Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta femenina a Guatemala | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 02:39:28
02 Denisse Ahumada Chile + 00
03 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Liga De Antioquia + 00
04 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez Chile + 00
05 Milagro Mena Solano Costa Rica + 00
06 Estefania Herrera Marin Liga De Antioquia + 00
07 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 00
08 Adriana Rojas Cubero Costa Rica + 00
09 Dulce Pliego Moreno Mixto 2 + 00
10 Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
11 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 00
12 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Agolico + 00
13 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
14 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
15 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 00
16 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez Swapit Agolico + 00
17 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 00
18 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 00
19 Miryam Maritza Nuñez Padilla Sur America + 00
20 Iraida Garcia Ocasio Cuba + 00
21 Constanza Paredes Martinez Chile + 00
22 Leydy Xiomara Buitrago Perdomo Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
23 Claudia Angelica Roncancio Cabra Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
24 Esther Galarza Munoz Opticas De Luxe + 00
25 Leidy Torres Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
26 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos Liga De Antioquia + 01:03
27 Yumari Gonzalez Valdinieso Cuba + 01:32
28 Fabiana Granizal Sur America + 01:32
29 Yusmai Diaz Cuba + 01:32
30 Yolando Valderrama Henao Mixto 2 + 01:32
31 Natalia Navarro Cerdas Costa Rica + 01:32
32 Ana Maria Covrig Mixto 1 + 01:32
33 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Liga De Antioquia + 01:32
34 Vanesa Martinez Gallego Liga De Antioquia + 01:32
35 Diana Solano Rojas Costa Rica + 01:40
36 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Zuki Autotec + 01:48
37 Angie Mariel Paulette Sur America + 01:48
38 Marcela Rubiano Costa Rica + 01:56
39 Clemilda Fernandes Silva [*] Mixto 1 + 02:08
40 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Astana Women's Team + 02:52
41 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 02:52
42 Lizbeth Ureno Mixto 2 + 02:52
43 Lina Marcela Hernandez Gomez Liga De Antioquia + 02:52
44 Cynthia Eugenia Lee Lopez Asociacion San Marcos + 02:52
45 Leydi Liliana Ardila Pinzon San Mateo Pro Cycling + 03:10
46 Paula Lopez San Mateo Pro Cycling + 04:02
47 Claudia Baron Cuba + 05:53
48 Idarys Cervantes Cuba + 10:42
49 Jeidy Pradera Bernal Astana Women's Team + 10:42
50 Alexi Costa Caribe + 10:42
51 Fernanda Soto Subiabre Chile + 10:42
52 Marisol Tellado Mixto 2 + 10:47
53 Victoria Alejandra Martinez Retamal Chile + 10:48
54 Stephany Castillo Hinio La Red + 10:48
55 Tatiana Maria Romero Costa Rica + 10:48
56 Yeima Torres Beltran Astana Women's Team + 10:48
57 Donelys Carino Rivera Caribe + 10:48
58 Nicole Mitchell Caribe + 10:48
59 Luddy Alheli Fernandez Quispe Sur America + 10:48
60 Janildes Fernandes Silva Mixto 1 + 10:48
61 Khamila Sepulveda Penaloza Chile + 10:48
62 Leinaya Santos Ruiz San Mateo Pro Cycling + 10:48
63 Marcia Fiorella Rojas Hernandez Zuki Autotec + 11:27
64 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero San Mateo Pro Cycling + 11:38
65 Lisa Groothuesheidkamp Caribe + 11:57
66 Xenia Tomassa Estrada Villalta Opticas De Luxe + 24:42
67 Maria Andre Giron Opticas De Luxe + 26:07
68 Susana Patricia Santos Santos Hinio La Red + 26:09
69 Isidra Fernandez Caribe + 29:23
70 Paula Lucrecia Guillen Rivera Opticas De Luxe + 29:43
OOT Anahi Amado Opticas De Luxe
OOT Deborah Vega Mixto 2
OOT Maria Fernanda Morales Rodriguez Zuki Autotec
DNF Maria Dolores Molina Opticas De Luxe
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 06:03:47
