FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Ranking
| FirstCycling
UCI Ranking
National Ranking
FirstCycling Ranking
FirstCycling Amateur
Men Elite
---
Men Elite
Men Junior
Women Elite
Women Junior
2001
-All-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
-Nations-
Algeria
Angola
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Czechia
Denmark
Dom. Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Guatemala
Hong Kong
Hungary
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Ivory Coast
Japan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Mongolia
Morocco
Namibia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Niger
Norway
Panama
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Zimbabwe
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
All
U23
Pos
Rider
Born
Nation
Team
Points
101
Merckx
Axel
1972
Belgium
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
722
102
Svorada
Ján
1968
Czechia
Lampre-Daikin
713
103
Caucchioli
Pietro
1975
Italy
Alessio
699
104
McGee
Bradley
1976
Australia
La Française des Jeux
698
105
Tonkov
Pavel
1969
Russia
Mercury - Viatel
694
106
Evans
Cadel
1977
Australia
Saeco
693
107
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
Lithuania
Gerolsteiner
689
108
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Russia
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
684
109
Piil
Jakob
1973
Denmark
Team CSC - Tiscali
682
110
Donati
Massimo
1967
Italy
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
674
111
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
USA
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
673
112
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Italy
Alessio
672
113
Zarrabeitia
Mikel
1970
Spain
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
671
114
Martinez
José Alberto
1975
Spain
Euskaltel-Euskadi
668
115
Luttenberger
Peter
1972
Austria
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
666
115
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
Russia
Lotto - Adecco
666
117
Gabrovski
Ivailo
1978
Bulgaria
Jean Delatour
658
118
Flecha
Juan Antonio
1977
Spain
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
655
119
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Belgium
Lotto - Adecco
653
120
Jaksche
Jörg
1976
Germany
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
649
121
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Italy
Fassa Bortolo
647
122
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Netherlands
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
641
123
Sacchi
Fabio
1974
Italy
Saeco
630
124
Casarotto
Davide
1971
Italy
Alessio
627
125
Astarloa
Igor
1976
Spain
Mercatone Uno
620
126
González
Freddy
1975
Colombia
Selle Italia - Pacific
619
127
Colombo
Gabriele
1972
Italy
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
613
128
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Netherlands
Lotto - Adecco
612
129
Omloop
Geert
1974
Belgium
Collstrop - Palmans
607
130
Piatek
Zbigniew
1966
Poland
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
601
131
Wadecki
Piotr
1973
Poland
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
599
132
Julich
Bobby
1971
USA
Crédit Agricole
593
133
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
Russia
Fassa Bortolo
590
134
Conte
Biagio
1968
Italy
Saeco
588
135
Sastre
Carlos
1975
Spain
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
586
136
Lunghi
Denis
1976
Italy
Team Colpack - Astro
580
137
Dierckxsens
Ludo
1964
Belgium
Lampre-Daikin
576
138
Hunter
Robert
1977
South Africa
Lampre-Daikin
574
139
Basso
Ivan
1977
Italy
Fassa Bortolo
571
140
Klasna
Trent
1969
USA
Saturn
566
141
Jeker
Fabian
1968
Switzerland
Milaneza - MSS
565
142
Montgomery
Sven
1976
Switzerland
La Française des Jeux
563
142
Sosenka
Ondrej
1975
Czechia
CCC Mat Ceresit
563
144
Borghi
Ruggero
1970
Italy
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
562
145
Wauters
Marc
1969
Belgium
Rabobank
556
146
Ivanov
Ruslan
1973
Moldova
Alessio
554
147
Piepoli
Leonardo
1971
Italy
iBanesto.com
553
148
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Austria
Gerolsteiner
552
148
Fernández Bustinza
Bingen
1972
Spain
Euskaltel-Euskadi
552
150
Virenque
Richard
1969
France
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
548
151
Osa
Aitor
1973
Spain
iBanesto.com
545
152
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
536
153
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
France
La Française des Jeux
530
154
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
Spain
Euskaltel-Euskadi
522
155
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Germany
Team Deutsche Telekom
520
156
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Spain
Kelme - Costa Blanca
519
156
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Denmark
Team CSC - Tiscali
519
156
Tombak
Janek
1976
Estonia
Cofidis
519
159
Cuesta
Íñigo
1969
Spain
Linda McCartney Cycling Team
515
160
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
Russia
US Postal Service
510
161
Koerts
Jans
1969
Netherlands
Mercury - Viatel
509
162
Zülle
Alex
1968
Switzerland
Team Coast - Buffalo
508
163
Bouyer
Franck
1974
France
Bonjour
506
163
Petito
Roberto
1971
Italy
Fassa Bortolo
506
165
Hammond
Roger
1974
Great Britain
Collstrop - Palmans
505
166
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Belgium
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
504
167
Gutiérrez
José Enrique
1974
Spain
Kelme - Costa Blanca
503
168
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
Great Britain
Linda McCartney Cycling Team
500
168
Schnider
Daniel
1973
Switzerland
La Française des Jeux
500
170
Trenti
Guido
1972
USA
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
498
171
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Italy
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
497
172
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Belgium
Lotto - Adecco
495
173
Paolini
Luca
1977
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
491
173
Garmendia
Aitor
1968
Spain
Team Coast - Buffalo
491
173
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Italy
Lampre-Daikin
491
176
Van der Ven
Remco
1975
Netherlands
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
489
177
Capelle
Christophe
1967
France
BigMat - Auber 93
487
178
Cárdenas
Félix
1972
Colombia
Kelme - Costa Blanca
485
179
Zanette
Denis
1970
Italy
Liquigas - Pata
482
180
Velo
Marco
1974
Italy
Mercatone Uno
479
180
Jiménez
Eladio
1976
Spain
iBanesto.com
479
180
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Italy
Mercury - Viatel
479
183
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Belgium
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
478
184
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Switzerland
Saeco
476
185
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Germany
Phonak
471
186
Strazzer
Massimo
1969
Italy
Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
470
186
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Belgium
Lotto - Adecco
470
188
Totschnig
Georg
1971
Austria
Gerolsteiner
469
189
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Italy
Liquigas - Pata
468
189
Fernandez
David
1977
Spain
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
468
191
de Jongh
Steven
1973
Netherlands
Rabobank
461
192
Chmielewski
Piotr
1970
Poland
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
459
193
Petersen
Jørgen Bo
1970
Denmark
Team Fakta
450
194
Przydzial
Piotr
1974
Poland
CCC Mat Ceresit
449
195
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
France
Bonjour
446
195
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Belgium
Lotto - Adecco
446
197
Zintchenko
Andrei
1972
Russia
LA Aluminios Pecol
444
198
Aldag
Rolf
1968
Germany
Team Deutsche Telekom
443
198
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
Italy
Alessio
443
200
Kemna
Rudi
1967
Netherlands
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
441