Ranking | FirstCycling

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

All U23

Pos Rider Born Nation Team Points
1 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Kas - Mavic Tag 5.759
2 Greg LeMond 1961 USA La Vie Claire 3.834
3 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 2.469
4 Adrie van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 2.344
5 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 2.273
6 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland Carrera 2.200
7 Bernard Hinault 1954 France La Vie Claire 2.160
8 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Carrera 2.028
9 Pello Ruiz Cabestany 1962 Spain Seat - Orbea 2.022
10 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 France La Vie Claire 2.008
11 Charly Mottet 1964 France Systeme U 1.992
12 Francesco Moser 1951 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli 1.959
13 Laurent Fignon 1960 France Systeme U 1.944
14 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands PDM - Gin MG - Ultima 1.897
15 Alvaro Pino 1956 Spain Zor - BH 1.859
16 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Spain Kas - Mavic Tag 1.723
17 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Malvor - Bottecchia 1.615
18 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 1.607
19 Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 1.584
20 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain Seat - Orbea 1.583
21 Johan van der Velde 1956 Netherlands Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 1.518
22 Pedro Delgado 1960 Spain PDM - Gin MG - Ultima 1.505
23 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 1.502
24 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada La Vie Claire 1.443
25 Frank Hoste 1955 Belgium Fagor 1.436
26 Eddy Planckaert 1958 Belgium Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 1.390
27 Roberto Visentini 1957 Italy Carrera 1.371
28 Gianni Bugno 1964 Italy Atala - Ofmega 1.363
29 Dag Erik Pedersen 1959 Norway Ariostea 1.356
30 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Teka 1.352
31 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland Kas - Mavic Tag 1.326
32 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 1.319
33 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil 1.311
34 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Reynolds 1.299
35 Niki Rüttimann 1962 Switzerland La Vie Claire 1.294
36 Jozef Lieckens 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil 1.290
37 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Fagor 1.273
38 Moreno Argentin 1960 Italy Sammontana - Bianchi 1.227
39 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA La Vie Claire 1.218
40 Gianbattista Baronchelli 1953 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 1.184
41 Reimund Dietzen 1959 Germany Teka 1.173
42 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Fagor 1.119
43 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1.083
44 Alfonso Gutierrez G. 1961 Spain Teka 1.057
45 Roberto Pagnin 1962 Italy Malvor - Bottecchia 1.054
46 Federico Echave 1960 Spain Teka 1.052
46 Yvon Madiot 1962 France Systeme U 1.052
48 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1.022
49 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 1.021
50 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 1.004
51 Thierry Marie 1963 France Systeme U 1.003
52 Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 982
52 Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Spain Zor - BH 982
54 Franco Chioccioli 1959 Italy Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe 980
55 Mathieu Hermans 1963 Netherlands Seat - Orbea 951
56 Patrice Esnault 1961 France Kas - Mavic Tag 948
57 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy Dromedario - Laminox 931
58 Luis Herrera 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta 927
59 Nico Emonds 1961 Belgium Kwantum - Decosol 926
60 Claudio Corti 1955 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli 901
61 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 869
62 Pascal Simon 1956 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 859
63 Jérôme Simon 1960 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 857
63 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Italy Atala - Ofmega 857
63 Ferdi Van Den Haute 1952 Belgium Skala - Skil - Gazelle 857
66 José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Spain Reynolds 852
67 Pedro Muñoz 1958 Spain Fagor 848
68 Willem Wijnant 1961 Belgium Teveblad - Merckx 839
69 Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago 819
69 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Kas - Mavic Tag 819
71 Régis Simon 1958 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 802
72 Bruno Wojtinek 1963 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 797
73 Joël Pelier 1962 France Kas - Mavic Tag 793
74 Peter Stevenhagen 1965 Netherlands PDM - Gin MG - Ultima 789
75 Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium Kwantum - Decosol 777
76 Teun van Vliet 1962 Netherlands Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 757
77 Allan Peiper 1960 Australia Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 751
78 Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 France Fagor 749
79 Vicente Belda 1954 Spain Kelme 748
80 Ronny Van Holen 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil 744
81 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 738
82 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke 1955 Belgium Kas - Mavic Tag 730
83 Jesper Worre 1959 Denmark Santini - Cierre 727
84 Julian Gorospe 1960 Spain Reynolds 717
84 Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Kas - Mavic Tag 717
86 Carlo Bomans 1963 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil 715
86 Ad Wijnands 1959 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 715
88 Francis Castaing 1959 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 713
89 Carlos Hernández Bailo 1958 Spain Reynolds 705
90 Jan Bogaert 1957 Belgium Transvemij - Van Schilt 704
91 Stefan Mutter 1956 Switzerland PDM - Gin MG - Ultima 699
92 Gilbert Glaus 1955 Switzerland Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 673
93 Dirk De Wolf 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 672
94 Jacques Decrion 1961 France Kas - Mavic Tag 669
95 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium Dormilon - Campagnolo 667
96 Luciano Rabottini 1958 Italy Vini Ricordi - Pinarello 664
97 Frank Verleyen 1963 Belgium Transvemij - Van Schilt 656
98 Charly Berard 1959 France La Vie Claire 643
99 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark La Vie Claire 629
100 Dominique Lecrocq 1963 France Systeme U 628