Redlands Classic - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman 02:07:40
02 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop + 00
03 Dion Smith Hincapie Racing Team + 03
04 Tyler Magner Hincapie Racing Team + 03
05 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03
06 Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03
07 Adam De Vos H&R Block Pro Cycling + 03
08 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team + 03
09 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03
10 Toms Skujins Hincapie Racing Team + 03
11 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03
12 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles + 03
13 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop + 03
14 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03
15 Chris Horner Airgas - Safeway + 03
16 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03
17 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike + 03
18 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop + 03
19 Ulises Castillo KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 03
20 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite + 03
21 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03
22 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao Cycling + 03
23 Michael Woods Optum Pro Cycling + 03
24 Emerson Oronte ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 03
25 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03
26 Taylor Shelden ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 03
27 Eder Frayre iRT Racing + 03
28 Adrien Costa California Giant - Specialized + 03
29 Phillip Gaimon Optum Pro Cycling + 03
30 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling + 03
31 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles + 03
32 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao Cycling + 03
33 Chris Winn GS Ciao Cycling + 03
34 Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team + 03
35 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 03
36 Julian Kyer Team SmartStop + 03
37 Sam Bassetti iRT Racing + 03
38 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 16
39 Gerardo Medina Airgas - Safeway + 18
40 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 18
41 Robbie Squire Hincapie Racing Team + 18
42 Robert Sweeting Team SmartStop + 18
43 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team + 18
44 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 18
45 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team + 18
46 Chad Beyer Superissimo + 18
47 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Team + 18
48 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite + 18
49 Efren Flores KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 24
50 Jordan Cheyne Ride with Randall + 24
51 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team + 24
52 Jacob Albrecht California Giant - Specialized + 24
53 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24
54 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24
55 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 24
56 Walton Brush iRT Racing + 29
57 Ansel Dickey California Giant - Specialized + 29
58 Christopher Harland-Dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 29
59 Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling + 29
60 Will Routley Optum Pro Cycling + 29
61 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 31
62 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas - Safeway + 31
63 Luis Lemus Airgas - Safeway + 31
64 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling + 31
65 Michael Le Rossignol Silber Pro Cycling Team + 31
66 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Team + 31
67 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 31
68 Chris Barton KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 31
69 Brendan Rhim California Giant - Specialized + 31
70 Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing + 38
71 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 42
72 Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling + 42
73 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team + 42
74 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U23 Team + 42
75 Zachary Bell Team SmartStop + 42
76 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team + 52
77 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U23 Team + 59
78 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team + 59
79 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bike + 01:01
80 Nicholas Torraca Elevate Elite + 01:06
81 Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Racing Team + 01:09
82 Stefano Barberi California Giant - Specialized + 01:16
83 Julien Gagne Garneau - Quebecor + 01:30
84 Thomas Soladay Optum Pro Cycling + 01:30
85 Fabio Calabria Champion System + 01:30
86 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bike + 01:30
87 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:32
88 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:32
89 James Peterman Superissimo + 01:32
90 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike + 01:37
91 Walter Gaston Trillini Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:37
92 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:37
93 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles + 01:37
94 David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:41
95 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team + 01:41
96 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:41
97 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop + 01:41
98 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas - Safeway + 01:41
99 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 01:45
100 Mackenze Champlin Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 01:55
101 Max Korus Team Mike's Bike + 01:58
102 Dominique Mayho Ride with Randall + 01:58
103 Philip Tinstman ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 01:59
104 Bobby Lea ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 01:59
105 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Team + 02:04
106 Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor + 02:06
107 Conor Mullervy Champion System + 02:06
108 Kevin Mullervy Champion System + 02:06
109 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:08
110 Pierrick Naud Optum Pro Cycling + 02:08
111 James Laberge Champion System + 02:20
112 Nathan Elliott H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:28
113 Tim Aiken Airgas - Safeway + 02:28
114 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team + 02:35
115 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 02:41
116 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bike + 02:44
117 Rene Corella iRT Racing + 03:00
118 Justin Purificati Ride with Randall + 03:00
119 Griffin Easter Airgas - Safeway + 03:00
120 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team + 03:00
121 Shawn Daurelio KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 03:00
122 Anton Varabei Garneau - Quebecor + 03:00
123 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:00
124 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:00
125 Alexandre Darville Airgas - Safeway + 03:00
126 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite + 03:00
127 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:00
128 Daniel Holloway ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 03:00
