Baloise Ladies Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx 02:51:3216
02 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 0012
03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 008
04 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 006
05 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 005
06 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 004
07 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 003
08 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 002
09 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
10 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
11 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
12 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
13 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 00
14 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
15 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
16 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
17 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
18 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
19 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
20 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
21 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
22 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 00
23 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
24 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 00
25 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 00
26 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
27 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
28 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
29 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 00
30 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
31 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
32 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
33 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
34 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 00
35 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 00
36 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
37 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
38 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
39 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 00
40 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00
41 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
42 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 00
43 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
44 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 00
45 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 00
46 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 00
47 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
48 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 00
49 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
50 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
51 Martina Alzini Italy + 00
52 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 00
53 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
54 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
55 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
56 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
57 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 00
58 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
59 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 00
60 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 08
61 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
62 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 09
63 Vania Canvelli BePink + 09
64 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
65 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 09
66 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
67 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
68 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
69 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
70 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
71 Nora Jencusova BePink + 09
72 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 09
73 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 09
74 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
75 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 09
76 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
77 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 15
78 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15
79 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 15
80 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 15
81 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 16
82 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 16
83 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 16
84 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 19
85 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 19
86 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 19
87 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 19
88 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 22
89 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 22
90 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 22
91 Silke D'Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 22
92 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 22
93 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 22
94 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 22
95 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 27
96 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 27
97 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 46
98 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
99 Martina Fidanza Italy + 03:41
100 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 05:38
101 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 05:38
DNF Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Lara Crestanello BePink
DNF Prisca Savi BePink
DNF Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura
DNF Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing 05:54:25
02 - Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 14
03 - Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 16
04 1 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
05 1 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 30
06 2 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 34
07 - Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35
08 - Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 38
09 - Elisa Balsamo Italy + 38
10 2 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 41
11 1 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 43
12 1 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 51
13 - Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 51
14 - Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 54
15 - Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 54
16 - Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 55
17 - Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:01
18 - Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 01:04
19 - Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:07
20 2 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:08
21 6 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:12
22 6 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 01:13
23 7 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 01:15
24 4 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:17
25 7 Martina Alzini Italy + 01:17
26 5 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:17
27 7 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 01:19
28 4 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 01:26
29 4 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:26
30 6 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 01:26
31 8 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:27
32 9 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:29
33 10 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:34
34 10 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 01:35
35 - Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:35
36 2 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:36
37 3 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:37
38 13 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:37
39 12 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 01:37
40 1 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:38
41 15 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:38
42 4 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:39
43 6 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:42
44 6 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:43
45 - Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:44
46 4 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:45
47 6 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01:46
48 7 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 01:48
49 7 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 01:49
50 7 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:50
51 11 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:53
52 11 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:54
53 1 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 02:00
54 13 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:00
55 7 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 02:01
56 12 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:02
57 26 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 02:02
58 11 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 02:02
59 11 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 02:04
60 13 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:06
61 14 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:07
62 15 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:07
63 3 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 02:08
64 6 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:09
65 4 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 02:09
66 13 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:13
67 13 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 02:15
68 8 Nora Jencusova BePink + 02:16
69 12 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:17
70 12 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 02:17
71 12 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 02:18
72 8 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:21
73 1 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 02:21
74 15 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:25
75 12 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 02:31
76 14 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:34
77 16 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:36
78 8 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:36
79 16 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:37
80 4 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:40
81 17 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 02:41
82 14 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:45
83 17 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:46
84 17 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:46
85 12 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 02:47
86 5 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 02:50
87 16 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:55
88 6 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 02:56
89 15 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:59
90 15 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 03:02
91 8 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 03:04
92 14 Vania Canvelli BePink + 03:12
93 15 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 03:20
94 13 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:27
95 15 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 03:29
96 18 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:43
97 19 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:47
98 17 Silke D'Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 04:06
99 70 Martina Fidanza Italy + 04:54
100 31 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 07:41
101 30 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:43
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:54:50
02 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
03 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
04 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 16
05 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
06 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 47
07 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 50
08 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 01:01
09 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:02
10 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:04
11 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:09
12 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 01:10
13 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:12
14 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:13
15 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:17
16 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:18
17 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01:21
18 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 01:23
19 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:28
20 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:29
21 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:35
22 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 01:37
23 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 01:39
24 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:41
25 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:42
26 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 01:44
27 Nora Jencusova BePink + 01:51
28 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:52
29 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:53
30 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 02:06
31 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:09
32 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:11
33 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:11
34 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:12
35 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 02:39
36 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:02
37 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:18
38 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:22
39 Martina Fidanza Italy + 04:29
40 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 07:16
41 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:18
Pos Team Time
01 CANYON//SRAM Racing 23:05:41
02 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 49
03 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 53
04 Team SD Worx + 01:09
05 Italy + 01:19
06 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:34
07 Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:43
08 Plantur-Pura + 02:43
09 Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:45
10 Movistar Team + 02:53
11 NXTG Racing + 03:04
12 Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:38
13 Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:53
14 WCC Team + 03:57
15 GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:51
16 Keukens Redant + 05:02
17 BePink + 05:03
18 Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 05:05
19 Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 05:42
20 Lviv Cycling Team + 05:46
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 11th July
Where Zulte -> Zulte
What 4th stage
Distance 121.1 km
Other
Embed Results