Japan Cup Criterium

Amateur, 14th October 2023, Japan

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek 41:00
02 Sheehan Riley Israel-Premier Tech + 00
03 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 00
04 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 00
05 Buratti Nicolo Bahrain Victorious + 00
06 Oka Atsushi JCL Team UKYO + 00
07 Van Tricht Stan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
08 Boúglas Georgios Matrix Powertag + 00
09 Paulus Milan Lotto Dstny + 00
10 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Dstny + 00
11 Gilmore Brady Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 00
13 Busatto Francesco Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
14 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
15 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 00
16 Potocki Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
17 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
18 Raisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Hopkins Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
20 Gregorcic Natan Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
21 Colleoni Kevin Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
22 Hashikawa Jo Japan + 00
23 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 00
24 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
26 Sawada Toki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
27 Prades Benjami JCL Team UKYO + 00
28 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
29 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 00
30 Abudraham Jonatan Israel-Premier Tech + 00
31 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
32 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
33 Oda Hijiri Japan + 00
34 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 00
35 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
36 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
37 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
38 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 00
39 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 00
40 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 00
41 Costa Rui Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
42 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 00
43 De Graeve Quinten Team Novo Nordisk + 00
44 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 00
45 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
46 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
47 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
48 Masnada Fausto Soudal Quick-Step + 00
49 Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
50 McKenzie Hamish Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
51 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 00
52 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 00
53 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
54 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 00
55 Kadota Yusuke Japan + 00
56 Hribar Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
57 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 00
58 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
59 Arashiro Yudai KINAN Racing Team + 00
60 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
61 Aso Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 00
62 Sampson Andy Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
63 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
64 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 00
65 Watanabe Shotaro Aisan Racing Team + 00
66 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 00
67 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
68 Mollema Bauke Lidl-Trek + 19
69 Lopez Juan Pedro Lidl-Trek + 19
70 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 19
71 Abe Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19
72 Kamada Koki Japan + 19
73 Tu Chih Hao Bahrain Victorious + 19
74 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 19
75 Debruyne Ramses Lotto Dstny + 19
76 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 19
77 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 19
78 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 19
79 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 19
80 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 19
81 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 19
82 Bettles Carter Victoire Hiroshima + 19
83 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 19
84 Kosaka Hikaru Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19
85 Nohales Nieto Edgar Matrix Powertag + 19
86 Bidard François Cofidis + 19
87 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 19
88 Masuda Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO + 19
89 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 19
90 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 19
91 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 19
92 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 25
93 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 25
94 Tsuda Yugi KINAN Racing Team + 25
95 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 25
96 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 25
97 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 30
98 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 37
99 Matsuda Shoi Japan + 37
100 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 01:01
101 Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step + 01:02
102 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
103 Suzuki Yuzuru Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
104 Hatanaka Yusuke KINAN Racing Team + 01:29
105 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:29
106 Hori Takaaki Utsunomiya Blitzen
107 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek
108 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima
109 Skok Anze Ljubljana Gusto Santic
DNF Todome Yuhi Japan
DNF Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team

Information