Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Thüringen Ladies Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 03:24:1225
02 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 0120
03 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 0115
04 Ryan Alexis CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0112
05 Kopecky Lotte Belgium + 0110
06 Henderson Anna Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 018
07 Andersen Susanne Team DSM + 016
08 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 014
09 Verhulst Gladys Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
10 Copponi Clara FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01
11 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01
12 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 01
13 Demey Valerie Belgium + 01
14 Klein Lisa CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
15 Stern Friederike Germany + 01
16 Ysland Anne Dorthe Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01
17 Curinier Léa Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
18 Swinkels Karlijn Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01
19 Kasper Romy Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01
20 Faulkner Kristen Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
21 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01
22 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01
23 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 01
24 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 01
25 Jounier Lucie Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
26 Pluimers Ilse Netherlands + 01
27 Fahlin Emilia FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01
28 Lutro Amalie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01
29 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 01
30 Deignan Lizzie Trek-Segafredo + 01
31 Süßemilch Laura Germany + 01
32 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 01
33 Hammes Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01
34 Yonamine Eri Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
35 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 01
36 D'Hoore Jolien Team SD Worx + 01
37 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 01
38 Betz Svenja Germany + 01
39 Levenez Sandra Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
40 Honsinger Clara Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
41 Koppenburg Clara Germany + 01
42 Van De Vel Sara Belgium + 01
43 Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx + 01
44 Duyck Ann-Sophie Belgium + 01
45 Ludwig Hannah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
46 Laurance Typhaine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
47 Zanner Beate maxx-solar LINDIG + 01
48 Leth Julie Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01
49 Worrack Trixi Trek-Segafredo + 01
50 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01
51 Wild Kirsten Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01
52 Hechler Katharina Germany + 01
53 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 01
54 Cavalli Marta FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01
55 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 01
56 Pieters Amy Team SD Worx + 01
57 Wiel Jade FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01
58 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
59 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
60 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
61 Van Rooijen Eline Netherlands + 01:24
62 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 01:24
63 Ensing Janneke Netherlands + 01:24
64 Grit Ilse Netherlands + 01:24
65 Fandel Hannah maxx-solar LINDIG + 01:24
66 Becker Charlotte Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
67 Erath Tanja Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:28
68 Szabo Zsofia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:28
69 Schiff Carolin Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:28
70 Fischer Lisa maxx-solar LINDIG + 01:28
71 Danford Georgia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:28
72 Müllenberg Lisa Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:28
73 Andersson Caroline Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:28
74 Reißner Lena Charlotte Germany + 01:28
75 Riffel Christa Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:28
76 Bossuyt Shari Belgium + 01:28
77 Bieber Helena RSG Giessen Biehler + 01:28
78 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:28
79 Weiss Sandra Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:28
80 Ammerlaan Rozemarijn Netherlands + 01:28
81 De Jong Thalita Netherlands + 01:28
82 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:28
83 Bernhard Bianca RSG Giessen Biehler + 01:28
84 Hild Amelie RSG Giessen Biehler + 01:28
85 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 01:28
86 Teruel Alba Movistar Team + 01:39
87 Soet Aafke Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:39
88 van den Bos Jip Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:39
89 Meertens Lone Belgium + 01:39
90 Ventker Lydia RSG Giessen Biehler + 01:43
91 Kröger Mieke Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:43
92 Fox Katharina RSG Giessen Biehler + 05:21
93 Schütz Adelheid RSG Giessen Biehler + 19:33
DNF Kessler Nina Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Schoppe Olivia maxx-solar LINDIG
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 05:41:36
02 1 Kopecky Lotte Belgium + 10
03 1 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 12
04 - Henderson Anna Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 16
05 - Pieters Amy Team SD Worx + 16
06 1 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 17
07 1 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
08 - Deignan Lizzie Trek-Segafredo + 21
09 - Faulkner Kristen Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 23
10 - Hammes Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 23
11 - Fahlin Emilia FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
12 1 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 28
13 1 Ryan Alexis CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
14 1 Demey Valerie Belgium + 32
15 3 Kasper Romy Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 32
16 - Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 32
17 - Koppenburg Clara Germany + 32
18 - Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 01:10
