Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Lotto Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Coryn Rivera 1992 USA 03:15:41
02 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway + 00
03 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
04 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway + 00
05 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 00
06 Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
07 Maria Martins 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 00
08 Aurore Verhoeven 1990 De Sprinters Malderen + 00
09 Mieke Kröger 1993 Germany + 00
10 Charlotte Kool 1999 Jan van Arckel + 00
11 Kelly Druyts 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
12 Amber Van Der Hulst 1999 Jan van Arckel + 00
13 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
14 Thalita De Jong 1993 Multum Accountants Ladies CT + 00
15 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany + 00
16 Daniela Gaß 1980 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 00
17 Kim Baptista 2000 Restore Cycling Team + 00
18 Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 00
19 Andrea Waldis 1994 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 00
20 Tanja Erath 1989 Germany + 00
21 Claudia Jongerius 1998 De Sprinters Malderen + 00
22 Shari Bossuyt 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 00
23 Minke Bakker 1997 Jan van Arckel + 00
24 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 00
25 Gaia Tortolina 1997 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 00
26 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 00
27 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 France + 00
28 Eeva Sarlin 1991 Multum Accountants Ladies CT + 05
29 Ruth Winder 1993 USA + 05
30 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany + 05
31 Celine Van Houtum 1997 Jos Feron Lady Force + 05
32 Lauren Creamer 1992 Multum Accountants Ladies CT + 05
33 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05
34 Aline Seitz 1997 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 05
35 Kaat Hannes 1991 Jos Feron Lady Force + 05
36 Fien Delbaere 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 05
37 Lone Meertens 1998 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 05
38 Christa Riffel 1998 Germany + 05
39 Liisa Ehrberg 1988 Jos Feron Lady Force + 05
40 Laura Süssmilch 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 05
41 Nicola Juniper 1981 Isorex Cycling Team + 05
42 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05
43 Zsofia Szabo 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 05
44 Britt Knaven 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 05
45 Nele Armee 1988 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 05
46 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05
47 Erica Clevenger 1994 USA + 05
48 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Jos Feron Lady Force + 05
49 Thi That Nguyen 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05
50 Bente Van Teeseling 1999 Jan van Arckel + 05
51 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05
52 Nancy Van der Burg 1992 Jos Feron Lady Force + 05
53 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 05
54 Séverine Eraud 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 05
55 Emma Boogaard 2000 Restore Cycling Team + 05
56 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 05
57 Sofia Rodriguez Revert 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 05
58 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05
59 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05
60 Ingrit Verhoeff 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 05
61 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05
62 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 05
63 Katie Van Geyte 1978 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 05
64 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Norway + 05
65 Gladys Verhulst 1997 France + 05
66 Lucie Jounier 1998 France + 05
67 Eva Van den Born 1992 De Sprinters Malderen + 05
68 Jennifer Powell 1987 Bianchi Dama + 05
69 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Germany + 05
70 Marijke De Smedt 1971 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 05
71 Cathalijne Hoolwerf 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 05
72 Maaike Colje 1997 Restore Cycling Team + 05
73 Mieke Docx 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 05
74 Noémie Abgrall 1999 France + 05
75 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 05
76 Emily Meakin 1988 Isorex Cycling Team + 05
77 Katharine Hall 1987 USA + 17
78 Sylvie Swinkels 2000 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17
79 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 17
80 Skylar Schneider 1998 USA + 17
81 Georgia Panchaud 1991 Bianchi Dama + 20
82 Kate Wightman 1993 Isorex Cycling Team + 20
83 Mie Bjřrndal Ottestad 1997 Norway + 20
84 Ana Paula Polegatch 1988 Memorial - Santos + 20
85 Patricia Ortega Ruiz 1988 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 20
86 Evelien Debboudt 1984 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 20
87 Eva Jonkers 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 20
88 Gilke Croket 1992 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 20
89 Emma Cockcroft 1988 Bianchi Dama + 20
90 Trine Schmidt 1988 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 20
91 Ditte Lenseclaes 1999 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 20
92 Margarita Lopez Llull 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 20
93 Quinty Van de Guchte 1999 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 20
94 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 20
95 Karolina Perekitko 1998 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 20
96 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 20
97 Lynn Marien 1998 De Sprinters Malderen + 20
98 Célia Le Mouel 2000 France + 29
99 Typhaine Laurance 1998 France + 29
100 Jenny Hofmann 1997 Jos Feron Lady Force + 29
101 Maxime Roes 1997 De Sprinters Malderen + 29
102 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 29
103 Isabella Stone 1999 Isorex Cycling Team + 35
104 Katrien Rubbens 1994 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 00
DNS Misuzu Shimoyama 1999 De Sprinters Malderen
DNS Mylene De Zoete 1999 Jan van Arckel
DNF Femke Verstichelen 1984 Memorial - Santos
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Mieke Kröger 1993 Germany 06:24:54
02 1 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 29
03 1 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 France + 34
04 1 Coryn Rivera 1992 USA + 03:09
05 1 Ruth Winder 1993 USA + 03:12
06 - Tanja Erath 1989 Germany + 03:23
