Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Redlands Classic - 2022

Stage Overall Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ovett Freddy L39ION of Los Angeles 03:52:03
02 Maris Jesse LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 00
03 White Alexander CS Velo Racing + 00
04 Brunner Eric Blue Competition Cycles + 21
05 Gardner Sean CS Velo Racing + 24
06 Deuel Drake Team California + 30
07 Stites Tyler Project Echelon Racing + 30
08 Smith Brockton Hot Tubes Cycling + 39
09 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 45
10 Frayre Eder L39ION of Los Angeles + 45
11 Boardman Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles + 45
12 Felton Quinn Team California + 01:04
13 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:10
14 Dal-Cin Matteo Toronto Hustle + 01:14
15 Saltzman Jason Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 01:16
16 Piper Cameron Project 74 + 01:26
17 Macpherson Carlos SoCalCycling.com + 01:28
18 Arnopol Richard Project Echelon Racing + 01:28
19 Lewis Cole Aevolo + 01:30
20 Haidet Lance L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:38
21 Dube David Toronto Hustle + 01:39
22 Zimmer Matthew Project Echelon Racing + 01:47
23 Cooper Will CS Velo Racing + 01:47
24 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:52
25 Cowan Alec L39ION of Los Angeles + 02:02
26 Cheyne Jordan Project Echelon Racing + 02:06
27 Schroeder Allan CS Velo Racing + 02:08
28 Gullickson Leo Aevolo + 02:25
29 Andrade Tayne Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 02:30
30 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:30
31 Classen Caleb Team California + 02:36
32 Williams Tyler L39ION of Los Angeles + 02:38
33 McBirney Tim Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 02:46
34 August AJ Hot Tubes Cycling + 02:52
35 Scott Jared Aevolo + 02:54
36 Stefani Jovanny Team California + 03:04
37 Bryant Isaac Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 03:08
38 Wilson Devin Team California + 03:08
39 Gearren Michael Project 74 + 03:11
40 Ritzow Max Expeditors Elite CT + 03:13
41 Marr Alex Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 03:18
42 Hubbard Miles Project 74 + 03:19
43 Bausbacher Evan Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 03:19
44 Vanderpool Gregory Voler Factory Team + 03:34
45 Hardee Chris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 03:37
46 Miller Spencer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 03:37
47 Pruner Nathan TaG Cycling RT + 04:07
48 Zavyalov Innokenty LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 04:18
49 Neff Henry Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 04:22
50 York Henry Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 04:35
51 Oliphant Aidan TaG Cycling RT + 04:43
52 Fraser-Maraun Alexander Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 04:43
53 Sims Patton Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 04:46
54 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 04:46
55 Hsu Jonathan Fount Cycling Guild + 04:58
56 Froner Axel TaG Cycling RT + 05:09
57 Jacob Philippe Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 05:17
58 Hlady Gavin Voler Factory Team + 05:27
59 Talpey Greg Expeditors Elite CT + 05:37
60 Kleban Nick Team Skyline + 05:37
61 Fuchs Tyrel Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 05:42
62 Aguilera Garcia Omar Andres SoCalCycling.com + 05:51
63 Sittlington Ethan Toronto Hustle + 05:58
64 Walsh Edward Toronto Hustle + 05:58
65 Hilyer James Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 05:58
66 Scala Jr Hugo Project Echelon Racing + 06:06
67 Rowe Matti Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:11
68 Larson Evan LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 06:15
69 Gorman Ryan Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 06:27
70 Marshall Kaler Expeditors Elite CT + 06:41
71 Guay Gabriel Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 06:41
72 Welch Patrick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 06:42
73 Carmona Alex BSCG + 07:01
74 Surowiec Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 07:36
75 Monette Nick Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 07:43
76 Kelly Declan Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 07:43
