Tour Feminin l'Ardeche - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos CCC - Liv 04:07:0416
02 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 0212
03 Mavi Garcia Spain + 028
04 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 026
05 Eider Merino Spain + 025
06 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 444
07 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 443
08 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling + 482
09 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:00
10 Clara Koppenburg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 01:16
11 Anouska Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 03:18
12 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:18
13 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:18
14 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:18
15 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 03:18
16 Angelika Tazreiter Austria + 03:18
17 Nikola Noskova Czech Republic + 03:43
18 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 04:03
19 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 03:43
20 Yevgeniya Vysotska Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 03:43
21 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 03:43
22 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:31
23 Paulina Patinskaite Lithuania + 05:31
24 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru WCC Team + 06:33
25 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:16
26 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 07:16
27 Joanna Van de Winkel South Africa + 07:16
28 Jarmila Machacova Czech Republic + 07:44
29 Hanna Tserah Minsk Cycling Club + 07:52
30 Olha Kulynych Ukraine + 07:56
31 Spela Kern BTC City Ljubljana + 08:01
32 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 08:54
33 Marise Lagendijk AW Groep - SwABo + 09:36
34 Hanneke De Goeje AW Groep - SwABo + 09:36
35 Birgitte Krogsgaard Team Virtu Cycling + 09:43
36 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu Cycling + 09:43
37 Dovile Jonikaite Lithuania + 09:52
38 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 09:52
39 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:52
40 Maria Yapura Plaza WCC Team + 09:52
41 Marketa Hajkova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 10:08
42 Marie-Soleil Blais Crédit Mutuel + 10:08
43 Denisse Ahumada Colombia + 10:30
44 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 10:43
45 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 10:43
46 Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 10:43
47 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 10:55
48 Teuntje Beekhuis Biehler Pro Cycling + 11:26
49 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran Colombia + 11:30
50 Urska Bravec BTC City Ljubljana + 13:49
51 Kylie Waterreus Health Mate - Ladies Team + 13:49
52 Senna Feron Health Mate - Ladies Team + 13:49
53 Christina Schweinberger Health Mate - Ladies Team + 13:49
54 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Pro Cycling + 13:49
55 Darya Dziakola Minsk Cycling Club + 13:49
56 Sylvia Gehnböck Austria + 13:49
57 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Spain + 13:49
58 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 13:49
59 Elena Cecchini Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:58
60 Alina Abramenka Minsk Cycling Club + 13:58
61 Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:58
62 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Spain + 13:58
63 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:58
64 Chiara Perini Bepink + 13:58
65 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 13:58
66 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 13:58
67 Nikola Bajgerova Czech Republic + 13:58
68 Makhabbat Umutzhanova Astana Women's Team + 14:04
69 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez Team Illuminate + 14:04
70 Laura Asencio WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 14:04
71 Tereza Neumanova Czech Republic + 14:10
72 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling + 14:10
73 Tereza Korvasova Czech Republic + 15:31
74 Quinty Ton Biehler Pro Cycling + 17:27
75 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:33
76 Melissa Van Neck Bepink + 17:34
77 Teniel Campbell WCC Team + 17:36
78 Agua Marina Espinola WCC Team + 17:36
79 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 18:28
80 Marina Ivanuk Ukraine + 18:28
81 Jennifer Ducuara Colombia + 20:03
82 Heidi Franz Rally UHC Cycling + 21:37
83 Alba Teruel Spain + 21:37
84 Shoko Kashiki Team Illuminate + 21:37
85 Mary Luz Leon Cardenas Colombia + 21:37
86 Tessa Neefjes AW Groep - SwABo + 21:37
87 Tiffany Keep South Africa + 25:00
88 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez Team Illuminate + 25:00
89 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 25:52
90 Talsa Naskovich Minsk Cycling Club + 30:36
91 Viktoriia Melnychuk Ukraine + 30:36
92 Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Pro Cycling + 30:36
93 Laura Van Regenmortel AW Groep - SwABo + 30:36
94 Inez Beijer AW Groep - SwABo + 30:36
95 Amber Aernouts Health Mate - Ladies Team + 33:10
96 Katharina Machner Austria + 34:11
97 Nastassia Kiptsikava Minsk Cycling Club + 35:28
98 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Colombia + 36:14
99 Petra Sevcikova Czech Republic + 36:58
100 Kulacha Chairin Team Illuminate + 37:18
101 Lara Defour Health Mate - Ladies Team + 47:41
102 Hannah Gruber-Stadler Austria + 52:49
103 Marine Thiebault Crédit Mutuel + 52:49
DNS Valerie Demey CCC - Liv
DNS Suzanne Verhoeven Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Laure-Anne Ferrent Crédit Mutuel
DNF Sara Touche Crédit Mutuel
DNF Maroesjka Matthee South Africa
DNF Olena Sharga Ukraine
DNF Valeriya Kononenko Ukraine
DNF Marissa Baks Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Lexie Millard Team Illuminate
DNF Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marianne Vos CCC - Liv 12:03:39
