Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:26:35
02 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
03 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 06
04 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 13
05 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 13
06 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 13
07 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 15
08 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 16
09 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Spain + 17
10 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 20
11 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 24
12 Marlen Reusser 1991 WCC Team + 24
13 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway + 24
14 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 30
15 Stine Borgli 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 31
16 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 31
17 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 37
18 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 39
19 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 39
20 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 45
21 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 46
22 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla Pro Cycling + 47
23 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 48
24 Vita Heine 1984 Norway + 54
25 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 59
26 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 1:00
27 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 1:00
28 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 1:04
29 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 1:06
30 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 1:09
31 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 1:14
32 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 1:16
33 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla Pro Cycling + 1:20
34 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 1:20
35 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 1:20
36 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 1:20
37 Greta Marturano 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 1:24
38 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy + 1:24
39 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 1:26
40 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 1:26
41 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 1:29
42 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 1:32
43 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 1:38
44 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Spain + 1:40
45 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 1:40
46 Vania Canvelli 1997 Bepink + 1:40
47 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 1:40
48 Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini + 1:43
49 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Spain + 1:55
50 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 1:55
51 Olga Shekel 1994 Astana Women's Team + 1:58
52 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 2:00
53 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 2:02
54 Giorgia Fraiegari 1995 Born To Win + 2:07
55 Debora Silvestri 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 2:07
56 Francesca Pisciali 1998 Born To Win + 2:07
57 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2:07
58 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 2:09
59 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 WCC Team + 2:11
60 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 2:16
61 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 2:19
62 Arianna Sessi 1999 Born To Win + 2:24
63 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2:25
64 Jade Wiel 2000 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2:25
65 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2:25
66 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy + 2:25
67 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain + 2:25
68 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:25
69 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 2:28
70 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 2:28
71 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Bigla Pro Cycling + 2:31
72 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 2:33
73 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 2:40
74 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 2:40
75 Giulia Marchesini 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 2:46
76 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 2:46
77 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 2:46
78 Franziska Koch 2000 Team Sunweb + 2:51
79 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana 2000 Bizkaia - Durango + 2:53
80 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:53
81 Caris Cosentino 1999 Born To Win + 2:53
82 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:53
83 Letizia Galvani 1996 Born To Win + 2:53
84 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Italy + 2:53
85 Laura Tomasi 1999 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 2:53
86 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 2:53
87 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 3:02
88 Federica Severi 1998 Vallerbike + 3:08
89 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 3:08
90 Teniel Campbell 1997 WCC Team + 3:17
91 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 3:17
92 Yeima Torres Beltran 1987 Astana Women's Team + 3:17
93 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 3:21
94 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 3:21
95 Silvia Folloni 1995 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 3:21
96 Laura Asencio 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 3:21
97 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 3:21
98 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 3:31
99 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:33
100 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 3:33
101 Claudia Meucci 1999 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 3:35
102 Melissa Van Neck 1991 Bepink + 3:37
103 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 3:37
104 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 3:37
105 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 3:39
106 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway + 3:39
107 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Norway + 3:39
108 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 3:44
109 Sari Saarelainen 1981 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 3:44
110 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:52
111 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain + 3:52
112 Iris Monticolo 2000 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 4:06
113 Angelica Brogi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 4:10
114 Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 4:13
115 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 4:16
116 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team + 4:16
117 Beatrice Pozzobon - Veneto + 4:16
118 Gemma Sernissi 2000 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 4:16
119 Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 4:16
120 Virginie Perizzolo 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 4:25
121 Roberta Caferri 1999 Born To Win + 4:25
122 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 4:27
123 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 4:33
124 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 4:33
125 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 4:33
126 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 4:33
127 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 4:33
128 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women + 4:33
129 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bigla Pro Cycling + 4:33
130 Giorgia Bariani 2000 Alé Cipollini + 4:33
131 Emanuela Zanetti 2000 Veneto + 4:46
132 Veronica Zaninelli - Veneto + 4:59
133 Matilde Foggi 1999 Vallerbike + 5:10
134 Giulia Luciani - Veneto + 5:27
135 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy + 5:39
136 Elena Lucchinelli - Veneto + 5:40
137 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 5:50
138 Sofia Cilenti 1995 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 5:54
139 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 6:15
DNF Mavi Garcia 1984 Spain
DNF Alice Fortuni 1999 Vallerbike
DNF Giulia Rolleri - Vallerbike
DNF Beatrice Rossi - Veneto
DNF Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Leonora Geppi 1999 Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNF Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Martina Fidanza 1999 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria