Redlands Classic - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman 03:39:42
02 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop + 00
03 Dion Smith Hincapie Racing Team + 00
04 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
06 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Team + 00
07 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team + 00
08 Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
09 Eder Frayre iRT Racing + 00
10 Chris Horner Airgas - Safeway + 00
11 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team + 00
13 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
14 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles + 00
15 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
16 Adam De Vos H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04
17 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 04
18 Chris Winn GS Ciao Cycling + 04
19 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles + 04
20 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao Cycling + 07
21 Michael Woods Optum Pro Cycling + 07
22 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team + 07
23 Emerson Oronte ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 07
24 Adrien Costa California Giant - Specialized + 07
25 Phillip Gaimon Optum Pro Cycling + 07
26 Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Racing Team + 07
27 Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team + 07
28 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07
29 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop + 07
30 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite + 07
31 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07
32 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07
33 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 07
34 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team + 11
35 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team + 12
36 Ulises Castillo KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 14
37 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 14
38 Toms Skujins Hincapie Racing Team + 15
39 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 17
40 Luis Lemus Airgas - Safeway + 33
41 Robert Sweeting Team SmartStop + 33
42 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop + 33
43 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:41
44 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team + 03:19
45 Stefano Barberi California Giant - Specialized + 03:29
46 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03:29
47 Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling + 03:29
48 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team + 06:40
49 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bike + 08:26
50 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 08:26
51 Will Routley Optum Pro Cycling + 08:26
52 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike + 08:26
53 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 08:32
54 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team + 08:32
55 Jordan Cheyne Ride with Randall + 08:32
56 Griffin Easter Airgas - Safeway + 08:40
57 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles + 08:40
58 Julian Kyer Team SmartStop + 08:40
59 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao Cycling + 08:40
60 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop + 08:40
61 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team + 10:23
62 Julien Gagne Garneau - Quebecor + 10:23
63 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 10:23
64 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling + 10:23
65 Robbie Squire Hincapie Racing Team + 10:23
66 Taylor Shelden ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 10:23
67 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling + 13:01
68 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 14:17
69 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas - Safeway + 15:32
70 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bike + 15:32
71 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team + 15:32
72 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U23 Team + 15:32
73 Anton Varabei Garneau - Quebecor + 17:09
74 Mackenze Champlin Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 17:54
75 Fabio Calabria Champion System + 17:54
76 Ansel Dickey California Giant - Specialized + 17:54
77 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U23 Team + 17:54
78 Kevin Mullervy Champion System + 17:54
79 Christopher Harland-Dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 17:54
80 Rene Corella iRT Racing + 20:54
81 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles + 20:54
82 Alexandre Darville Airgas - Safeway + 20:54
83 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bike + 21:21
84 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 23:35
85 Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing + 24:00
86 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 26:10
87 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 26:50
88 Jimmy Schurman Lupus Racing Team + 26:51
89 Andrew Clemence Superissimo + 27:26
90 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 28:55
91 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 28:55
92 Torey Philipp California Giant - Specialized + 29:12
93 Ian Holt GS Ciao Cycling + 29:15
94 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike + 31:25
95 Pierrick Naud Optum Pro Cycling + 32:00
96 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 32:37
97 Bobby Lea ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 32:37
98 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 32:37
99 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 Team + 32:37
100 Charles Mac Cassin ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 32:37
101 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor + 33:10
102 Brendan Rhim California Giant - Specialized + 35:45
103 Bryan Gomez Champion System + 37:15
104 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 39:36
105 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 41:16
106 Nicholas Torraca Elevate Elite + 46:13
107 Michael Le Rossignol Silber Pro Cycling Team + 46:13
108 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team + 46:13
109 Chad Beyer Superissimo + 46:13
110 George Simpson GS Ciao Cycling + 46:13
111 Andres Faustino Alzate Escobar Champion System + 46:13
112 Walter Gaston Trillini Jamis - Hagens Berman + 46:13
113 Philip Tinstman ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 46:13
114 James Peterman Superissimo + 49:15
115 Drew Christopher Champion System + 49:15
116 Conor Mullervy Champion System + 49:15
117 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team + 49:15
118 Nathan Elliott H&R Block Pro Cycling + 53:56
119 Walton Brush iRT Racing + 53:56
DNF Daniel Holloway ALTOVELO - SeaSucker
DNF Jacob King California Giant - Specialized
DNF Jacob Albrecht California Giant - Specialized
DNF Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles
DNF Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite
DNF Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Elite
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite
DNF Chris Barton KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo
DNF Efren Flores KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo
DNF Conor O'Brien Ride with Randall
DNF Quinn Keogh Superissimo
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Tyler Magner Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay Optum Pro Cycling