129 Kennett Peterson GS Ciao Cycling + 03:00
130 Casey Roth Ride with Randall + 03:00
131 George Simpson GS Ciao Cycling + 03:00
132 Sam Warford Superissimo + 03:00
133 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles + 03:00
134 Jared Kessler Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 03:00
135 Andrew Clemence Superissimo + 03:00
136 Jacob King California Giant - Specialized + 03:00
137 Charles Mac Cassin ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 03:00
138 Drew Christopher Champion System + 03:00
139 Torey Philipp California Giant - Specialized + 03:00
140 Chris Stastny iRT Racing + 03:19
141 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 03:19
142 Thomas Jondall Superissimo + 03:19
143 Zack Allison Elevate Elite + 03:35
144 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03:38
145 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles + 03:49
146 Bryan Gomez Champion System + 03:57
147 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bike + 04:00
148 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles + 04:00
149 Brian McCulloch KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 04:03
150 Jake Duerhing GS Ciao Cycling + 04:03
151 Gevan Samuel Ride with Randall + 04:06
152 Demis Nahuel Aleman Champion System + 04:22
153 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
154 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor + 04:48
155 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:48
156 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 05:22
157 Steven Wilssens Canyon Bicycles + 05:37
158 Paul Thomas Superissimo + 06:00
159 Jason Lowndes Garneau - Quebecor + 06:04
160 Sam Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 06:18
161 Jake Silverberg Astellas Cycling Team + 06:23
162 Conor O'Brien Ride with Randall + 07:30
163 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Elite + 08:06
164 Quinn Keogh Superissimo + 08:19
165 Mehdi Benhamouda Novo Nordisk Dev. + 08:19
166 Olivier Brisebois Garneau - Quebecor + 08:19
167 Andres Faustino Alzate Escobar Champion System + 08:19
168 Brad Neagos Lupus Racing Team + 08:31
169 Sergio Escutia KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 08:43
170 Ian Holt GS Ciao Cycling + 08:56
171 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bike + 08:59
172 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 10:07
173 Jimmy Schurman Lupus Racing Team + 10:49
174 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 10:49
175 William Buick Superissimo + 11:29
176 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite + 11:29
177 Christian Parrett ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 11:29
178 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles + 11:38
179 Chad Hartley ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 11:43
180 Dennis Cottreau Ride with Randall + 12:36
181 David Santos KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 12:36
182 Daragh Campbell Novo Nordisk Dev. + 15:11
183 Matt Stephens Elevate Elite + 15:11
184 Erik Slack iRT Racing + 15:11
185 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team + 15:11
186 Brian Trafford Ride with Randall + 16:01
187 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Dev. + 16:01
188 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U23 Team + 16:01
189 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 16:11
190 Brais Dacal Novo Nordisk Dev. + 16:57
191 Quentin Valognes Novo Nordisk Dev. + 16:57
192 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Dev. + 17:54
193 Ezra Ward-Packard Novo Nordisk Dev. + 17:54
194 Lucas Eamon Franck iRT Racing + 18:11
DNF Justin McQuerry Novo Nordisk Dev.
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman 02:07:30
02 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop + 04
03 Dion Smith Hincapie Racing Team + 09
04 Michael Woods Optum Pro Cycling + 10
05 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team + 12
06 Tyler Magner Hincapie Racing Team + 13
07 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 13
08 Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 13
09 Adam De Vos H&R Block Pro Cycling + 13
10 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 13
11 Toms Skujins Hincapie Racing Team + 13
12 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 13
13 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles + 13
14 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop + 13
15 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 13
16 Chris Horner Airgas - Safeway + 13
17 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 13
18 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike + 13
19 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop + 13
20 Ulises Castillo KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 13
21 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite + 13
22 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 13
23 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao Cycling + 13
24 Emerson Oronte ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 13
25 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 13
26 Taylor Shelden ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 13
27 Eder Frayre -iRT Racing + 13
28 Adrien Costa California Giant - Specialized + 13
29 Phillip Gaimon Optum Pro Cycling + 13
30 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling + 13
31 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles + 13
32 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao Cycling + 13
33 Chris Winn GS Ciao Cycling + 13
34 Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team + 13
35 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 13
36 Julian Kyer Team SmartStop + 13
37 Sam Bassetti iRT Racing + 13
38 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 26
39 Gerardo Medina Airgas - Safeway + 28
40 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 28
41 Robbie Squire Hincapie Racing Team + 28
42 Robert Sweeting Team SmartStop + 28
43 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team + 28
44 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 28
45 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team + 28
46 Chad Beyer Superissimo + 28
47 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28
48 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite + 28
49 Efren Flores KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 34
50 Jordan Cheyne Ride with Randall + 34
51 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team + 34
52 Jacob Albrecht California Giant - Specialized + 34
53 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 34
54 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 34
55 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 34
56 Ansel Dickey California Giant - Specialized + 37
57 Walton Brush iRT Racing + 39
58 Christopher Harland-Dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 39
59 Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling + 39
60 Will Routley Optum Pro Cycling + 39
61 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 41
62 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas - Safeway + 41
63 Luis Lemus Airgas - Safeway + 41
64 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling + 41
65 Michael Le Rossignol Silber Pro Cycling Team + 41
66 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Team + 41
