Ranking | FirstCycling

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

All U23

Pos Rider Born Nation Team Points
1 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France ONCE 5.927
2 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Banesto 3.276
3 Alex Zülle 1968 Switzerland ONCE 2.854
4 Tony Rominger 1961 Switzerland Mapei - GB 2.840
5 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 2.672
6 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 2.414
7 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - GB 2.301
8 Abraham Olano 1970 Spain Mapei - GB 2.277
9 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Lampre-Panaria 2.129
10 Richard Virenque 1969 France Festina - Lotus 2.072
11 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi 2.035
12 Evgeni Berzin 1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan 1.817
13 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Novell - Decca - Colnago 1.782
14 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1.727
15 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark MG Maglificio - Technogym 1.678
16 Melchor Mauri 1966 Spain ONCE 1.662
17 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 1.496
18 Francesco Frattini 1967 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1.438
19 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Telekom 1.375
20 Adriano Baffi 1962 Italy Mapei - GB 1.368
21 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 1.365
22 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1.361
22 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1.361
24 Fernando Escartín 1968 Spain Mapei - GB 1.354
25 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym 1.336
26 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 1.322
27 Johan Bruyneel 1964 Belgium ONCE 1.284
28 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Lampre-Panaria 1.281
29 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Latvia Gewiss - Ballan 1.259
30 Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1.228
31 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1.213
32 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Brescialat 1.209
33 Nicola Minali 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1.189
34 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain MG Maglificio - Technogym 1.182
35 Lance Armstrong 1971 USA Motorola 1.171
36 Bjarne Riis 1964 Denmark Gewiss - Ballan 1.134
37 Vladislav Bobrik 1971 Russia Gewiss - Ballan 1.118
38 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Aki - Gipiemme 1.097
39 Stefano Della Santa 1967 Italy Mapei - GB 1.092
40 François Simon 1968 France Castorama 1.082
41 Ivan Gotti 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1.081
42 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1.047
43 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1.040
44 Marco Pantani 1970 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1.039
45 Enrico Zaina 1967 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1.038
46 Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 1.025
47 Oliverio Rincón 1968 Colombia ONCE 998
48 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 978
49 Gianni Bugno 1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 972
50 Laurent Madouas 1967 France Castorama 952
51 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym 934
52 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 909
53 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Lampre-Panaria 905
54 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Uzbekistan Novell - Decca - Colnago 864
55 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 863
56 Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland Refin - Cantina Tollo 859
57 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands ONCE 826
58 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Mapei - GB 821
59 Chris Boardman 1968 Great Britain Gan - Merckx 816
60 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Brescialat 815
61 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 798
62 Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre-Panaria 782
63 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Aki - Gipiemme 776
64 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Gazelle 762
65 Roberto Pistore 1970 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 747
66 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Festina - Lotus 736
67 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark TVM - Gazelle 735
68 Asiat Saitov 1965 Russia Artiach 729
69 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 725
70 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Mapei - GB 712
71 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Mapei - GB 710
72 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 704
73 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Festina - Lotus 694
74 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 France Novell - Decca - Colnago 692
75 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Italy Brescialat 687
76 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 682
77 Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium Refin - Cantina Tollo 674
78 Marcel Wüst 1967 Germany Le Groupment 667
79 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - GB 658
80 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues 1969 Portugal Artiach 657
81 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Motorola 656
82 Massimo Donati 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 644
83 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 636
84 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 629
85 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Refin - Cantina Tollo 626
86 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine Polti - Granarolo - Santini 618
87 Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium TVM - Gazelle 612
88 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Telekom 608
88 Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme 608
90 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo 604
91 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - GB 601
92 Alvaro Mejia 1967 Colombia Motorola 600
93 Roberto Caruso 1967 Italy ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 598
94 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex 597
95 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Spain Artiach 595
95 Luca Scinto 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 595
97 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1963 Spain Banesto 593
98 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Italy Brescialat 589
99 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Festina - Lotus 587
100 Hernán Buenahora 1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena 586