02 2 Eider Merino Spain + 01:57
03 3 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 02:08
04 3 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 02:16
05 3 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:29
06 3 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 02:37
07 2 Mavi Garcia Spain + 02:41
08 3 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 02:47
09 1 Clara Koppenburg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04:16
10 7 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling + 04:39
11 3 Nikola Noskova Czech Republic + 06:08
12 1 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:28
13 1 Yevgeniya Vysotska Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 06:53
14 1 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 06:53
15 - Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:54
16 2 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 06:54
17 1 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 08:12
18 2 Spela Kern BTC City Ljubljana + 11:52
19 - Jarmila Machacova Czech Republic + 12:13
20 3 Angelika Tazreiter Austria + 16:37
21 4 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:49
22 2 Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 19:09
23 1 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 20:42
24 3 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 21:18
25 4 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu Cycling + 22:35
26 4 Teuntje Beekhuis Biehler Pro Cycling + 24:18
27 1 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez Team Illuminate + 28:17
28 6 Hanna Tserah Minsk Cycling Club + 30:31
29 8 Olha Kulynych Ukraine + 30:35
30 5 Birgitte Krogsgaard Team Virtu Cycling + 32:22
31 1 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 32:26
32 1 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 32:29
33 1 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 33:20
34 4 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 33:22
35 1 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 33:34
36 8 Anouska Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 35:05
37 13 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 36:21
38 9 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 36:24
39 6 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Spain + 36:26
40 1 Maria Yapura Plaza WCC Team + 36:30
41 2 Laura Asencio WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 38:02
42 6 Joanna Van de Winkel South Africa + 39:09
43 8 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 39:14
44 4 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling + 40:39
45 2 Marie-Soleil Blais Crédit Mutuel + 41:15
46 4 Elena Cecchini Canyon - SRAM Racing + 44:50
47 7 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru WCC Team + 45:12
48 3 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 45:50
49 3 Tereza Korvasova Czech Republic + 47:23
50 11 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 50:25
51 2 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 50:26
52 - Cristina Martinez Bonafe Spain + 51:06
53 5 Marketa Hajkova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 51:19
54 1 Christina Schweinberger Health Mate - Ladies Team + 51:22
55 - Sylvia Gehnböck Austria + 53:46
56 6 Chiara Perini Bepink + 55:29
57 6 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 56:16
58 11 Denisse Ahumada Colombia + 56:40
59 6 Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 56:44
60 7 Tereza Neumanova Czech Republic + 57:43
61 1 Agua Marina Espinola WCC Team + 58:47
62 6 Alba Teruel Spain + 01:02:11
63 11 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:02:18
64 7 Mary Luz Leon Cardenas Colombia + 01:02:43
65 10 Kylie Waterreus Health Mate - Ladies Team + 01:03:27
66 10 Senna Feron Health Mate - Ladies Team + 01:03:27
67 3 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:04:27
68 3 Teniel Campbell WCC Team + 01:04:30
69 1 Jennifer Ducuara Colombia + 01:05:02
70 4 Heidi Franz Rally UHC Cycling + 01:05:10
71 7 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran Colombia + 01:06:03
72 7 Urska Bravec BTC City Ljubljana + 01:09:25
73 - Shoko Kashiki Team Illuminate + 01:09:40
74 7 Makhabbat Umutzhanova Astana Women's Team + 01:12:39
75 3 Tiffany Keep South Africa + 01:12:58
76 7 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 01:13:59
77 3 Marina Ivanuk Ukraine + 01:14:04
78 1 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez Team Illuminate + 01:14:38
79 6 Darya Dziakola Minsk Cycling Club + 01:14:43
80 4 Alina Abramenka Minsk Cycling Club + 01:14:52
81 1 Melissa Van Neck Bepink + 01:17:09
82 6 Quinty Ton Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:22:34
83 4 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:29:17
84 10 Nikola Bajgerova Czech Republic + 01:29:48
85 1 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba -Colombia + 01:37:51
86 3 Katharina Machner Austria + 01:39:51
87 4 Inez Beijer AW Groep - SwABo + 01:41:37
88 4 Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:43:28
89 1 Amber Aernouts Health Mate - Ladies Team + 01:43:31
90 3 Viktoriia Melnychuk Ukraine + 01:43:54
91 4 Laura Van Regenmortel AW Groep - SwABo + 01:53:40
92 4 Talsa Naskovich Minsk Cycling Club + 01:57:06
93 5 Nastassia Kiptsikava Minsk Cycling Club + 02:08:26
94 6 Petra Sevcikova Czech Republic + 02:15:04
95 7 Kulacha Chairin Team Illuminate + 02:19:27
96 5 Lara Defour Health Mate - Ladies Team + 02:28:27
97 12 Paulina Patinskaite Lithuania + 02:31:48
98 9 Hanneke De Goeje AW Groep - SwABo + 02:31:58
99 9 Marise Lagendijk AW Groep - SwABo + 02:35:10
100 4 Marine Thiebault Crédit Mutuel + 02:48:18
101 4 Hannah Gruber-Stadler Austria + 02:51:08
102 9 Tessa Neefjes AW Groep - SwABo + 02:52:21
103 10 Dovile Jonikaite Lithuania + 02:53:37
Information
Nation France
Date 15th September
Where Avignon -> Apt
What 3rd stage
Distance 130.9 km
Leader M.Vos
Youth E.Muzic
Points M.Vos
Mountain M.Garcia
Sprint M.Bastianelli
Combination S.Poidevin
Other
Embed Results