2018 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing 04:12:0602 - + 05
02 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Spain + 0301 - 14:25:32
03 Katharine Hall 1987 USA + 0905 - + 01:26
04 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 1315 3 + 07:11
05 Ruth Winder 1993 USA + 1806 - + 02:12
06 Sara Poidevin 1996 Rally Cycling + 1804 - + 37
07 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 1807 - + 02:52
08 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 1808 1 + 03:06
09 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 2612 - + 05:20
10 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Spain + 2603 - + 33
11 Olga Shekel 1994 Ukraine + 3410 - + 05:04
12 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium + 3611 - + 05:13
13 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 4014 3 + 06:51
14 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway + 4709 1 + 03:23
15 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 5913 1 + 06:24
16 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Belgium + 01:0618 14 + 12:23
17 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Germany + 02:0816 1 + 07:33
18 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine + 04:5041 12 + 31:48
19 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:5520 9 + 14:32
20 Demi Vollering 1996 SwaboLadies.nl + 04:5517 3 + 12:13
21 Grace Anderson 1997 Team Illuminate + 05:1323 8 + 15:12
22 Omer Shapira 1994 Israel + 05:1721 6 + 14:39
23 Angelika Tazreiter 1987 Austria + 05:3619 5 + 13:43
24 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 07:0033 5 + 23:49
25 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 08:3943 8 + 34:17
26 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium + 08:3926 3 + 16:30
27 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:3927 3 + 18:27
28 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 08:3931 3 + 22:34
29 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 08:3945 11 + 37:36
30 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 08:3925 3 + 16:04
31 Katherine Maine 1997 Rally Cycling + 08:3949 10 + 39:44
32 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands + 08:3924 5 + 15:55
33 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Team Illuminate + 10:1138 4 + 28:47
34 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 10:1151 6 + 40:29
35 Nina Buysman 1997 Netherlands + 10:1130 2 + 19:48
36 Githa Michiels - Belgium + 10:1122 9 + 15:10
37 Marion Sicot 1992 Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 10:1929 3 + 19:36
38 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Stradalli + 10:2234 2 + 25:58
39 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 11:2844 6 + 36:43
40 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 11:2828 7 + 18:53
41 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 12:4940 3 + 31:33
42 Leah Thomas 1989 USA + 13:3439 - + 30:23
43 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA + 13:3437 2 + 28:34
44 Marina Ivanuk 1990 Ukraine + 14:4173 16 + 01:08:27
45 Martina Ritter 1982 Austria + 14:4147 - + 38:49
46 Spela Kern 1990 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 14:4136 3 + 26:35
47 Jarmila Machacova 1986 Team Dukla Praha Women + 14:4157 4 + 46:25
48 Beate Zanner 1982 Germany + 14:4154 1 + 43:33
49 Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands + 14:4155 3 + 45:39
50 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 14:4159 4 + 48:37
51 Olena Sharga 1986 Ukraine + 14:4165 7 + 54:19
52 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 14:4161 4 + 50:58
53 Lex Albrecht 1987 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14:4158 4 + 48:32
54 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 14:4170 13 + 59:44
55 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 14:4160 4 + 49:09
56 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14:4156 4 + 46:08
57 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 14:4132 7 + 23:35
58 Marina Likhanova 1990 Russia + 14:4162 5 + 51:21
59 Kathryn Buss 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14:4152 2 + 42:29
60 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling + 15:1467 4 + 54:28
61 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling + 15:2346 - + 38:10
62 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:0342 5 + 32:40
63 Marion Bessone 1988 Servetto - Stradalli + 16:0363 5 + 52:53
64 Vita Heine 1984 Norway + 16:0374 14 + 01:09:02
65 Sylvia Gehnböck 1979 Austria + 16:4666 4 + 54:23
66 Illi Gardner 1999 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 17:4489 16 + 01:22:56
67 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 17:4453 5 + 42:50
68 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Spain + 21:0035 19 + 26:27
