Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Veenendaal-Veenendaal - 2022

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo 3:36:06125
02 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 0085
03 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 4270
04 Braam Danique Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 4260
05 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 4250
06 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 4240
07 Truyen Marthe Plantur-Pura + 4235
08 Vanhove Marith Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4230
09 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 4225
10 van den Bos Jip Team Jumbo-Visma + 4220
11 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 4215
12 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 4210
13 Kay Anna Plantur-Pura + 425
14 Meijering Mareille Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 425
15 Raynolds Matilda Restore Cycling Team + 425
16 Steigenga Nicole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 423
17 Danford Georgia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 423
18 Boskamp Lente WV Schijndel + 423
19 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 423
20 Oude Weernink Elke Team Drenthe + 423
21 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 423
22 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 423
23 Molenaar Laura WV Schijndel + 423
24 Van Houtum Celine Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 423
25 Wasmus Nienke Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 423
26 Louw Anya ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 42
27 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 42
28 Swinkels Sylvie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
29 Süßemilch Laura Plantur-Pura + 42
30 Goossens Marthe Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 42
31 Vander Sande Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies + 42
32 Grit Ilse Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 42
33 Hoogland Rixt NWVG-Uplus + 42
34 Alvarado Ceylin del Carmen Plantur-Pura + 42
35 Buri Fabienne Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 42
36 Van Helvoirt Lisa WV Schijndel + 42
37 Van Rooijen Sofie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
38 Veerman Deborah vd Velden Adviseurs-MTD + 42
39 Timmermans Iris Watersley R&D + 42
40 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 42
41 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
42 Vos Marlies Team Drenthe + 42
43 Serne Elisa Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 42
44 Fedotova Ksenia Lviv Cycling Team + 42
45 van Alphen Aniek Plantur-Pura + 42
46 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
47 Mayrhofer Lucy IBCT + 42
48 Perekitko Karolina Lviv Cycling Team + 42
49 Zwaan Sophia Watersley R&D + 42
50 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 42
51 Soet Aafke Team Jumbo-Visma + 42
52 Jongerius Claudia Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 42
53 Holmsgaard Trine Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 42
54 Van De Wetering Carola GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
55 Commissaris Caren Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 42
56 Van Breeijen Violinde Talent Development Team + 42
57 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 42
58 De Francesco Danielle ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 42
59 Hengeveld Daniek GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
60 Jansen Eline Merida Adelaars Ladies + 42
61 Beijer Inez GRC Jan van Arckel + 42
62 Cipressi Carlotta Valcar-Travel & Service + 42
63 Gröndahl Antonia IBCT + 42
64 Gielkens Esmee Lotto Soudal Ladies + 42
65 Van Der Voort Jennifer Restore Cycling Team + 42
66 Groen Marjet vd Velden Adviseurs-MTD + 42
67 Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra + 42
68 Bakker Minke Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 42
69 Krabbenborg Judith vd Velden Adviseurs-MTD + 42
70 Martin-Wallace Alexandra ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 42
71 Eickhof Juliet Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 42
72 Van Der Molen Yuli AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 42
73 Van Zeelst Lieke Talent Development Team + 42
74 Wales Rachael ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 54
75 Van Der Wolf Rosalie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 54
76 Armitage Megan IBCT + 54
77 Fuller Haylee IBCT + 54
78 Brandt Eefje Lotto Soudal Ladies + 54
79 Adegeest Loes IBCT + 54
80 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 54
81 Sharga Olena Lviv Cycling Team + 54
82 Towers Alice Le Col Wahoo + 1:09
83 De Gast Belle Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:25
84 Van Rooijen Eline AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 1:57
85 Redaelli Emma Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:39
86 Moonen Puck GRC Jan van Arckel + 2:39
87 Hoog Antink Dorien WV Schijndel + 2:39
88 Sandberg Tessa Team Noord-Holland + 2:39
89 Kloese Rose WV Schijndel + 2:39
90 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 2:39
91 Mossinkoff Femke Merida Adelaars Ladies + 2:39
92 Whitehouse Georgia IBCT + 2:42
93 Rijkes Sarah Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 2:42
94 Koster Paulien GRC Jan van Arckel + 2:44
95 Oosterwoud Wendy NWVG-Uplus + 2:44
96 Knaven Britt AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 2:47
97 Van Wersch Anna vd Velden Adviseurs-MTD + 3:20
98 Veldhuis Marike Team Noord-Holland + 3:20
99 Alberts Nikky Team Noord-Holland + 3:20
100 Van Neck Melissa GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 3:20
101 Coumans Lieske Talent Development Team + 3:23
102 De Jong Liena Team Drenthe + 3:23
103 Weerink Floor Team Drenthe + 3:23
104 Baks Marissa GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 3:23
105 Van Der Hulst Amber Liv Racing Xstra + 3:46
106 Vervloet Sterre Lotto Soudal Ladies + 3:50
107 De Vries Femke GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 3:59
DNF Bijwaard Eva GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Dijksman Tessa GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Van der Draaij Lieke GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Evans Alicia Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Johansson Hanna Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Lopez Llull Margarita Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Fuselier Miriam Merida Adelaars Ladies
DNF Middendorp Arenda Merida Adelaars Ladies
DNF Smorenburg Cornelie Merida Adelaars Ladies
DNF Van Ramshorst Laura Merida Adelaars Ladies
DNF Bergsma Tessa NWVG-Uplus
DNF Bouwers Lisa NWVG-Uplus
DNF Smith Fleur NWVG-Uplus
DNF Neefjes Tessa Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Peeters Jinse Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Berends Aranka Restore Cycling Team
DNF De Graaff Femke Restore Cycling Team
DNF Van Dam Yonna Restore Cycling Team
DNF Willemsen Myrthe Restore Cycling Team
DNF Minck Norah Talent Development Team
DNF Van der Burg Esther Talent Development Team
DNF Van Weereld Lieke Talent Development Team
DNF Uiterwijk Winkel Meike Team Drenthe
DNF Van Elst Jip Team Drenthe
DNF Immerzeel Lisanne Team Noord-Holland
DNF Pinxt Puck Team Noord-Holland
DNF Tieleman Vera vd Velden Adviseurs-MTD
DNF Koops Karlijn Watersley R&D
DNF Parry Ellie Watersley R&D
DNF Söderqvist Karin Watersley R&D
DNF Hendriks Dieke WV Schijndel
DNF De Zoete Mylene AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Knaven Senne AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Jonker Kerry Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Mettraux Lena Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Müllenberg Lisa Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Jansen Noa Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Welmers Petra GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sigmund Marla Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF De Wispelaere Fien Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Bos Leonie Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Norbert Riberolle Marion Plantur-Pura
DNF Boogaard Emma Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Tveit Nora Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service

Information