Tour Feminin l'Ardeche - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling 02:19:5116
02 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0012
03 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 008
04 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 006
05 Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women + 005
06 Catalina Soto Campos WCC Team + 004
07 Clara Copponi FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 003
08 Anastasia Carbonari Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 002
09 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado Ciclismo Mundial + 00
10 Urska Bravec Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
11 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkéa + 00
12 Lieke Nooijen Restore Cycling Team + 00
13 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
14 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 00
15 Noemi Rüegg Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
16 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 00
17 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 00
18 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
19 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
20 Aniek van Alphen Ciclismo Mundial + 00
21 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 00
22 Léa Curinier Team Arkéa + 00
23 Melissa Van Neck Bepink + 00
24 Maaike Colje Restore Cycling Team + 00
25 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
26 Mae Lang Andy Schleck Cycles-Immo Losch + 00
27 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 00
28 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
29 Anaïs Morichon Team Arkéa + 00
30 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 00
31 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 00
32 Dominika Wlodarczyk MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 00
33 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru WCC Team + 00
34 Léna Gérault Team Credit Mutuel + 00
35 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00
36 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
37 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 00
38 Sandra Levenez Team Arkéa + 00
39 Kathrin Hammes Germany + 00
40 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
41 Jessica Pratt CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
42 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
43 Yara Kastelijn Ciclismo Mundial + 00
44 Pauline Allin Team Arkéa + 00
45 Amandine Fouquenet Team Arkéa + 00
46 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
47 Elisa Serne Restore Cycling Team + 00
48 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
49 Lija Laizane Eneicat - RBH Global + 00
50 Sarah Rijkes Austria + 00
51 Marie Le Net FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
52 Marie-Soleil Blais Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
53 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 00
54 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 15
55 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15
56 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15
57 Mieke Kröger Germany + 18
58 Emma White Rally Cycling + 21
59 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 23
60 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 27
61 Maeva Squiban Charente-Maritime Women + 33
62 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat - RBH Global + 36
63 Finja Smekal Germany + 36
64 Paula Soler Llacer Eneicat - RBH Global + 36
65 Inge Van der Heijden Ciclismo Mundial + 36
66 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 36
67 Emeline Eustache Team Credit Mutuel + 36
68 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck Cycles-Immo Losch + 36
69 Karolina Perekitko Massi - Tactic Women Team + 36
70 Noémie Abgrall Charente-Maritime Women + 36
71 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 36
72 Manon Bakker Ciclismo Mundial + 36
73 Anna Kiesenhofer Austria + 36
74 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 36
75 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana + 36
76 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 36
77 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:06
78 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:13
79 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:13
80 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 01:21
81 Valentina Landuzzi Bepink + 01:28
82 Karolina Stepien MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01:28
83 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women + 01:28
84 Pien Limpens Restore Cycling Team + 01:49
85 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 01:49
86 Sanne Cant Ciclismo Mundial + 01:49
87 Gudrun Stock Germany + 16:08
88 Veronika Jandova WCC Team + 19:05
DNF Angelica Brogi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 23:46:50
02 - Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 38
03 - Anna Kiesenhofer Austria + 01:31
04 - Yara Kastelijn Ciclismo Mundial + 05:09
05 - Sandra Levenez Team Arkéa + 05:25
06 - Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:48
07 - Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 10:08
08 - Camilla Alessio Bepink + 12:48
09 1 Kathrin Hammes Germany + 13:21
10 1 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 13:32
11 - Léna Gérault Team Credit Mutuel + 18:00
12 - Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado Ciclismo Mundial + 18:54
13 - Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 23:37
14 - Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:43
15 - Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 24:16
16 - Pauline Allin Team Arkéa + 24:30
17 1 Maaike Colje Restore Cycling Team + 24:45
18 1 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 25:38
19 2 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 25:53
20 - Léa Curinier Team Arkéa + 25:56
21 - Aniek van Alphen Ciclismo Mundial + 27:13
22 - Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru WCC Team + 27:15
23 - Sarah Rijkes Austria + 27:39
24 - Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 27:55
25 - Nicole Steigenga Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 28:11
26 - Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28:26
27 - Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28:56
28 - Lieke Nooijen Restore Cycling Team + 29:11
29 - Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 29:12
30 - Dominika Wlodarczyk MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 29:55
31 1 Lija Laizane Eneicat - RBH Global + 30:13
32 1 Amandine Fouquenet Team Arkéa + 30:15
33 2 Inge Van der Heijden Ciclismo Mundial + 30:41
34 1 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 31:33
35 1 Noemi Rüegg Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 31:48
36 1 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 32:24
37 3 Valentina Landuzzi Bepink + 32:50
38 1 Mae Lang Andy Schleck Cycles-Immo Losch + 37:34
39 1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 40:08
40 1 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 42:49
41 1 Emeline Eustache Team Credit Mutuel + 43:51
42 1 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 44:07
43 2 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 46:36
44 - Noémie Abgrall Charente-Maritime Women + 46:57
45 1 Catalina Soto Campos WCC Team + 48:07
46 8 Gudrun Stock Germany + 48:59
47 - Maeva Squiban Charente-Maritime Women + 51:22
48 - Marie Le Net FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 52:12
49 2 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 55:26
50 1 Karolina Perekitko Massi - Tactic Women Team + 55:36
51 1 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana + 56:02
52 - Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 56:22
53 1 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 57:28
54 1 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 58:41
55 2 Sanne Cant Ciclismo Mundial + 58:44
56 - Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 59:15
57 - Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 59:24