77 Buckosky Kyle Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 07:43
78 Kinniburgh Reid TaG Cycling RT + 07:43
79 Levitt Andrew Team California + 07:47
80 Hogenauer Chaz Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 07:54
81 White Conor CS Velo Racing + 08:28
82 Fuller Thomas SoCalCycling.com + 08:33
83 Tanner Jack Blue Competition Cycles + 08:53
84 Ontiveros Keelan Expeditors Elite CT + 08:54
85 August Trevor Team Skyline + 08:56
86 Weaver Graham Hot Tubes Cycling + 08:56
87 Flanagan Liam Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 08:56
88 Burger Sean CS Velo Racing + 09:31
89 Gabrick David BSCG + 09:31
90 Glace Preston Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 09:34
91 Pimentel Stephen Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 09:34
92 Moore Viggo LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 09:36
93 Mesmer Natnael Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 09:52
94 Figueroa Bustamante Alonso SoCalCycling.com + 10:22
95 Flannery Liam Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 10:25
96 Gustin Alex LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 10:25
97 Jastrab Ryan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 10:26
98 Gleason Will CS Velo Racing + 10:39
99 Kersey Braden TaG Cycling RT + 10:43
100 Pauly Ethan TaG Cycling RT + 10:59
101 Pharis Luke BSCG + 10:59
102 Gregg Zach Project Echelon Racing + 11:06
103 Vogel Stephen Project Echelon Racing + 11:08
104 Frank Andrew Team California + 11:08
105 Hunter Grove Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles + 11:08
106 Obrand Jeremy Toronto Hustle + 11:15
107 Bourdevaire Julien SoCalCycling.com + 11:21
108 Hamm Emile Toronto Hustle + 11:31
109 Fischer Eric Project 74 + 11:40
110 Flett-Brown Amiel Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 11:43
111 Warren Taylor CS Velo Racing + 12:03
112 Thomsen Finn Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 12:05
113 Roberts Rex Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 12:26
114 Turmon Chaz Team Skyline + 12:35
115 Teal Will Fount Cycling Guild + 13:09
116 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 13:43
117 Fraser-Maraun Daniel Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 13:43
118 Olejniczak Peter Project Echelon Racing + 13:59
119 Williams Ian Expeditors Elite CT + 13:59
120 Tsuda Kenneth Project 74 + 13:59
121 Travis Clayton Team Skyline + 13:59
122 Murison Alexander Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 13:59
123 Richter David Fount Cycling Guild + 13:59
124 Burford CJ LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 14:08
125 Rinderknecht Joshua Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 14:21
126 Nadeau Thomas Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 14:21
127 Smallman Robert Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 14:35
128 Fetzer Luke LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 15:12
129 Frederick Ben Blue Competition Cycles + 15:23
130 Guydish Sean Aevolo + 15:54
131 Funston Scott Blue Competition Cycles + 16:38
132 Dorf Mack LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 16:50
133 Thorp Tyler SoCalCycling.com + 16:52
134 Kinney Nigel Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 16:55
135 Toussaint William Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 17:22
136 Janneck John Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 18:07
137 Feuerhelm Luke Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 18:07
138 Kilun Roman Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 18:10
139 Riekert Chris Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 18:10
140 Woo Tim Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 18:22
141 Simonds Grant Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 18:24
142 Schellenberg Thomas TaG Cycling RT + 18:43
143 Walton Jonas Hot Tubes Cycling + 18:52
144 Bender Caleb Voler Factory Team + 19:21
145 Williams Cory L39ION of Los Angeles + 20:17
146 Parham Darren Hot Tubes Cycling + 20:30
147 Glover Cole Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 20:47
149 Lupien Joseph Team Skyline + 25:46
DNF Varabei Anton Toronto Hustle
DNF Reichardt Randy Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
DNF Zugor Eric BSCG
DNF Bowie John Expeditors Elite CT
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Ovett Freddy L39ION of Los Angeles 05:59:05
