Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Ranking
| FirstCycling
UCI Ranking
National Ranking
FirstCycling Ranking
FirstCycling Amateur
Men Elite
---
Men Elite
Men Junior
Women Elite
Women Junior
1999
-All-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
-Nations-
Algeria
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Czechia
Denmark
Dom. Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Great Britain
Guatemala
Hong Kong
Hungary
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Moldova
Mongolia
Namibia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Trinidad & Tobago
Turkey
UAE
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Zimbabwe
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
All
U23
Pos
Rider
Born
Nation
Team
Points
1
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
France
ONCE - Deutsche Bank
2.925
2
Boogerd
Michael
1972
Netherlands
Rabobank
2.385
3
Rebellin
Davide
1971
Italy
Team Polti
2.336
4
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1974
Belgium
Cofidis
2.127
5
Zabel
Erik
1970
Germany
Team Deutsche Telekom
2.058
6
Zberg
Markus
1974
Switzerland
Rabobank
2.019
7
Armstrong
Lance
1971
USA
US Postal Service
1.842
8
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Russia
Lotto - Mobistar
1.840
9
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Italy
Festina - Lotus
1.821
10
Heras
Roberto
1974
Spain
Kelme - Costa Blanca
1.819
11
Vinokourov
Alexandre
1973
Kazakhstan
Casino
1.769
12
Camenzind
Oscar
1971
Switzerland
Lampre-Daikin
1.764
13
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Italy
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
1.697
14
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Estonia
Casino
1.687
15
Savoldelli
Paolo
1973
Italy
Saeco - Cannondale
1.643
16
Olano
Abraham
1970
Spain
ONCE - Deutsche Bank
1.612
17
Cipollini
Mario
1967
Italy
Saeco - Cannondale
1.567
18
Ullrich
Jan
1973
Germany
Team Deutsche Telekom
1.556
19
González de Galdeano
Igor
1973
Spain
Vitalicio Seguros
1.547
20
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Netherlands
TVM - Farm Frites
1.545
21
Vainsteins
Romans
1973
Latvia
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
1.486
22
Steels
Tom
1971
Belgium
Mapei - Quick Step
1.460
23
Bettini
Paolo
1974
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
1.437
24
Hincapie
George
1973
USA
US Postal Service
1.436
25
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Denmark
La Française des Jeux
1.398
26
Simoni
Gilberto
1971
Italy
Ballan - Alessio
1.379
27
Zberg
Beat
1971
Switzerland
Rabobank
1.361
28
Zülle
Alex
1968
Switzerland
Banesto
1.312
29
Casero
Ángel
1972
Spain
Vitalicio Seguros
1.289
30
Voigt
Jens
1971
Germany
Crédit Agricole
1.272
31
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
Belgium
TVM - Farm Frites
1.267
32
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Australia
Crédit Agricole
1.263
33
Pantani
Marco
1970
Italy
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
1.256
34
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Australia
Rabobank
1.250
35
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
1.224
36
Etxebarria
David
1973
Spain
ONCE - Deutsche Bank
1.213
37
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Italy
Team Polti
1.211
38
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Italy
Team Polti
1.209
39
Dekker
Erik
1970
Netherlands
Rabobank
1.203
40
Escartín
Fernando
1968
Spain
Kelme - Costa Blanca
1.185
41
Jiménez
José María
1971
Spain
Banesto
1.180
42
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Belgium
Mapei - Quick Step
1.179
43
Tonkov
Pavel
1969
Russia
Mapei - Quick Step
1.146
44
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
Ukraine
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
1.139
45
Beltrán
Manuel
1971
Spain
Banesto
1.134
45
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Switzerland
Saeco - Cannondale
1.134
47
Sgambelluri
Roberto
1974
Italy
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
1.132
48
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
1.122
49
Wauters
Marc
1969
Belgium
Rabobank
1.113
50
Velo
Marco
1974
Italy
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
1.104
51
Figueras
Giuliano
1976
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
1.077
51
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
France
La Française des Jeux
1.077
53
Gotti
Ivan
1969
Italy
Team Polti
1.065
54
Moreau
Christophe
1971
France
Festina - Lotus
1.062
55
Simon
François
1968
France
Crédit Agricole
1.059
56
Barbero
Sergio
1969
Italy
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
1.046
57
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
Russia
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
1.032
57
Planckaert
Jo
1970
Belgium
Lotto - Mobistar
1.032
59
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
Netherlands
Rabobank
1.023
60
Piepoli
Leonardo
1971
Italy
Banesto
990
61
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Italy
Lampre-Daikin
976
62
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
France
La Française des Jeux
975
62
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Netherlands
TVM - Farm Frites
975
64
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Italy
Lampre-Daikin
966
65
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Denmark
Team Home - Jack&Jones
957
66
Frigo
Dario
1973
Italy
Saeco - Cannondale
956
67
Larsen
Nicolaj Bo
1971
Denmark
Team Home - Jack&Jones
931
68
Aerts
Mario
1974
Belgium
Lotto - Mobistar
907
69
Donati
Massimo
1967
Italy
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
901
70
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Belgium
Lotto - Mobistar
898
71
van Bon
Léon
1972
Netherlands
Rabobank
892
72
Virenque
Richard
1969
France
Team Polti
891
73
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
Russia
TVM - Farm Frites
887
74
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Poland
Lampre-Daikin
846
75
Koerts
Jans
1969
Netherlands
Team Cologne
839
76
Osa
Unai
1975
Spain
Banesto
836
77
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
826
78
Rumsas
Raimondas
1972
Lithuania
Mroz
825
79
Elli
Alberto
1964
Italy
Team Deutsche Telekom
824
80
Wüst
Marcel
1967
Germany
Festina - Lotus
814
80
Zarrabeitia
Mikel
1970
Spain
ONCE - Deutsche Bank
814
82
Martin
Miguel Ángel
1972
Spain
ONCE - Deutsche Bank
810
83
Garzelli
Stefano
1973
Italy
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
808
84
Streel
Marc
1971
Belgium
Team Home - Jack&Jones
807
85
Salmon
Benoît
1974
France
Casino
786
86
Aus
Lauri
1970
Estonia
Casino
782
87
Dominguez
Juan Carlos
1971
Spain
Vitalicio Seguros
776
88
Hamilton
Tyler
1971
USA
US Postal Service
764
89
Mauri
Melchor
1966
Spain
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
755
90
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Denmark
Rabobank
753
91
Aebersold
Niki
1972
Switzerland
Rabobank
751
92
Di Luca
Danilo
1976
Italy
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
750
93
Lanfranchi
Paolo
1968
Italy
Mapei - Quick Step
745
94
Lombardi
Giovanni
1969
Italy
Team Deutsche Telekom
743
95
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Belgium
Lotto - Mobistar
724
96
Svorada
Ján
1968
Czechia
Lampre-Daikin
721
97
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
Italy
Ballan - Alessio
717
98
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Belgium
Mapei - Quick Step
716
99
Boardman
Chris
1968
Great Britain
Crédit Agricole
706
99
Zintchenko
Andrei
1972
Russia
Vitalicio Seguros
706