02 4 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez Chile + 00
03 9 Denisse Ahumada Chile + 00
04 1 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 00
05 1 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Agolico + 00
06 8 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Liga De Antioquia + 00
07 2 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 00
08 6 Iraida Garcia Ocasio Cuba + 00
09 9 Milagro Mena Solano Costa Rica + 00
10 2 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 00
11 11 Estefania Herrera Marin Liga De Antioquia + 00
12 3 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
13 6 Constanza Paredes Martinez Chile + 00
14 6 Dulce Pliego Moreno Mixto 2 + 00
15 6 Claudia Angelica Roncancio Cabra Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
16 10 Adriana Rojas Cubero Costa Rica + 00
17 7 Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
18 1 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez Swapit Agolico + 00
19 8 Esther Galarza Munoz Opticas De Luxe + 00
20 5 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 00
21 7 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Proyecta Cundinamarca + 00
22 12 Leydy Xiomara Buitrago Perdomo Proyecta Cundinamarca + 39
23 10 Miryam Maritza Nuñez Padilla Sur America + 01:09
24 8 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos Liga De Antioquia + 01:23
25 12 Yolando Valderrama Henao Mixto 2 + 01:32
26 5 Fabiana Granizal Sur America + 01:32
27 10 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Liga De Antioquia + 01:32
28 1 Ana Maria Covrig Mixto 1 + 01:32
29 3 Yumari Gonzalez Valdinieso Cuba + 01:56
30 5 Natalia Navarro Cerdas Costa Rica + 02:16
31 5 Vanesa Martinez Gallego Liga De Antioquia + 02:16
32 16 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 02:25
33 4 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Zuki Autotec + 02:39
34 4 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 02:52
35 3 Marcela Rubiano Costa Rica + 03:06
36 18 Leidy Torres Proyecta Cundinamarca + 03:24
37 7 Clemilda Fernandes Silva [*] Mixto 1 + 04:15
38 4 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Astana Women's Team + 04:31
39 2 Lizbeth Ureno Mixto 2 + 04:31
40 3 Lina Marcela Hernandez Gomez Liga De Antioquia + 04:31
41 11 Yusmai Diaz Cuba + 04:32
42 2 Leydi Liliana Ardila Pinzon San Mateo Pro Cycling + 04:49
43 4 Cynthia Eugenia Lee Lopez Asociacion San Marcos + 05:10
44 7 Claudia Baron Cuba + 08:53
45 35 Alexi Costa Caribe + 10:42
46 23 Tatiana Maria Romero Costa Rica + 10:48
47 20 Stephany Castillo Hinio La Red + 10:48
48 17 Marisol Tellado Mixto 2 + 11:11
49 9 Paula Lopez San Mateo Pro Cycling + 11:18
50 4 Yeima Torres Beltran Astana Women's Team + 13:02
51 12 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero San Mateo Pro Cycling + 13:14
52 1 Jeidy Pradera Bernal Astana Women's Team + 13:44
53 3 Khamila Sepulveda Penaloza Chile + 13:44
54 1 Idarys Cervantes Cuba + 15:45
55 1 Victoria Alejandra Martinez Retamal Chile + 16:14
56 3 Nicole Mitchell Caribe + 18:24
57 14 Angie Mariel Paulette Sur America + 18:55
58 3 Fernanda Soto Subiabre Chile + 22:27
59 4 Marcia Fiorella Rojas Hernandez Zuki Autotec + 25:15
60 4 Lisa Groothuesheidkamp Caribe + 25:45
61 5 Donelys Carino Rivera Caribe + 26:21
62 6 Leinaya Santos Ruiz San Mateo Pro Cycling + 26:28
63 6 Luddy Alheli Fernandez Quispe Sur America + 26:50
64 6 Janildes Fernandes Silva Mixto 1 + 27:49
65 9 Diana Solano Rojas Costa Rica + 28:55
66 17 Maria Andre Giron Opticas De Luxe + 28:56
67 22 Isidra Fernandez Caribe + 31:30
68 11 Paula Lucrecia Guillen Rivera Opticas De Luxe + 36:59
69 4 Susana Patricia Santos Santos Hinio La Red + 40:04
70 3 Xenia Tomassa Estrada Villalta Opticas De Luxe + 40:15
Info
Nations Guatemala
Date June 6th
Where Santa Lucía Utatlán -> Santa Lucía Utatlán
What 02.Stage
Distance 99 km
Leader A.Sierra
Youth A.Ramirez
Mountain A.Gutierrez
Sprint A.Gutierrez