Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2001 Sea Otter Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Baden Cooke 1978 Mercury - Viatel 01:45:1913
02 Jamie Drew 1973 Mercury - Viatel + 0010
03 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Lotto - Adecco + 008
04 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 007
05 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 006
06 Antonio Cruz 1971 US Postal Service + 005
07 Søren Petersen 1967 Saturn + 005
08 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 004
09 Steven Cate 1976 - + 004
10 Joel Chavez - - + 003
11 Jaroslav Bilek 1971 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 003
12 Levi Leipheimer 1973 US Postal Service + 003
13 Charles Dionne 1979 7Up - Colorado Cyclist + 003
14 Siro Camponogara 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 002
15 Eddy Gragus 1968 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 002
16 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 002
17 Julian Dean 1975 US Postal Service + 002
18 Trent Klasna 1969 Saturn + 002
19 Chris Fisher 1969 Saturn + 002
20 Damon Kluck 1977 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 001
21 Scott Moninger 1966 Mercury - Viatel + 001
22 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 001
23 Branko Filip 1975 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 001
24 Joerg Förster 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung + 001
25 Michael Creed 1981 Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 001
26 Jens Zemke 1966 Nurnberger Versicherung + 001
27 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Nurnberger Versicherung + 001
28 Valter Bonca 1968 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 00-
29 Michael Rogers 1979 Mapei - Quick Step + 00-
30 Steve Tilford 1960 - + 00-
31 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
32 Mark McCormack 1970 Saturn + 00
33 Ernesto Lechuga Gonzalez 1976 Mercury - Viatel + 00
34 Harm Jansen 1967 Saturn + 00
35 Ief Verbrugghe 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 00
36 Svein Tuft 1977 Mercury - Viatel + 00
37 Chris Horner 1971 Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 00
38 Boris Premuzic 1968 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 00
39 Scottie Weiss 1971 The Zaxby's Cycling Team + 00
40 Matt Decanio 1977 Saturn + 00
41 Petr Bencik 1976 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 00
42 Danny Pate 1979 Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 00
43 Charles Wegelius 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
44 William Chann McRae 1971 Mercury - Viatel + 00
45 John Lieswyn 1968 7Up - Colorado Cyclist + 00
46 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
47 Norman Carter 1976 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
48 Dirk Friel 1970 The Zaxby's Cycling Team + 00
49 Eric Wohlberg 1965 Saturn + 00
50 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 00
51 Russell Stevenson 1976 - + 21
52 Christian Werner 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung + 27
53 Glen Mitchell 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 27
54 Milan Erzen 1971 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 27
55 Michael Ley 1973 The Zaxby's Cycling Team + 32
56 Holger Sievers 1968 Nurnberger Versicherung + 32
57 Kirk O'Bee 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 32
58 Kirk Albers 1969 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 32
59 Michal Precechtel 1977 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 32
60 Victor Laza 1981 Defeet - LeMond + 32
61 Ondrej Slobodnik 1976 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 32
62 Dominique Perras 1974 Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance + 32
63 Andrew Bajadali 1973 - + 32
64 Nathan Dahlberg 1964 - + 01:01
65 Todd Littlehales 1973 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 01:53
66 Christopher Harkey 1971 Defeet - LeMond + 02:15
67 Gordon Fraser 1968 Mercury - Viatel + 02:32
68 William Frischkorn 1981 Mercury - Viatel + 02:32
69 Scott Konicki - - + 02:36
70 Cory Lange 1980 - + 02:36
71 Geoffrey Burndred 1980 - + 02:36
72 Adham Sbeih 1973 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 02:36
73 Chris Wherry 1973 Mercury - Viatel + 02:36
74 David Zabriskie 1979 US Postal Service + 05:32
75 Rad Cunningham - - + 05:32
76 Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Lotto - Adecco + 05:32
DNF Donny Lopez 1978 -
DNF Ryan Guay 1977 7Up - Colorado Cyclist
DNF Thorsten Wilhelms 1969 Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Luke Stockwell 1973 The Zaxby's Cycling Team
Sea Otter Classic
USA
04.stage Flat
73 km
Laguna Seca -> Laguna Seca
March 25th (2001)
Leader T.Klasna

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?