Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta femenina a Guatemala | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 01:24:05
02 Denisse Ahumada Chile + 00
03 Iraida Garcia Ocasio Cuba + 00
04 Alexi Costa Caribe + 00
05 Jeidy Pradera Bernal Astana Women's Team + 00
06 Fabiana Granizal Sur America + 00
07 Vanesa Martinez Gallego Liga De Antioquia + 00
08 Yumari Gonzalez Valdinieso Cuba + 00
09 Idarys Cervantes Cuba + 00
10 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero San Mateo Pro Cycling + 00
11 Diana Solano Rojas Costa Rica + 00
12 Milagro Mena Solano Costa Rica + 00
13 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez Chile + 00
14 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 00
15 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
16 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Zuki Autotec + 00
17 Claudia Baron Cuba + 00
18 Estefania Herrera Marin Liga De Antioquia + 00
19 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Liga De Antioquia + 00
20 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
21 Leydi Liliana Ardila Pinzon San Mateo Pro Cycling + 00
22 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 00
23 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez Swapit Agolico + 00
24 Clemilda Fernandes Silva [*] Mixto 1 + 00
25 Constanza Paredes Martinez Chile + 00
26 Janildes Fernandes Silva Mixto 1 + 00
27 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 00
28 Esther Galarza Munoz Opticas De Luxe + 00
29 Angie Mariel Paulette Sur America + 00
30 Yusmai Diaz Cuba + 00
31 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 00
32 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 00
33 Natalia Navarro Cerdas Costa Rica + 00
34 Lisa Groothuesheidkamp Caribe + 00
35 Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
36 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Liga De Antioquia + 00
37 Adriana Rojas Cubero Costa Rica + 00
38 Xenia Tomassa Estrada Villalta Opticas De Luxe + 00
39 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos Liga De Antioquia + 00
40 Leidy Torres Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
41 Lina Marcela Hernandez Gomez Liga De Antioquia + 00
42 Dulce Pliego Moreno Mixto 2 + 00
43 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Agolico + 00
44 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 00
45 Claudia Angelica Roncancio Cabra Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
46 Marcela Rubiano Costa Rica + 00
47 Lizbeth Ureno Mixto 2 + 00
48 Yolando Valderrama Henao Mixto 2 + 00
49 Marcia Fiorella Rojas Hernandez Zuki Autotec + 00
50 Miryam Maritza Nuñez Padilla Sur America + 00
51 Fernanda Soto Subiabre Chile + 15
52 Luddy Alheli Fernandez Quispe Sur America + 20
53 Leydy Xiomara Buitrago Perdomo Proyecta Cundinamarca + 20
54 Yeima Torres Beltran Astana Women's Team + 28
55 Stephany Castillo Hinio La Red + 01:00
56 Tatiana Maria Romero Costa Rica + 05:20
57 Donelys Carino Rivera Caribe + 05:20
58 Cynthia Eugenia Lee Lopez Asociacion San Marcos + 08:03
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team 12:39:16
02 - Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 01:38
03 - Estefania Herrera Marin Liga De Antioquia + 01:38
04 - Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez Swapit Agolico + 01:38
05 - Miryam Maritza Nuñez Padilla Sur America + 02:47
06 - Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 03:09
07 - Denisse Ahumada Chile + 04:47
08 - Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez Chile + 04:47
09 - Erika Milena Botero Lopez Liga De Antioquia + 04:47
10 - Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa Proyecta Cundinamarca + 04:47
11 2 Esther Galarza Munoz Opticas De Luxe + 04:47
12 1 Dulce Pliego Moreno Mixto 2 + 04:47
13 1 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 04:47
14 - Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 07:12
15 1 Constanza Paredes Martinez Chile + 08:04
16 1 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Agolico + 08:04
17 - Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 08:04
18 - Milagro Mena Solano Costa Rica + 08:12
19 - Adriana Rojas Cubero Costa Rica + 09:48
20 - Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Proyecta Cundinamarca + 09:54
21 - Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Proyecta Cundinamarca + 12:05
22 - Claudia Angelica Roncancio Cabra Proyecta Cundinamarca + 12:05
23 - Fabiana Granizal Sur America + 13:37
24 - Iraida Garcia Ocasio Cuba + 15:39
25 - Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 16:57
26 - Lina Marcela Hernandez Gomez Liga De Antioquia + 17:25
27 - Natalia Navarro Cerdas Costa Rica + 17:59
28 - Leidy Torres Proyecta Cundinamarca + 18:24
29 - Clemilda Fernandes Silva [*] Mixto 1 + 19:15
30 - Yumari Gonzalez Valdinieso Cuba + 23:14
31 - Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Liga De Antioquia + 24:32
32 - Daniela Atehortua Hoyos Liga De Antioquia + 24:37
33 - Yolando Valderrama Henao Mixto 2 + 25:11
34 - Vanesa Martinez Gallego Liga De Antioquia + 27:16
35 - Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Zuki Autotec + 27:44
36 - Marcela Rubiano Costa Rica + 28:06
37 - Yusmai Diaz Cuba + 28:56
38 - Leydy Xiomara Buitrago Perdomo Proyecta Cundinamarca + 31:04
39 - Lizbeth Ureno Mixto 2 + 33:13
40 - Claudia Baron Cuba + 33:17
41 - Leydi Liliana Ardila Pinzon San Mateo Pro Cycling + 34:18
42 - Angie Mariel Paulette Sur America + 34:52
43 - Yeima Torres Beltran Astana Women's Team + 38:37
44 2 Jeidy Pradera Bernal Astana Women's Team + 41:53
45 - Stephany Castillo Hinio La Red + 41:56
46 1 Diana Solano Rojas Costa Rica + 44:52
47 2 Alexi Costa Caribe + 48:11
48 4 Cynthia Eugenia Lee Lopez Asociacion San Marcos + 48:20
49 1 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero San Mateo Pro Cycling + 50:32
50 2 Tatiana Maria Romero Costa Rica + 51:07
51 - Fernanda Soto Subiabre Chile + 51:40
52 - Janildes Fernandes Silva Mixto 1 + 52:09
53 - Luddy Alheli Fernandez Quispe Sur America + 57:18
54 - Idarys Cervantes Cuba + 58:34
55 - Marcia Fiorella Rojas Hernandez Zuki Autotec + 01:00:14
56 - Donelys Carino Rivera Caribe + 01:08:24
57 - Xenia Tomassa Estrada Villalta Opticas De Luxe + 01:10:09
58 - Lisa Groothuesheidkamp Caribe + 01:12:48
Info
Nations Guatemala
Date June 9th
Where Ciudad de Guatemala -> Ciudad de Guatemala
What 05.Stage
Distance 60 km
Leader B.Moreno Canchon
Youth A.Ramirez
Mountain M.Nuñez Padilla
Sprint K.Montoya Zuluaga