07 7 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway + 03:23
08 3 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway + 03:27
09 3 Amber Van Der Hulst 1999 Jan van Arckel + 03:28
10 5 Shari Bossuyt 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 03:30
11 4 Christa Riffel 1998 Germany + 03:31
12 4 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany + 03:31
13 4 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:32
14 4 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:32
15 3 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 03:33
16 3 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Germany + 03:33
17 2 Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:35
18 2 Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 03:35
19 3 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 03:36
20 5 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 03:37
21 4 Britt Knaven 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 03:37
22 6 Thalita De Jong 1993 Multum Accountants Ladies CT + 03:39
23 6 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:39
24 6 Charlotte Kool 1999 Jan van Arckel + 03:40
25 4 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:41
26 4 Nancy Van der Burg 1992 Jos Feron Lady Force + 03:41
27 4 Laura Süssmilch 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 03:42
28 4 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:42
29 3 Lauren Creamer 1992 Multum Accountants Ladies CT + 03:43
30 3 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Jos Feron Lady Force + 03:43
31 4 Claudia Jongerius 1998 Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 03:44
32 1 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:45
33 4 Kelly Druyts 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:45
34 2 Emily Meakin 1988 Isorex Cycling Team + 03:45
35 3 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany + 03:46
36 - Nicola Juniper 1981 Isorex Cycling Team + 03:47
37 4 Bente Van Teeseling 1999 Jan van Arckel + 03:47
38 2 Andrea Waldis 1994 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Women + 03:48
39 5 Nele Armee 1988 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Women + 03:49
40 1 Noémie Abgrall 1999 France + 03:51
41 - Thi That Nguyen 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:55
42 - Kaat Hannes 1991 Jos Feron Lady Force + 03:56
43 - Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:57
44 5 Minke Bakker 1997 Jan van Arckel + 03:57
45 6 Gaia Tortolina 1997 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 03:57
46 1 Lucie Jounier 1998 France + 03:59
47 1 Gladys Verhulst 1997 France + 03:59
48 1 Fien Delbaere 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 03:59
49 4 Maria Martins 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 04:00
50 2 Séverine Eraud 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04:01
51 1 Eeva Sarlin 1991 Multum Accountants Ladies CT + 04:02
52 - Celine Van Houtum 1997 Jos Feron Lady Force + 04:04
53 3 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 04:05
54 3 Kim Baptista 2000 Restore Cycling Team + 04:05
55 1 Mieke Docx 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04:06
56 12 Katharine Hall 1987 USA + 04:09
57 2 Aline Seitz 1997 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Women + 04:10
58 1 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:15
59 1 Zsofia Szabo 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 04:16
60 3 Liisa Ehrberg 1988 Jos Feron Lady Force + 04:25
61 3 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Norway + 04:28
62 4 Trine Schmidt 1988 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Women + 04:29
63 2 Daniela Gaß 1980 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 04:30
64 3 Mie Bjřrndal Ottestad 1997 Norway + 04:33
65 3 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 04:46
66 - Skylar Schneider 1998 USA + 07:34
67 1 Erica Clevenger 1994 USA + 07:35
68 1 Eva Jonkers 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 07:44
69 - Katrien Rubbens 1994 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 07:49
70 - Sofia Rodriguez Revert 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 07:55
71 1 Aurore Verhoeven 1990 Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 08:05
72 1 Maaike Colje 1997 Restore Cycling Team + 08:44
73 1 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 08:47
74 1 Lone Meertens 1998 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 08:48
75 1 Sylvie Swinkels 2000 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:02
76 3 Katie Van Geyte 1978 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 09:03
77 3 Jennifer Powell 1987 Bianchi Dama + 09:03
78 1 Emma Cockcroft 1988 Bianchi Dama + 09:08
79 1 Gilke Croket 1992 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Women + 09:13
80 5 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:20
81 - Margarita Lopez Llull 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 09:23
82 1 Evelien Debboudt 1984 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 09:26
83 1 Lynn Marien 1998 Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 09:26
84 - Patricia Ortega Ruiz 1988 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:29
85 1 Ditte Lenseclaes 1999 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Women + 09:42
86 1 Eva Van den Born 1992 Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 17:29
87 1 Quinty Van de Guchte 1999 Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 17:52
88 2 Cathalijne Hoolwerf 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 17:53
89 4 Emma Boogaard 2000 Restore Cycling Team + 18:02
90 2 Ana Paula Polegatch 1988 Memorial - Santos + 18:14
91 4 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 18:17
92 1 Célia Le Mouel 2000 France + 18:18
93 1 Typhaine Laurance 1998 France + 18:33
94 2 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 18:34
95 3 Isabella Stone 1999 Isorex Cycling Team + 19:09
96 3 Marijke De Smedt 1971 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 20:17
97 3 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 20:45
98 5 Ingrit Verhoeff 2000 Rogelli-Gyproc + 21:39
99 3 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 21:40
100 4 Jenny Hofmann 1997 Jos Feron Lady Force + 22:31
101 5 Karolina Perekitko 1998 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 23:07
102 3 Maxime Roes 1997 Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 23:09
103 4 Georgia Panchaud 1991 Bianchi Dama + 23:17
104 4 Kate Wightman 1993 Isorex Cycling Team + 23:24

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Lotto Belgium Tour
Belgium
02.stage Flat
134 km
Willebroek -> Willebroek
September 12th (2019)
Leader M.Kröger
Youth S.Andersen
Points L.Kopecky
Mountain S.De Vuyst