Ranking | FirstCycling

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

All U23

Pos Rider Born Nation Team Points
1 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 3.096
2 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Astana 2.931
3 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Silence - Lotto 2.444
4 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 2.357
5 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Astana 2.201
6 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre 2.051
7 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 2.011
8 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.990
9 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia 1.673
9 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 1.673
11 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1.627
12 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.596
13 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1.578
14 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 1.558
15 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Switzerland Barloworld 1.548
16 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 1.524
17 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank 1.426
18 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas 1.424
18 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1.424
20 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram 1.415
21 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Scott - American Beef 1.404
22 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1.349
23 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step 1.347
24 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team Columbia 1.339
25 André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Columbia 1.322
26 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.305
27 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1.287
28 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 1.252
29 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step 1.242
30 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 1.233
31 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Liquigas 1.230
32 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Team Columbia 1.224
33 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.222
34 Jérôme Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 1.210
35 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas 1.205
36 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Astana 1.199
37 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.191
38 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 1.181
39 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 1.170
40 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Silence - Lotto 1.143
41 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Liquigas 1.138
42 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1.120
43 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1.075
44 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1.059
45 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.051
45 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 1.051
47 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step 1.046
48 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 1.040
49 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.037
50 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 1.023
51 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 1.014
52 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 985
53 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Lampre 947
54 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank 929
55 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 922
56 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 921
57 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Team Columbia 913
58 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Cofidis 904
59 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana 892
59 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Barloworld 892
61 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Columbia 890
62 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas 886
62 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 886
64 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 873
65 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis 865
66 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi 861
67 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 857
68 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 842
69 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis 841
70 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 830
71 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 805
72 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team Columbia 803
73 George Hincapie 1973 USA Team Columbia 777
74 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 774
75 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 762
76 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank 760
77 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team CSC - Saxo Bank 758
78 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems 743
79 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 741
80 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Team Columbia 734
81 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana 731
82 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre 727
83 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Rabobank 726
84 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank 716
85 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 712
85 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole 712
85 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner 712
88 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 709
89 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 707
90 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner 704
90 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Astana 704
92 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 701
93 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale 693
94 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 688
95 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Quick Step 670
95 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 670
97 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 669
98 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 667
99 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Agritubel 666
100 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 665