69 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 21:0048 7 + 39:25
70 Belle De Gast 1991 Netherlands + 21:0088 9 + 01:19:22
71 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 21:0450 5 + 40:24
72 Hannah Gruber-Stadler 1999 Austria + 26:3084 1 + 01:15:43
73 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium + 26:5476 2 + 01:10:15
74 Teniel Campbell 1997 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 26:5490 6 + 01:24:56
75 Thi That Nguyen 1996 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 27:13108 8 + 01:48:54
76 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 27:3075 - + 01:09:38
77 Tereza Neumanova 1998 Team Dukla Praha Women + 28:2172 6 + 01:04:59
78 Marlies Van Der Lugt 1993 SwaboLadies.nl + 28:4081 3 + 01:13:57
79 Anna Gabrielle Traxler 1998 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 28:4377 - + 01:11:27
80 Melissa Van Neck 1991 Team Dukla Praha Women + 29:1297 3 + 01:30:31
81 Cristina Martinez 1996 Spain + 29:2980 1 + 01:12:50
82 Margot Clyne 1995 USA + 30:3693 - + 01:26:31
83 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 30:4591 1 + 01:25:37
84 Sara Casasola 1999 Servetto - Stradalli + 31:0179 6 + 01:12:09
85 Polina Kirillova 1997 Russia + 31:0782 1 + 01:14:33
86 Gyunel Mekhtieva 1999 Russia + 31:07107 4 + 01:47:16
87 Galina Chernyshova 1993 Russia + 31:0783 1 + 01:15:09
88 Karina Kasenova 1998 Russia + 31:15100 7 + 01:37:09
89 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling + 31:1569 20 + 56:25
90 Nikola Bajgerova 1997 Team Dukla Praha Women + 31:3295 1 + 01:27:28
91 Frédérique Larose-Gingras 1994 Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 32:5594 3 + 01:27:12
92 Iryna Semenova 1990 Ukraine + 35:0778 9 + 01:12:03
93 Jacqueline Dietrich 1996 Germany + 35:0786 10 + 01:17:49
94 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 35:0799 1 + 01:34:16
95 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 35:07106 3 + 01:47:04
96 Valeriya Kononenko 1990 Ukraine + 35:0785 11 + 01:17:06
97 Zsofia Szabo 1997 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 35:07104 - + 01:39:18
98 Veronika Anna Kormos 1992 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 35:07101 1 + 01:37:40
99 Carolin Schiff 1986 Germany + 35:0771 19 + 01:00:57
100 Roni Fishman 1999 Israel + 35:07105 1 + 01:40:23
101 Aida Nuno Palacio 1983 Spain + 35:0764 24 + 53:28
102 Nerea Nuno Iglesias 1994 Spain + 35:07113 7 + 02:05:29
103 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 35:0796 6 + 01:29:23
104 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium + 35:0787 7 + 01:18:28
105 Tereza Korvasova 1996 Team Dukla Praha Women + 35:07112 6 + 02:00:34
106 Senna Feron 1995 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 35:0798 3 + 01:31:28
107 Lara Defour 1997 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 35:19118 7 + 02:21:21
108 Bérengère Staelens 1985 Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 35:19114 7 + 02:07:58
109 Tanja Elsner 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 35:27110 2 + 01:51:39
110 Esther Van Veen 1990 Netherlands + 35:3468 24 + 54:38
111 Miriam Baron 1988 Israel + 35:34109 1 + 01:51:24
112 Lexie Millard 1993 Team Illuminate + 35:34117 6 + 02:15:24
113 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 37:0092 6 + 01:26:13
114 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway + 37:00103 2 + 01:39:11
115 Karina Birkenes 1984 Norway + 37:00102 3 + 01:38:05
116 Marissa Baks 1998 SwaboLadies.nl + 37:00111 3 + 01:56:59
117 Mossana Debesay 1993 Servetto - Stradalli + 48:26115 - + 02:09:58
118 Gali Wallach 1997 Israel + 48:26120 9 + 02:48:00
119 Leah Thorvilson 1979 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 49:49116 1 + 02:14:11
120 Avital Gez 1994 Israel + 57:29119 7 + 02:47:32
121 Amit Moran - Israel + 57:29121 6 + 02:49:01
122 Femke De Graaff 1999 SwaboLadies.nl + 57:35124 9 + 03:26:59
123 Tina Schulz 1999 Germany + 57:55123 9 + 03:14:30
124 Sophie Enever 1999 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 01:02:00122 6 + 02:56:48
DNS Annina Jenal 1989 Austria 999
DNS Marjolaine Bazin 1986 Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 999
DNF Eva Luca 1999 Germany 999
DNF Seda Krylova - Russia 999
DNF Janelle Cole 1996 USA 999
DNF Letizia Borghesi 1998 Bepink 999
DNF Mia Radotic 1984 BTC City Ljubljana 999
DNF Shoko Kashiki 1993 Team Illuminate 999
DNF Sara Olsson 1990 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 999

Info

Race Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 138.3 km
StartGrandrieu
FinishMont Lozère
DateSeptember 16th (2018)
Leader M.Garcia Canellas
Youth S.Poidevin
Points A.Sierra
Mountain K.Niewiadoma
Combative K.Dobrynina
Sprint M.Van Neck