Lotto Belgium Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lotte Kopecky Belgium 02:30:2116
02 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 0712
03 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 078
04 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 146
05 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 145
06 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 184
07 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 183
08 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 182
09 Marie Le Net France + 21
10 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 23
11 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 28
12 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 28
13 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 28
14 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 28
15 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 28
16 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 34
17 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 34
18 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 34
19 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 34
20 Jolien D'Hoore Belgium + 34
21 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 39
22 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 39
23 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 39
24 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 42
25 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 47
26 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 48
27 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 56
28 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 58
29 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:07
30 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 01:10
31 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 02:27
32 India Grangier France + 02:33
33 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:49
34 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:23
35 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 03:26
36 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:28
37 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:36
38 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:26
39 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:28
40 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05:28
41 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 05:28
42 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05:32
43 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 05:37
44 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:40
45 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 05:43
46 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 05:43
47 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 05:43
48 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 05:43
49 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 05:45
50 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05:46
51 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:46
52 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 05:46
53 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 05:46
54 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 05:49
55 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
56 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:50
57 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 05:52
58 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 05:52
59 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 05:54
60 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 05:56
61 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:59
62 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 05:59
63 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 06:01
64 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 06:07
65 Emilie Moberg Norway + 06:09
66 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 06:09
67 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 06:09
68 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 06:13
69 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 06:13
70 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 06:18
71 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 06:21
72 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 06:21
73 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 06:21
74 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 06:24
75 Maëlle Grossetête France + 06:33
76 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 06:36
77 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 06:41
78 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
79 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 10:57
80 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 11:01
81 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 11:02
82 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 11:04
83 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 11:04
84 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 11:20
85 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 11:21
86 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 11:21
87 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 11:21
88 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 11:29
89 Kim de Baat Belgium + 11:31
90 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 11:33
91 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 11:39
DNS Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Valentine Fortin France
DNF Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France
DNF Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant
DNF Tiril Jørgensen Norway
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D
DNF Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D
DNF Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel
DNF Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel
DNF Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel
DNF Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Viktoria Bondar Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Julia Soek Team DSM
DNF Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Lotte Kopecky Belgium 08:54:09
02 1 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 20
03 2 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 36
04 - Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 01:13
05 - Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
06 - Jolien D'Hoore Belgium + 01:38
07 2 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 01:40
08 2 Marie Le Net France + 01:48
09 7 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:52
10 7 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:53
11 4 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:55
12 - Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 02:04
13 5 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 02:04
14 5 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:05
15 12 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 02:09
16 3 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 02:11
17 2 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 02:11
18 4 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:14
19 6 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 02:25
20 2 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 02:32
21 15 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 02:34
22 12 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:55
23 14 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:01
24 6 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:03
25 10 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 03:07
26 7 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 03:07
27 4 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:21
28 2 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 05:19
29 1 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:21
30 10 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:04
31 20 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 07:10
32 24 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
33 9 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 07:40
34 13 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 07:54
35 6 Emilie Moberg Norway + 08:09
36 13 Maëlle Grossetête France + 08:19
37 5 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 08:21
38 - Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 08:31
39 - Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09:41
40 1 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 14:17
41 3 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:25
42 - Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 15:27
43 6 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:28
44 7 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 15:46
45 2 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 15:58
46 4 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 17:02
47 29 India Grangier France + 18:19
48 20 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 18:20
49 4 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 19:26
50 2 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 20:04
51 1 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 20:10
52 4 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 20:37
53 5 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 20:44
54 - Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 21:01
55 5 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 21:03
56 1 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 21:06
57 18 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 21:13
58 13 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 21:21
59 15 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 21:29
60 17 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 21:35
61 12 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 21:41
62 3 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 21:46
63 9 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 21:48
64 5 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 22:58
65 4 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 26:09
66 9 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 26:13
67 3 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 26:13
68 5 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 26:30
69 3 Kim de Baat Belgium + 26:43
70 3 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 26:55
71 7 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 27:10
72 12 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 28:09
73 6 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 28:34
74 6 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 28:54
75 8 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 29:23
76 6 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 29:37
77 8 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 31:01
78 11 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 33:28
79 8 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 33:31
80 6 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 33:44
81 - Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 34:08
82 8 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 34:09
83 12 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 34:33
84 9 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 34:57
85 21 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 36:48
86 8 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 39:39
87 11 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 40:02
88 12 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 40:02
89 19 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 46:41
90 19 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 47:02
91 20 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 51:31
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 08:54:45
02 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 01:04
03 Marie Le Net France + 01:12
04 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:16
05 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:17
06 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:19
07 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 01:28
08 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 01:28
09 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 01:35
10 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:25
11 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:31
12 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:45
13 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 06:34
14 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09:05
15 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 15:10
16 India Grangier France + 17:43
17 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 18:50
18 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 19:34
19 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 20:01
20 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 20:08
21 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 20:30
22 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 20:45
23 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 20:59
24 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 21:10
25 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 25:37
26 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 25:54
27 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 27:33
28 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 29:01
29 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 32:55
30 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 33:08
31 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 33:32
32 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 34:21
33 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 39:26
34 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 46:26
Pos Team Time
01 Plantur-Pura 26:48:20
02 Norway + 35
03 Movistar Team + 01:34
04 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:26
05 Team DSM + 04:05
06 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:38
07 Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 08:33
08 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:58
09 NXTG Racing + 14:25
10 Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 17:03
11 France + 21:22
12 Belgium + 22:57
13 Trek-Segafredo + 23:29
14 Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 37:45
15 Team BikeExchange + 37:47
16 Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 51:52
17 S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:02:52
18 WV Schijndel + 01:03:46
19 Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:15:39
20 Lviv Cycling Team + 01:27:38
21 Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:37:36
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th June
Where Geraardsbergen -> Geraardsbergen
What 3rd stage
Distance 95 km
Other
Embed Results