FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Sea Otter Classic
UCI, 22nd -24th March 2001, USA
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
GC
Points
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Georgia
Germany
Great Britain
Guatemala
Hong Kong
Italy
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
USA
Teams
-
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
Defeet - LeMond
Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
Lotto - Adecco
Mapei - Quick Step
Mercury - Viatel
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
Nurnberger Versicherung
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
Saturn
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
US Postal Service
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Klasna
Trent
1969
Saturn
08:44:19
02
Gragus
Eddy
1968
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
+ 01:44
03
Miholjevic
Vladimir
1974
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 01:45
04
Petersen
Søren
1967
Saturn
+ 02:13
05
Moninger
Scott
1966
Mercury - Viatel
+ 02:17
06
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
US Postal Service
+ 02:18
07
Horner
Chris
1971
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 02:27
08
Jansen
Harm
1967
Saturn
+ 02:35
09
Pate
Danny
1979
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 03:40
10
McCormack
Mark
1970
Saturn
+ 04:19
11
Baldwin
Christopher
1975
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 04:39
12
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Lotto - Adecco
+ 05:00
13
Bilek
Jaroslav
1971
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 05:03
14
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 05:48
15
Kluck
Damon
1977
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
+ 05:50
16
Cheula
Giampaolo
1979
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 07:34
17
Rogers
Michael
1979
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 07:36
18
Cooke
Baden
1978
Mercury - Viatel
+ 07:40
19
Premuzic
Boris
1968
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 08:32
20
Lechuga Gonzalez
Ernesto
1976
Mercury - Viatel
+ 08:34
21
Mitchell
Glen
1972
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 08:41
22
Zemke
Jens
1966
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 09:07
23
Wegelius
Charles
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 12:26
24
Drew
Jamie
1973
Mercury - Viatel
+ 12:47
25
Fisher
Chris
1969
Saturn
+ 12:55
26
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Saturn
+ 12:56
27
Tuft
Svein
1977
Mercury - Viatel
+ 13:34
28
Filip
Branko
1975
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 13:41
29
McRae
William Chann
1971
Mercury - Viatel
+ 13:43
30
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Lotto - Adecco
+ 13:56
31
Bonca
Valter
1968
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 13:58
32
Cruz
Antonio
1971
US Postal Service
+ 14:33
33
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Lotto - Adecco
+ 14:59
34
Walters
Mark
1976
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 15:00
35
Decanio
Matt
1977
Saturn
+ 15:02
36
Lieswyn
John
1968
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
+ 15:13
37
Creed
Michael
1981
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 15:18
38
Werner
Christian
1979
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 15:45
39
Wherry
Chris
1973
Mercury - Viatel
+ 15:46
40
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Adecco
+ 15:46
41
Perras
Dominique
1974
Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance
+ 15:48
42
Friel
Dirk
1970
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
+ 16:09
43
Dean
Julian
1975
US Postal Service
+ 16:21
44
Dionne
Charles
1979
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
+ 16:39
45
Cate
Steven
1976
-
+ 16:40
46
Bencik
Petr
1976
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 17:01
47
Wojtas
Arkadiusz
1977
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 17:17
48
Camponogara
Siro
1977
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 17:19
49
Bajadali
Andrew
1973
-
+ 17:27
50
Albers
Kirk
1969
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
+ 17:32
51
Tilford
Steve
1960
-
+ 17:40
52
Mervar
Bostjan
1973
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 17:50
53
Stevenson
Russell
1976
-
+ 17:54
54
Sievers
Holger
1968
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 17:57
55
Fraser
Gordon
1968
Mercury - Viatel
+ 18:01
56
Frischkorn
William
1981
Mercury - Viatel
+ 18:13
57
Precechtel
Michal
1977
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 18:23
58
O'Bee
Kirk
1977