2 9 Maris Jesse LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 04
3 3 White Alexander CS Velo Racing + 06
4 9 Brunner Eric Blue Competition Cycles + 31
5 3 Stites Tyler Project Echelon Racing + 34
6 19 Gardner Sean CS Velo Racing + 34
7 6 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 45
8 23 Smith Brockton Hot Tubes Cycling + 49
9 37 Deuel Drake Team California + 57
10 3 Felton Quinn Team California + 01:14
11 22 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:20
12 7 Dal-Cin Matteo Toronto Hustle + 01:24
13 13 Saltzman Jason Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 01:26
14 11 Piper Cameron Project 74 + 01:32
15 1 Macpherson Carlos SoCalCycling.com + 01:38
16 11 Arnopol Richard Project Echelon Racing + 01:38
17 67 Boardman Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:42
18 22 Dube David Toronto Hustle + 01:49
19 10 Cooper Will CS Velo Racing + 01:57
20 1 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:02
21 34 Lewis Cole Aevolo + 02:03
22 6 Cowan Alec L39ION of Los Angeles + 02:12
23 - Cheyne Jordan Project Echelon Racing + 02:16
24 46 Haidet Lance L39ION of Los Angeles + 02:18
25 12 Gullickson Leo Aevolo + 02:35
26 18 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:40
27 15 Andrade Tayne Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 02:40
28 18 Williams Tyler L39ION of Los Angeles + 02:48
29 5 McBirney Tim Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 02:56
30 10 Scott Jared Aevolo + 03:04
31 56 Schroeder Allan CS Velo Racing + 03:08
32 7 Bryant Isaac Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 03:18
33 21 August AJ Hot Tubes Cycling + 03:22
34 22 Ritzow Max Expeditors Elite CT + 03:23
35 26 Bausbacher Evan Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 03:29
36 14 Hubbard Miles Project 74 + 03:29
37 18 Vanderpool Gregory Voler Factory Team + 03:44
38 76 Zimmer Matthew Project Echelon Racing + 03:44
39 38 Wilson Devin Team California + 03:56
40 18 Miller Spencer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 04:10
41 37 Hardee Chris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 04:25
42 2 Zavyalov Innokenty LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 04:28
43 53 Gearren Michael Project 74 + 04:38
44 12 Pruner Nathan TaG Cycling RT + 04:40
45 29 Fraser-Maraun Alexander Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 04:53
46 53 Marr Alex Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 04:53
47 16 Neff Henry Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 04:57
48 33 Hsu Jonathan -Fount Cycling Guild + 05:08
49 15 York Henry Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 05:10
50 5 Froner Axel TaG Cycling RT + 05:19
51 22 Sims Patton Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 05:31
52 34 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 05:46
53 15 Kleban Nick Team Skyline + 05:47
54 68 Stefani Jovanny Team California + 05:49
55 14 Jacob Philippe Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 05:57
56 5 Talpey Greg Expeditors Elite CT + 06:07
57 16 Walsh Edward Toronto Hustle + 06:08
58 44 Oliphant Aidan TaG Cycling RT + 06:22
59 3 Aguilera Garcia Omar Andres SoCalCycling.com + 06:26
60 28 Hlady Gavin Voler Factory Team + 06:27
61 19 Fuchs Tyrel Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:30
62 30 Gorman Ryan Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 06:37
63 4 Scala Jr Hugo Project Echelon Racing + 06:41
64 11 Sittlington Ethan Toronto Hustle + 06:46
65 20 Hilyer James Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:58
66 16 Marshall Kaler Expeditors Elite CT + 07:06
67 20 Guay Gabriel Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 07:08
68 15 Welch Patrick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 07:36
69 3 Carmona Alex BSCG + 07:41
70 42 Larson Evan -LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 08:12
71 5 Surowiec Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 08:16
72 5 Kinniburgh Reid TaG Cycling RT + 08:23
73 1 Kelly Declan Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 08:28
74 5 Buckosky Kyle Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 08:31
75 7 Hogenauer Chaz Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 08:48
76 40 Tanner Jack Blue Competition Cycles + 09:03
