Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Stadprijs Geraardsbergen

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop 3:36:28
02 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel + 42
03 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 48
04 Ross Lamb 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 48
05 Damien Clayton 1992 Ribble Pro Cycling + 48
06 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 56
07 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:03
08 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel + 1:03
09 Jari Snyers 1997 Aluvano Development Team + 1:03
10 Brent Cle 1995 Corendon - Circus + 1:03
11 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 1:03
12 Stijn De Bock 1993 Canyon DHB + 1:03
13 Lander Loockx 1997 Iko-Beobank + 1:03
14 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 1:03
15 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:03
16 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 1:03
17 Adam Toupalik 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 1:03
18 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 1:03
19 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:03
20 Edward Walsh 1996 X Speed United + 1:03
21 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 1:03
22 Hans Becking 1986 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 1:03
23 David Desmecht 1992 S-Bikes Bodhi Cycling + 1:03
24 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 1:03
25 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 1:03
26 Jarno Bellens 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:17
27 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:32
DNF Kai Reus 1985 -
DNF Foeke Dubois 1992 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Dan Gardner 1996 Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 C.C.Chevigny
DNF Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel
DNF Gilles Vandenbosch 2000 Comite Regional Hainaut
DNF Stef Rogier 1996 Davo-United CT
DNF Maxime De Poorter 1996 EC Saint-Etienne Loire
DNF Dries Hemelings 1999 Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Steve Maginet 1980 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Jelle De Ville 1995 Ind-Belgie
DNF Dennis Habils 1995 Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Misch Leyder 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Paul Rudys 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Franz Werner 2000 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Arno Debeir 1999 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Maxim Dewulf 2000 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Anton Ferdinande 2000 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Ward Deschepper 1999 Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes
DNF James Fouche 1998 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Chiel Breukelman 1997 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Tomas Kopecky 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Toon Vandebosch 1999 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Victor Vandebosch 1998 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Sean Bero 1998 Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team
DNF Scott Auld 1996 Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF William Brown 1992 Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Dalton 1996 Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Richard Jones 1992 Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Zeb Kyffin 1998 Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Simon Wilson 1980 Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Aurelien Delaheye 1992 RVC Ottignies
DNF David Motte 1985 S-Bikes Bodhi Cycling
DNF Niels Platteau 1992 S-Bikes Bodhi Cycling
DNF Yannick Vekemans 1991 S-Bikes Bodhi Cycling
DNF Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto
DNF Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto
DNF Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto
DNF Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Team Coop
DNF Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop
DNF Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop
DNF Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jan Kuhn 2000 Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Samuel Munday 1998 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Johannes Hodapp 1999 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Jonas Härtig 1997 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Jon Knolle 1999 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Per Münstermann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Oliver Robinson 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Robby Cobbaert 1990 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Tom Pessemier 1999 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Ricky Rosseel 1990 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Balder De Doncker 1985 Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Bart Tribout 1982 Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Stadprijs Geraardsbergen
Belgium - August 26th
Distance 162 km
Classification KP