Ranking | FirstCycling

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

All U23

Pos Rider Born Nation Team Points
1 Gianni Bugno 1964 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 3.248
2 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Banesto 2.656
3 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 2.495
4 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 2.417
5 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain ONCE 2.404
6 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland PDM - Concorde 2.196
7 Federico Echave 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 1.998
8 Charly Mottet 1964 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 1.983
9 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 1.930
10 Gilles Delion 1966 France Helvetia - La Suisse 1.833
11 Pedro Delgado 1960 Spain Banesto 1.789
12 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Z 1.716
13 Adrie van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Weinmann 1.616
14 Greg LeMond 1961 USA Z 1.583
15 Tony Rominger 1961 Switzerland Chateaux d'Ax 1.562
16 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Italy Seur 1.524
17 Uwe Raab 1962 Germany PDM - Concorde 1.498
18 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1.497
19 Adriano Baffi 1962 Italy Ariostea 1.471
20 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 1.428
21 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France Toshiba 1.424
21 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Del Tongo 1.424
23 Frans Maassen 1965 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1.402
24 Stephen Roche 1959 Ireland Histor - Sigma 1.398
25 Pello Ruiz Cabestany 1962 Spain ONCE 1.387
26 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium PDM - Concorde 1.347
27 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 1.283
28 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife 1.249
29 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Ariostea 1.243
30 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Del Tongo 1.231
31 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Histor - Sigma 1.200
32 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde 1.184
33 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia TVM - Yoko 1.175
34 Thomas Wegmüller 1960 Switzerland Weinmann 1.162
35 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain ONCE 1.154
36 Moreno Argentin 1960 Italy Ariostea 1.128
37 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada 7 Eleven - Hoonved 1.101
38 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1.066
39 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 1.056
40 Søren Lilholt 1965 Denmark Histor - Sigma 1.036
41 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 1.029
42 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1.008
43 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Helvetia - La Suisse 985
44 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 958
45 Malcolm Elliot 1961 Great Britain Teka 956
46 Andreas Kappes 1965 Germany Toshiba 950
47 Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 934
48 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Latvia Alfa Lum 933
49 Fabio Parra 1959 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 926
50 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Weinmann 922
51 Thierry Marie 1963 France Castorama 905
52 Leonardo Sierra 1968 Venezuela Selle Italia - Eurocar 887
53 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife 876
54 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Histor - Sigma 868
55 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 865
56 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium Histor - Sigma 855
57 Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 852
58 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 846
59 Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 841
60 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy Ariostea 834
61 Luc Leblanc 1966 France Castorama 818
62 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 816
63 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z 808
64 Julian Gorospe 1960 Spain Banesto 795
65 Gérard Rué 1965 France Castorama 785
66 Martial Gayant 1962 France Toshiba 782
67 Carlo Bomans 1963 Belgium Weinmann 775
68 Johan Bruyneel 1964 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 773
69 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Diana-Colnago-Animex 767
70 Eddy Planckaert 1958 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 761
71 Laurent Fignon 1960 France Castorama 746
72 Uwe Ampler 1964 Germany PDM - Concorde 740
73 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 732
74 Miguel-Angel Martinez 1967 Spain ONCE 721
75 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 706
76 Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium TVM - Yoko 697
77 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Spain BH Amaya 688
78 Alvaro Mejia 1967 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 687
79 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Yoko 686
80 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 679
81 Ad Wijnands 1959 Netherlands Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 676
82 Eric Boyer 1963 France Z 672
83 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Z 671
84 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 668
85 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Alfa Lum 667
86 Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Spain ONCE 666
87 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 664
88 John Talen 1965 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 662
89 Dirk De Wolf 1961 Belgium PDM - Concorde 660
90 Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Ariostea 659
91 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Ukraine Alfa Lum 657
92 Atle Kvålsvoll 1962 Norway Z 653
93 Christophe Lavainne 1963 France Castorama 637
94 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia ONCE 633
95 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 605
95 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Uzbekistan Alfa Lum 605
97 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Ariostea 603
98 Daniel Steiger 1966 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 595
99 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 581
100 Nico Emonds 1961 Belgium Teka 570