Japan Cup Criterium - 2013

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp 42:48
02 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
04 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
05 Fumiyuki Beppu Criterium Special Team + 00
06 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 00
07 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 00
08 Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team + 00
09 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
10 Jin Okubo Team Ukyo + 00
11 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 00
12 Mihkel Räim Amore & Vita + 00
13 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
14 Shiki Kuroeda Japan National Team + 00
15 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 00
16 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 00
17 Shinri Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
18 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
19 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 00
20 Robbie McEwen Criterium Special Team + 00
21 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
22 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 00
23 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 00
24 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
25 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
26 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04
27 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 04
28 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09
29 Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita + 14
30 Uri Martins Amore & Vita + 17
31 Luis Lemus Jelly Belly-Kenda + 17
32 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 17
33 Kazuki Aoyanagi Shimano Racing Team + 17
34 Takayuki Abe Team Ukyo + 19
35 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 19
36 Naoya Uchino Japan National Team + 19
37 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19
38 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19
39 Chad Beyer Champion System + 19
40 Nariyuki Masuda Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19
41 Naoya Yoshioka Japan National Team + 19
42 Julian Arredondo Team Nippo - De Rosa + 19
43 Masaru Fukuhara Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19
44 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 19
45 Hossein Alizadeh Amore & Vita + 19
46 Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team + 19
47 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 19
48 Motonari Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19
49 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 19
50 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 19
51 Eiichi Hirai Bridgestone - Anchor + 26
52 Florent Serry - + 26
53 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 26
54 Jaroslaw Marycz Criterium Special Team + 30
55 Hideto Nakane Team Nippo - De Rosa + 32
56 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 32
57 Takero Terasaki Japan National Team + 32
58 Yuzuru Suzuki Shimano Racing Team + 34
59 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 36
60 Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo + 36
61 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 36
62 Craig Lewis Champion System + 36
63 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 36
64 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 39
65 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 39
66 David López Sky ProCycling + 39
67 Kenji Itami Bridgestone - Anchor + 42
68 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 42
69 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 42
70 Thomas Lebas Bridgestone - Anchor + 42
71 Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team + 42
72 Kohei Uchima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 42
73 Miyataka Shimizu Bridgestone - Anchor + 42
74 Tomoyuki Iino Utsunomiya Blitzen + 42
75 Makoto Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 42
76 Shinichi Fukushima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 42
77 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 42
78 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 42
79 Sho Hatsuyama Bridgestone - Anchor + 42
80 Yuya Akimaru Japan National Team + 42
81 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 42
82 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 42
83 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 42
84 Manabu Ishibashi Team Nippo - De Rosa + 42
85 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 42
DNF Kota Asai Criterium Special Team
DNF Tomohiro Fukaya Criterium Special Team
DNF Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp
DNF Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling
Information
Nation Japan
Date 19th October
CAT 1.CRT
Other
Embed Results