Lotto Belgium Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo 05:3316
02 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 0212
03 Jolien D'Hoore Belgium + 048
04 Lotte Kopecky Belgium + 056
05 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 065
06 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 084
07 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 083
08 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 092
09 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
10 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
11 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 12
12 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 13
13 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14
14 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 14
15 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14
16 Marie Le Net France + 14
17 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 14
18 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 15
19 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16
20 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16
21 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 17
22 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19
23 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 19
24 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 19
25 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 19
26 Clara Copponi France + 19
27 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 19
28 Maëlle Grossetête France + 19
29 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20
30 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 20
31 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
32 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 21
33 Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21
34 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 21
35 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 21
36 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 23
37 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 23
38 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 23
39 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 24
40 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24
41 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 25
42 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
43 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 26
44 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 26
45 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 27
46 Valentine Fortin France + 27
47 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 27
48 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 27
49 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 28
50 Ilse Grit Watersley R&D + 28
51 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 29
52 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29
53 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29
54 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 30
55 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 30
56 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 31
57 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 31
58 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 31
59 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 31
60 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 31
61 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 31
62 Emilie Moberg Norway + 33
63 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 33
64 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 34
65 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 35
66 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 35
67 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 36
68 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 36
69 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 37
70 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 38
71 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 38
72 Friederike Stern Germany + 38
73 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 38
74 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 39
75 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 39
76 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 39
77 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 39
78 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 40
79 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 40
80 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 40
81 Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D + 40
82 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 40
83 India Grangier France + 41
84 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 41
85 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 42
86 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 42
87 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 42
88 Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 42
89 Katharina Hechler Germany + 42
90 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 43
91 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 43
92 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 44
93 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 44
94 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 44
95 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 44
96 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 45
97 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 45
98 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 46
99 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 46
100 Julia Soek Team DSM + 46
101 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 47
102 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 47
103 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 47
104 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 48
105 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 49
106 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 49
107 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 51
108 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 51
109 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 51
110 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 52
111 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 52
112 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 53
113 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 53
114 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 53
115 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 54
116 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 54
117 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 54
118 Kim de Baat Belgium + 56
119 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 57
120 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 57
121 Vibeke Lystad Keukens Redant + 59
122 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 01:00
123 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 01:03
124 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 01:04
125 Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:05
126 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 01:05
127 Viktoria Bondar Lviv Cycling Team + 01:06
128 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:06
129 Josephine Peloquin Watersley R&D + 01:07
130 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 01:07
131 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:08
132 Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:09
133 Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:12
134 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:12
135 Hanna Dopjans Germany + 01:16
136 Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:21
137 Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:21
138 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:25
139 Evelien Debboudt Keukens Redant + 01:25
140 Ellen Feytens Belgium + 01:26
141 Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:30
142 Julie Debock Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:32
143 Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:32
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo 05:33
02 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 02
03 Jolien D'Hoore Belgium + 04
04 Lotte Kopecky Belgium + 05
05 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
06 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 08
07 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08
08 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 09
09 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
10 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
11 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 12
12 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 13
13 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14
14 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 14
15 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14
16 Marie Le Net France + 14
17 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 14
18 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 15
19 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16
20 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16
21 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 17
22 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19
23 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 19
24 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 19
25 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 19
26 Clara Copponi France + 19
27 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 19
28 Maëlle Grossetête France + 19
29 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20
30 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 20
31 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
32 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 21
33 Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21
34 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 21
35 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 21
36 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 23
37 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 23
38 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 23
39 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 24
40 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24
41 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 25
42 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
43 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 26
44 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 26
45 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 27
46 Valentine Fortin France + 27
47 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 27
48 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 27
49 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 28
50 Ilse Grit Watersley R&D + 28
51 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 29
52 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29
53 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29
54 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 30
55 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 30
56 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 31
57 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 31
58 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 31
59 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 31
60 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 31
61 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 31
62 Emilie Moberg Norway + 33
63 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 33
64 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 34
65 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 35
66 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 35
67 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 36
68 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 36
69 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 37
70 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 38
71 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 38
72 Friederike Stern Germany + 38
73 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 38
74 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 39
75 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 39
76 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 39
77 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 39
78 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 40
79 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 40
80 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 40
81 Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D + 40
82 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 40
83 India Grangier France + 41
84 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 41
85 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 42
86 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 42
87 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 42
88 Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 42
89 Katharina Hechler Germany + 42
90 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 43
91 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 43
92 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 44
93 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 44
94 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 44
95 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 44
96 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 45
97 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 45
98 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 46
99 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 46
100 Julia Soek Team DSM + 46
101 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 47
102 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 47
103 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 47
104 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 48
105 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 49
106 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 49
107 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 51
108 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 51
109 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 51
110 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 52
111 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 52
112 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 53
113 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 53
114 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 53
115 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 54
116 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 54
117 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 54
118 Kim de Baat Belgium + 56
119 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 57
120 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 57
121 Vibeke Lystad Keukens Redant + 59
122 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 01:00
123 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 01:03
124 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 01:04
125 Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:05
126 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 01:05
127 Viktoria Bondar Lviv Cycling Team + 01:06
128 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:06
129 Josephine Peloquin Watersley R&D + 01:07
130 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 01:07
131 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:08
132 Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:09
133 Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:12
134 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:12
135 Hanna Dopjans Germany + 01:16
136 Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:21
137 Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:21
138 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:25
139 Evelien Debboudt Keukens Redant + 01:25
140 Ellen Feytens Belgium + 01:26
141 Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:30
142 Julie Debock Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:32
143 Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:32
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo 00:05:35
02 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 06
03 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
04 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 07
05 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
06 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 11
07 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 12
08 Marie Le Net France + 12
09 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 12
10 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 15
11 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17
12 Clara Copponi France + 17
13 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 17
14 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18
15 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19
16 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 19
17 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 21
18 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 24
19 Valentine Fortin France + 25
20 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 26
21 Ilse Grit Watersley R&D + 26
22 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 27
23 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 28
24 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
25 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 29
26 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 29
27 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29
28 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 31
29 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 33
30 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 33
31 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 34
32 Friederike Stern Germany + 36
33 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 37
34 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 37
35 Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D + 38
36 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 38
37 India Grangier France + 39
38 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 39
39 Katharina Hechler Germany + 40
40 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 41
41 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 41
42 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 42
43 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 43
44 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 43
45 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 44
46 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 45
47 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 45
48 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 49
49 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 51
50 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 51
51 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 51
52 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 52
53 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 55
54 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 01:03
55 Josephine Peloquin Watersley R&D + 01:05
56 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 01:05
57 Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:07
58 Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:10
59 Hanna Dopjans Germany + 01:14
60 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:23
61 Ellen Feytens Belgium + 01:24
62 Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:28
Pos Team Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 00:16:53
02 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15
03 Team DSM + 17
04 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 33
05 NXTG Racing + 34
06 France + 38
07 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 47
08 Norway + 48
09 Belgium + 48
10 Movistar Team + 52
11 Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 56
12 Team BikeExchange + 01:01
13 Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:02
14 Plantur-Pura + 01:11
15 Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:12
16 Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:22
17 WV Schijndel + 01:29
18 Watersley R&D + 01:37
19 Germany + 01:42
20 S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:44
21 Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:52
22 Bingoal-WB LADIES + 01:55
23 Lviv Cycling Team + 01:59
24 Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:03
25 Keukens Redant + 02:13
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 22nd June
Where Chimay -> Chimay
What Prologue
Distance 4.4 km
Other
Embed Results