19 3 Copponi Clara FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:21
20 - Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:21
21 2 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 01:21
22 1 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 01:21
23 4 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
24 - Ysland Anne Dorthe Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:24
25 5 Klein Lisa CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
26 2 Curinier Léa Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
27 4 Jounier Lucie Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
28 2 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 01:24
29 7 Swinkels Karlijn Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:24
30 1 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 01:24
31 6 Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx + 01:24
32 3 Levenez Sandra Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
33 5 Ludwig Hannah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
34 3 Cavalli Marta FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:24
35 1 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
36 13 Verhulst Gladys Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:37
37 17 Andersen Susanne Team DSM + 01:37
38 3 Lutro Amalie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:37
39 4 Süßemilch Laura Germany + 01:37
40 2 Yonamine Eri Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:37
41 6 Honsinger Clara Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:37
42 2 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
43 7 Van De Vel Sara Belgium + 01:37
44 1 Hechler Katharina Germany + 01:37
45 8 Worrack Trixi Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
46 6 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 01:37
47 4 Wiel Jade FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:37
48 9 Leth Julie Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
49 16 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:47
50 19 Schiff Carolin Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 02:51
51 19 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 02:51
52 13 Ensing Janneke Netherlands + 02:53
53 7 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 03:00
54 10 Becker Charlotte Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
55 7 Meertens Lone Belgium + 03:15
56 1 van den Bos Jip Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:15
57 1 Wild Kirsten Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:39
58 2 Bossuyt Shari Belgium + 04:01
59 1 Stern Friederike Germany + 06:40
60 1 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:40
61 2 Pluimers Ilse Netherlands + 06:40
62 5 D'Hoore Jolien Team SD Worx + 06:44
63 3 Laurance Typhaine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:44
64 4 Van Rooijen Eline Netherlands + 08:07
65 - Erath Tanja Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 08:07
66 4 Bieber Helena RSG Giessen Biehler + 08:07
67 3 De Jong Thalita Netherlands + 08:07
68 1 Andersson Caroline Team Coop-Hitec Products + 08:11
69 1 Betz Svenja Germany + 10:22
70 7 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 10:22
71 3 Duyck Ann-Sophie Belgium + 10:22
72 - Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 10:22
73 9 Zanner Beate maxx-solar LINDIG + 10:22
74 11 Grit Ilse Netherlands + 11:45
75 4 Danford Georgia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:49
76 8 Fischer Lisa maxx-solar LINDIG + 11:49
77 1 Weiss Sandra Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:49
78 3 Riffel Christa Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:49
79 4 Reißner Lena Charlotte Germany + 11:49
80 - Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:49
81 6 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:49
82 6 Ammerlaan Rozemarijn Netherlands + 11:49
83 3 Bernhard Bianca RSG Giessen Biehler + 11:49
84 23 Fox Katharina RSG Giessen Biehler + 11:54
85 12 Teruel Alba Movistar Team + 12:00
86 11 Soet Aafke Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 12:00
87 16 Ventker Lydia RSG Giessen Biehler + 12:04
88 10 Kröger Mieke Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12:04
89 3 Szabo Zsofia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 19:39
90 - Müllenberg Lisa Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 19:39
91 3 Fandel Hannah maxx-solar LINDIG + 25:25
92 3 Hild Amelie RSG Giessen Biehler + 28:33
93 4 Schütz Adelheid RSG Giessen Biehler + 29:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 05:41:36
02 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 01:10
03 Copponi Clara FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:21
04 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 01:21
05 Ysland Anne Dorthe Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:24
06 Curinier Léa Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
07 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 01:24
08 Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx + 01:24
09 Ludwig Hannah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
10 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
11 Lutro Amalie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:37
12 Hechler Katharina Germany + 01:37
13 Wiel Jade FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:37
14 Bossuyt Shari Belgium + 04:01
15 Stern Friederike Germany + 06:40
16 Pluimers Ilse Netherlands + 06:40
17 Van Rooijen Eline Netherlands + 08:07
18 Andersson Caroline Team Coop-Hitec Products + 08:11
19 Grit Ilse Netherlands + 11:45
20 Danford Georgia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:49
21 Reißner Lena Charlotte Germany + 11:49
22 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:49
23 Ammerlaan Rozemarijn Netherlands + 11:49
Pos Team Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 17:06:05
02 Team SD Worx + 55
03 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 58
04 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 58
05 Belgium + 01:11
06 Team DSM + 01:43
07 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:54
08 Movistar Team + 02:03
09 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:20
10 Germany + 02:29
11 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:55
12 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
13 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:05
14 Netherlands + 16:19
15 Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 25:12
16 RSG Giessen Biehler + 26:46
17 maxx-solar LINDIG + 40:29

Information