67 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 41
68 Chris Barton KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 41
69 Brendan Rhim California Giant - Specialized + 41
70 Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing + 48
71 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 52
72 Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling + 52
73 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team + 52
74 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U23 Team + 52
75 Zachary Bell Team SmartStop + 52
76 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team + 01:02
77 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U23 Team + 01:09
78 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team + 01:09
79 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bike + 01:11
80 Nicholas Torraca Elevate Elite + 01:16
81 Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Racing Team + 01:19
82 Stefano Barberi California Giant - Specialized + 01:26
83 Julien Gagne Garneau - Quebecor + 01:40
84 Thomas Soladay Optum Pro Cycling + 01:40
85 Fabio Calabria Champion System + 01:40
86 Craig Fellers -Team Mike's Bike + 01:40
87 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:42
88 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:42
89 James Peterman Superissimo + 01:42
90 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike + 01:47
91 Walter Gaston Trillini Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:47
92 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
93 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles + 01:47
94 David Williams Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:51
95 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team + 01:51
96 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:51
97 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop + 01:51
98 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas - Safeway + 01:51
99 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 01:55
100 Mackenze Champlin Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:05
101 Max Korus Team Mike's Bike + 02:08
102 Dominique Mayho Ride with Randall + 02:08
103 Philip Tinstman -ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 02:09
104 Bobby Lea ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 02:09
105 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Team + 02:14
106 Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor + 02:16
107 Conor Mullervy Champion System + 02:16
108 Kevin Mullervy Champion System + 02:16
109 Arthur Rand -Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:18
110 Pierrick Naud Optum Pro Cycling + 02:18
111 James Laberge Champion System + 02:30
112 Nathan Elliott H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:38
113 Tim Aiken Airgas - Safeway + 02:38
114 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team + 02:45
115 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 02:51
116 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bike + 02:54
117 Rene Corella iRT Racing + 03:10
118 Justin Purificati Ride with Randall + 03:10
119 Griffin Easter Airgas - Safeway + 03:10
120 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team + 03:10
121 Shawn Daurelio KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 03:10
122 Anton Varabei Garneau - Quebecor + 03:10
123 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:10
124 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:10
125 Alexandre Darville Airgas - Safeway + 03:10
126 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite + 03:10
127 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U23 Team + 03:10
128 Daniel Holloway ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 03:10
129 Kennett Peterson GS Ciao Cycling + 03:10
130 Casey Roth Ride with Randall + 03:10
131 George Simpson GS Ciao Cycling + 03:10
132 Sam Warford Superissimo + 03:10
133 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles + 03:10
134 Jared Kessler -Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 03:10
135 Andrew Clemence Superissimo + 03:10
136 Jacob King California Giant - Specialized + 03:10
137 Charles Mac Cassin ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 03:10
138 Drew Christopher Champion System + 03:10
139 Torey Philipp California Giant - Specialized + 03:10
140 Chris Stastny iRT Racing + 03:29
141 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 03:29
142 Thomas Jondall Superissimo + 03:29
143 Zack Allison Elevate Elite + 03:45
144 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03:48
145 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles + 03:59
146 Bryan Gomez Champion System + 04:07
147 Travis Lyons -Team Mike's Bike + 04:10
148 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles + 04:10
149 Brian McCulloch KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 04:13
150 Jake Duerhing GS Ciao Cycling + 04:13
151 Gevan Samuel Ride with Randall + 04:16
152 Demis Nahuel Aleman Champion System + 04:32
153 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:58
154 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor + 04:58
155 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:58
156 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 05:32
157 Steven Wilssens Canyon Bicycles + 05:47
158 Paul Thomas Superissimo + 06:10
159 Jason Lowndes Garneau - Quebecor + 06:14
160 Sam Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 06:28
161 Jake Silverberg Astellas Cycling Team + 06:33
162 Conor O'Brien Ride with Randall + 07:40
163 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Elite + 08:16
164 Quinn Keogh Superissimo + 08:29
165 Mehdi Benhamouda Novo Nordisk Dev. + 08:29
166 Olivier Brisebois Garneau - Quebecor + 08:29
167 Andres Faustino Alzate Escobar Champion System + 08:29
168 Brad Neagos Lupus Racing Team + 08:41
169 Sergio Escutia KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 08:53
170 Ian Holt GS Ciao Cycling + 09:06
171 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bike + 09:09
172 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 10:17
173 Jimmy Schurman Lupus Racing Team + 10:59
174 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 10:59
175 William Buick Superissimo + 11:39
176 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite + 11:39
177 Christian Parrett ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 11:39
178 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles + 11:48
179 Chad Hartley ALTOVELO - SeaSucker + 11:53
180 Dennis Cottreau Ride with Randall + 12:46
181 David Santos KHS - Maxxis - JL Velo + 12:46
182 Daragh Campbell Novo Nordisk Dev. + 15:21
183 Matt Stephens Elevate Elite + 15:21
184 Erik Slack iRT Racing + 15:21
185 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team + 15:21
186 Brian Trafford Ride with Randall + 16:11
187 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Dev. + 16:11
188 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U23 Team + 16:11
189 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 16:21
190 Brais Dacal Novo Nordisk Dev. + 17:07
191 Quentin Valognes Novo Nordisk Dev. + 17:07
192 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Dev. + 18:04
193 Ezra Ward-Packard Novo Nordisk Dev. + 18:04
194 Lucas Eamon Franck iRT Racing + 18:21
Information
Nation USA
Date 8th April
Where Highland -> Highland
What 1st stage
Distance 93.5 km
Leader L.Haedo
Points C.Brown
Other
Embed Results