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 18:55
59
Littlehales
Todd
1973
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 18:57
60
Sbeih
Adham
1973
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 19:01
61
Erzen
Milan
1971
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 19:35
62
Förster
Joerg
1979
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 19:36
63
Zabriskie
David
1979
US Postal Service
+ 19:47
64
Weiss
Scottie
1971
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
+ 19:59
65
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Lotto - Adecco
+ 21:02
66
Burndred
Geoffrey
1980
-
+ 22:48
67
Chavez
Joel
-
-
+ 22:48
68
Lange
Cory
1980
-
+ 22:51
69
Slobodnik
Ondrej
1976
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 23:17
70
Harkey
Christopher
1971
Defeet - LeMond
+ 23:24
71
Ley
Michael
1973
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
+ 23:37
72
Laza
Victor
1981
Defeet - LeMond
+ 24:17
73
Carter
Norman
1976
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
+ 24:38
74
Konicki
Scott
-
-
+ 25:12
75
Dahlberg
Nathan
1964
-
+ 25:17
76
Cunningham
Rad
-
-
+ 45:14
DNF
Aledia
Marco
1975
-
DNF
Campbell
Robert
-
-
DNF
Candelario
Alex
1975
-
DNF
Chi Hang
Leung
-
-
DNF
Devore
Peter
1980
-
DNF
Durso
John
1966
-
DNF
Faulkner
Nat
1978
-
DNF
Ferguson
Alex
-
-
DNF
Freyre
Eneas
1976
-
DNF
Hillyer
Nick
-
-
DNF
Hunt
John
1964
-
DNF
Hunt
Mark
-
-
DNF
Innes
William
1971
-
DNF
Keefer
Jesse
1974
-
DNF
Kuhn
Mike
-
-
DNF
Lavallée
Alexandre
1976
-
DNF
Lopez
Donny
1978
-
DNF
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
-
DNF
McDonald
Chris
-
-
DNF
McGee
Chris
-
-
DNF
Meyer
Dean
-
-
DNF
Meyer
Dean
-
-
DNF
Ngai Ching
Wong
1978
-
DNF
Page
Jonathan
1976
-
DNF
Perrins
Sandy
-
-
DNF
Peterson
Ryan
-
-
DNF
Reid
Robin
1975
-
DNF
Schwartz
Eric
-
-
DNF
Siciliano
Joby
1972
-
DNF
Smith
Dave
1964
-
DNF
Starr
Ryan
-
-
DNF
Stuart
Ian
-
-
DNF
Sundt
Jonathan
1970
-
DNF
Suttle
Dale
1981
-
DNF
Svatek
Matthew
1972
-
DNF
Thomas
Trevor
-
-
DNF
Thomson
Craig
1979
-
DNF
Vestal
Zachary
1975
-
DNF
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
DNF
Zingaro
Michael
-
-
DNF
Guay
Ryan
1977
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
DNF
Monahan
Kevin
1972
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
DNF
Pineda Mendez
Juan Carlos
1975
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
DNF
Randell
Andrew
1974
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
DNF
Ziewacz
Doug
1974
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
DNF
Rampollo
Gabriele
1968
Defeet - LeMond
DNF
Willard
Shawn
1972
Defeet - LeMond
DNF
Zivkovic
Dragomir
1974
Defeet - LeMond
DNF
Buccambuso
Brad
1981
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
Friedick
Mariano
1975
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
McCartney
Jason
1973
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
Olson
Aaron
1978
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
Derganc
Martin
1977
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
DNF
Van Gulik
Fulco
1979
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
D'Amore
Crescenzo
1979
Mapei - Quick Step
DNF
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Mapei - Quick Step
DNF
Zerzan
Pavel
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
DNF
Grishkine
Oleg
1972
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF
Förster
Robert
1978
Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF
Sievers
Holger
1968
Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF
Werner
Jürgen
1970
Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF
Wilhelms
Thorsten
1969
Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF
Allison
Ryan
1979
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Beall
Rusty
1978
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Miller
Ryan
1980
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Willett
Kirk
1970
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Willett
Kirk
1970
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
McCormack
Frank
1969
Saturn
DNF
Lawler
Jessie
1977
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
DNF
Miller
Russel
1976
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
DNF
Stockwell
Luke
1973
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
DNF
Weiss
Scottie
1971
The Zaxby's Cycling Team
DNF
Casey
Dylan
1970
US Postal Service
DNF
Labbe
Kenny
1971
US Postal Service
DNF
Ventura
Robbie
1971
US Postal Service
DNF
Collingwood
Joshua
1977
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
DNF
Hudalla
Jonas
1978
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
Information
Sea Otter Classic
USA
22nd -24th March 2001
2.4