58 - Anastasia Carbonari Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:00:28
59 - Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:01:04
60 1 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 01:01:35
61 1 Mieke Kröger Germany + 01:01:52
62 - Jessica Pratt CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:02:15
63 - Anaïs Morichon Team Arkéa + 01:04:10
64 - Emma White Rally Cycling + 01:06:29
65 - Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01:07:18
66 - Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:08:07
67 - Melissa Van Neck Bepink + 01:09:10
68 1 Manon Bakker Ciclismo Mundial + 01:10:56
69 1 Pien Limpens Restore Cycling Team + 01:12:06
70 1 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:16:04
71 2 Urska Bravec Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:17:17
72 - Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:17:45
73 1 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women + 01:19:11
74 1 Paula Soler Llacer Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:23:00
75 1 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:23:16
76 1 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkéa + 01:26:00
77 1 Clara Copponi FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:27:25
78 1 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:29:22
79 1 Marie-Soleil Blais Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:30:40
80 1 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:36:25
81 1 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck Cycles-Immo Losch + 01:37:03
82 1 Finja Smekal Germany + 01:39:21
83 1 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:44:00
84 2 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:47:31
85 2 Elisa Serne Restore Cycling Team + 01:57:57
86 2 Karolina Stepien MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 02:01:05
87 2 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 02:11:39
88 2 Veronika Jandova WCC Team + 03:06:53
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Camilla Alessio Bepink 23:59:38
02 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado Ciclismo Mundial + 06:06
03 Léa Curinier Team Arkéa + 13:08
04 Aniek van Alphen Ciclismo Mundial + 14:25
05 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15:23
06 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16:08
07 Lieke Nooijen Restore Cycling Team + 16:23
08 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 16:24
09 Dominika Wlodarczyk MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 17:07
10 Amandine Fouquenet Team Arkéa + 17:27
11 Inge Van der Heijden Ciclismo Mundial + 17:53
12 Noemi Rüegg Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 19:00
13 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 19:36
14 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 27:20
15 Emeline Eustache Team Credit Mutuel + 31:03
16 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 33:48
17 Noémie Abgrall Charente-Maritime Women + 34:09
18 Catalina Soto Campos WCC Team + 35:19
19 Maeva Squiban Charente-Maritime Women + 38:34
20 Marie Le Net FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 39:24
21 Karolina Perekitko Massi - Tactic Women Team + 42:48
22 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 43:34
23 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 46:36
24 Anastasia Carbonari Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 47:40
25 Anaïs Morichon Team Arkéa + 51:22
26 Manon Bakker Ciclismo Mundial + 58:08
27 Pien Limpens Restore Cycling Team + 59:18
28 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:04:57
29 Paula Soler Llacer Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:10:12
30 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkéa + 01:13:12
31 Clara Copponi FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:14:37
32 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck Cycles-Immo Losch + 01:24:15
33 Finja Smekal Germany + 01:26:33
34 Elisa Serne Restore Cycling Team + 01:45:09
35 Karolina Stepien MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01:48:17
36 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 01:58:51
37 Veronika Jandova WCC Team + 02:54:05
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 41
02 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana 40
03 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling 31
04 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 21
05 Yara Kastelijn Ciclismo Mundial 19
06 Anna Kiesenhofer Austria 17
07 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 17
08 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing 17
09 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women 16
10 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 15
11 Pauline Allin Team Arkéa 15
12 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling 15
13 Sandra Levenez Team Arkéa 11
14 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 10
15 Anastasia Carbonari Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 8
16 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing 7
17 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 7
18 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 6
19 Sarah Rijkes Austria 6
20 Gudrun Stock Germany 6
21 Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women 6
22 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana 5
23 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru WCC Team 5
24 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing 5
25 Catalina Soto Campos WCC Team 5
26 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado Ciclismo Mundial 4
27 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling 4
28 Clara Copponi FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 4
29 Camilla Alessio Bepink 3
30 Inge Van der Heijden Ciclismo Mundial 3
31 Léna Gérault Team Credit Mutuel 1
32 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing 1
33 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 1
34 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana 1
35 Urska Bravec Alé BTC Ljubljana 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Yara Kastelijn Ciclismo Mundial 39
02 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana 37
03 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 27
04 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 26
05 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 26
06 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana 22
07 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women 19
08 Pauline Allin Team Arkéa 18
09 Sandra Levenez Team Arkéa 16
10 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 15
11 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women 12
12 Anna Kiesenhofer Austria 11
13 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women 11
14 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana 10
15 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru WCC Team 8
16 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing 8
17 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team 6
18 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing 6
19 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink 4
20 Sarah Rijkes Austria 4
21 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 4
22 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling 4
23 Marie Le Net FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 3
24 Simona Frapporti Bepink 3
25 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 3
26 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 3
27 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3
28 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 2
29 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado Ciclismo Mundial 2
30 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing 2
31 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling 2
32 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2
33 Léa Curinier Team Arkéa 1
34 Maeva Squiban Charente-Maritime Women 1
Information
Nation France
Date 9th September
Where Savasse -> Beauchastel
What 7th stage
Distance 90.2 km
Other
Embed Results