofidis 792
76 Matthew Goss Australia Team Saxo Bank 789
77 Carlos Sastre Spain Cervelo TestTeam 777
78 Enrico Rossi Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 768
79 Antonio Colom Spain Team Katusha 762
80 Pierrick Fedrigo France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 760
81 Danilo Napolitano Italy Team Katusha 756
82 Vladimir Karpets Russia Team Katusha 748
83 Sebastian Langeveld Netherlands Rabobank 745
84 Jens Voigt Germany Team Saxo Bank 741
85 Christian Knees Germany Team Milram 736
86 Sandy Casar France Française des Jeux 730
87 Mikel Astarloza Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 720
87 Juan José Haedo Argentina Team Saxo Bank 720
89 Grega Bole Slovenia Adria Mobil 719
90 Peter Velits Slovakia Team Milram 716
91 Nicolas Roche Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 715
92 Greg Henderson New Zealand Team Columbia - HTC 708
93 Leonardo Bertagnolli Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 701
94 Tom Leezer Netherlands Rabobank 699
95 Rinaldo Nocentini Italy AG2R La Mondiale 682
96 Lars Ytting Bak Denmark Team Saxo Bank 680
97 Koldo Fernandez Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 679
98 Matteo Carrara Italy Vacansoleil 676
99 Bert De Waele Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 666
99 Michael Albasini Switzerland Team Columbia - HTC 666