DNF Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Bell Team SmartStop
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Phillip Gaimon Optum Pro Cycling 10:39:11
02 - Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 24
03 - Adrien Costa California Giant - Specialized + 38
04 - Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 46
05 - Michael Woods Optum Pro Cycling + 56
06 - Adam De Vos H&R Block Pro Cycling + 58
07 1 Chris Horner Airgas - Safeway + 01:01
08 1 Emerson Oronte ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 01:03
09 - Dion Smith Hincapie Racing Team + 01:07
10 - Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:25
11 - Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team + 01:37
12 - Travis McCabe Team SmartStop + 01:56
13 - Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles + 02:02
14 - Eder Frayre -iRT Racing + 02:07
15 - Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:22
16 1 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao Cycling + 02:22
17 2 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite + 02:24
18 4 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team + 02:26
19 2 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:26
20 4 Toms Skujins Hincapie Racing Team + 02:43
21 5 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team + 02:50
22 6 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:08
23 4 Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team + 03:14
24 5 Chris Winn GS Ciao Cycling + 03:28
25 6 Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Racing Team + 03:35
26 4 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team + 03:36
27 6 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:08
28 4 Luis Lemus Airgas - Safeway + 04:10
29 6 Ulises Castillo KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 04:27
30 7 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop + 04:31
31 16 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team + 06:04
32 16 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 06:39
33 21 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 07:45
34 22 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 08:10
35 8 Stefano Barberi California Giant - Specialized + 08:16
36 21 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 08:18
37 22 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 08:31
38 20 Robert Sweeting Team SmartStop + 09:00
39 25 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop + 09:43
40 22 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bike + 10:42
41 32 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 11:03
42 36 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:23
43 34 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles + 11:25
44 24 Robbie Squire Hincapie Racing Team + 12:41
45 22 Taylor Shelden ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 12:51
46 21 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 12:59
47 9 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 13:07
48 19 Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling + 13:33
49 4 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao Cycling + 13:57
50 38 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 14:02
51 9 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team + 15:04
52 29 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 15:13
53 3 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike + 15:35
54 2 Jordan Cheyne Ride with Randall + 15:58
55 9 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling + 16:09
56 3 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles + 16:18
57 41 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:29
58 2 Julian Kyer Team SmartStop + 17:18
59 46 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team + 18:06
60 2 Julien Gagne Garneau - Quebecor + 19:02
61 62 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 19:31
62 9 Griffin Easter Airgas - Safeway + 19:35
63 27 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas - Safeway + 19:55
64 19 Will Routley Optum Pro Cycling + 20:12
65 21 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop + 20:53
66 35 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team + 21:03
67 4 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling + 21:46
68 28 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 21:53
69 20 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U23 Team + 22:18
70 30 Christopher Harland-Dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 22:31
71 39 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team + 23:56
72 7 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team + 25:26
73 11 Craig Fellers -Team Mike's Bike + 27:27
74 8 Fabio Calabria Champion System + 27:52
75 31 Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing + 29:16
76 13 Mackenze Champlin Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 30:18
77 13 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U23 Team + 30:35
78 30 Anton Varabei Garneau - Quebecor + 32:23
79 27 Kevin Mullervy Champion System + 32:48
80 5 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles + 32:54
81 34 Ansel Dickey California Giant - Specialized + 34:30
82 13 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bike + 34:32
83 4 Arthur Rand -Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 34:58
84 23 Andrew Clemence Superissimo + 36:04
85 9 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 37:29
86 31 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike + 39:30
87 37 Rene Corella iRT Racing + 40:17
88 38 Alexandre Darville Airgas - Safeway + 40:34
89 7 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 40:41
90 14 Torey Philipp California Giant - Specialized + 43:59
91 28 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 44:25
92 6 Pierrick Naud Optum Pro Cycling + 46:01
93 6 Bobby Lea ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 46:54
94 19 Brendan Rhim California Giant - Specialized + 47:02
95 7 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 Team + 47:14
96 7 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 47:20
97 12 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 47:51
98 35 Jimmy Schurman Lupus Racing Team + 49:37
99 65 Chad Beyer Superissimo + 50:25
100 30 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 50:29
101 17 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor + 50:35
102 18 Charles Mac Cassin ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 50:43
103 29 Ian Holt GS Ciao Cycling + 51:43
104 12 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 56:22
105 54 James Peterman Superissimo + 56:28
106 19 Bryan Gomez Champion System + 56:43
107 37 Nicholas Torraca Elevate Elite + 56:49
108 5 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 57:15
109 17 Michael Le Rossignol Silber Pro Cycling Team + 59:05
110 17 Walter Gaston Trillini Jamis - Hagens Berman + 59:21
111 - Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:02:00
112 9 George Simpson GS Ciao Cycling + 01:04:25
113 45 Walton Brush iRT Racing + 01:04:29
114 2 Conor Mullervy Champion System + 01:05:11
115 12 Philip Tinstman -ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 01:06:05
116 20 Andres Faustino Alzate Escobar Champion System + 01:09:10
117 17 Drew Christopher Champion System + 01:12:06
118 10 Nathan Elliott H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:13:53
119 19 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team + 01:16:06
Information
Nation USA
Date 12th April
Where Redlands -> Redlands
What 5th stage
Distance 151.4 km
Leader P.Gaimon
Points B.Rhim
Mountain G.Brenes
Other
Embed Results