77 46 Rowe Matti Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 09:04
78 18 August Trevor Team Skyline + 09:31
79 29 Monette Nick Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 09:33
80 45 Burger Sean CS Velo Racing + 09:41
81 36 Levitt Andrew Team California + 09:44
82 52 Moore Viggo LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 09:46
83 10 White Conor CS Velo Racing + 09:48
84 41 Mesmer Natnael Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 10:02
85 15 Flanagan Liam Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 10:33
86 56 Classen Caleb Team California + 10:43
87 70 Kersey Braden TaG Cycling RT + 10:53
88 39 Jastrab Ryan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 10:53
89 24 Flannery Liam Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 11:05
90 19 Pimentel Stephen Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 11:26
91 67 Bourdevaire Julien SoCalCycling.com + 11:31
92 58 Frayre Eder L39ION of Los Angeles + 11:31
93 25 Pharis Luke BSCG + 11:39
94 32 Fuller Thomas SoCalCycling.com + 11:53
95 5 Pauly Ethan TaG Cycling RT + 12:02
96 5 Vogel Stephen Project Echelon Racing + 12:13
97 28 Weaver Graham Hot Tubes Cycling + 12:14
98 12 Gustin Alex LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 12:20
99 5 Frank Andrew Team California + 12:28
100 48 Warren Taylor CS Velo Racing + 12:33
101 25 Thomsen Finn Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 12:53
102 25 Glace Preston Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 13:02
103 12 Gregg Zach Project Echelon Racing + 13:03
104 14 Hunter Grove Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles + 13:05
105 1 Hamm Emile Toronto Hustle + 13:14
106 8 Fischer Eric -Project 74 + 13:15
107 21 Gleason Will CS Velo Racing + 14:21
108 47 Murison Alexander Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 14:33
109 28 Olejniczak Peter Project Echelon Racing + 14:47
110 3 Teal Will Fount Cycling Guild + 14:52
111 54 Nadeau Thomas Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 14:54
112 11 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 15:20
113 24 Rinderknecht Joshua Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 15:24
114 17 Williams Ian Expeditors Elite CT + 15:31
115 9 Richter David Fount Cycling Guild + 15:42
116 4 Travis Clayton Team Skyline + 15:56
117 19 Ontiveros Keelan Expeditors Elite CT + 16:08
118 20 Gabrick David BSCG + 17:04
119 8 Fetzer Luke LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 17:09
120 15 Guydish Sean Aevolo + 17:37
121 29 Thorp Tyler SoCalCycling.com + 17:57
122 12 Flett-Brown Amiel Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 18:26
123 75 Riekert Chris Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 18:34
124 53 Janneck John Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 18:47
125 12 Dorf Mack LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 18:47
126 108 Schellenberg Thomas TaG Cycling RT + 18:53
127 13 Obrand Jeremy Toronto Hustle + 18:58
128 1 Frederick Ben Blue Competition Cycles + 19:20
129 76 Walton Jonas Hot Tubes Cycling + 19:22
130 9 Toussaint William Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 19:55
131 15 Kilun Roman Team Mikes Bikes pby Equator Coffes + 20:07
132 - Fraser-Maraun Daniel Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 20:11
133 10 Roberts Rex Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 20:33
134 4 Funston Scott Blue Competition Cycles + 20:36
135 10 Turmon Chaz Team Skyline + 21:02
136 13 Figueroa Bustamante Alonso SoCalCycling.com + 21:08
137 2 Burford CJ LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 21:47
138 43 Parham Darren Hot Tubes Cycling + 21:55
139 36 Glover Cole Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic + 22:30
140 7 Tsuda Kenneth Project 74 + 22:38
141 3 Smallman Robert Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 23:02
142 11 Woo Tim Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 23:12
143 6 Kinney Nigel Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 24:28
144 11 Simonds Grant Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 24:52
145 1 Feuerhelm Luke Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 26:34
146 5 Bender Caleb Voler Factory Team + 27:09
147 12 Williams Cory L39ION of Los Angeles + 27:10
148 4 Lupien Joseph Team Skyline + 38:39

Information