UAE Tour

WorldTour, Stage race, 20th -26th February 2023, UAE

GC Youth Points Sprint TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step30023:25:26
2 Plapp LucasINEOS Grenadiers250+ 59
3 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates215+ 01:00
4 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious175+ 01:03
5 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma120+ 02:06
6 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious115+ 02:18
7 Tiberi AntonioLidl-Trek95+ 02:33
8 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe75+ 02:38
9 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe60+ 02:38
10 Vanhoucke HarmTeam dsm-firmenich50+ 02:40
11 de Bod StefanEF Education-EasyPost40+ 02:47
12 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ35+ 02:49
13 Rubio EinerMovistar Team30+ 02:57
14 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates25+ 03:02
15 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla20+ 03:04
16 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team20+ 03:13
17 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech20+ 03:18
18 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team20+ 03:29
19 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty20+ 03:34
20 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich20+ 03:39
21 Voisard YannisTudor Pro Cycling Team12+ 03:41
22 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost12+ 03:50
23 Rodríguez ÓscarMovistar Team12+ 03:56
24 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team12+ 03:58
25 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty12+ 04:04
26 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck12+ 04:24
27 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma12+ 04:49
28 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team12+ 05:00
29 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny12+ 05:20
30 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek12+ 06:35
31 Schmid MauroSoudal Quick-Step5+ 07:03
32 Hellemose AsbjørnLidl-Trek5+ 07:13
33 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè5+ 07:18
34 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team5+ 07:33
35 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates5+ 07:51
36 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael-Premier Tech5+ 08:27
37 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team5+ 09:19
38 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates5+ 09:25
39 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost5+ 09:28
40 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè5+ 09:33
41 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team5+ 09:53
42 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma5+ 10:08
43 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech5+ 10:37
44 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ5+ 11:22
45 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè5+ 11:23
46 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team5+ 11:41
47 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty5+ 12:31
48 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers5+ 13:47
49 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers5+ 15:39
50 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost5+ 16:24
51 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers2+ 17:06
52 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost2+ 17:14
53 Torres AlbertMovistar Team2+ 17:42
54 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team2+ 17:51
55 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious2+ 18:06
56 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates1+ 18:50
57 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich1+ 19:57
58 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Circus-Wanty1+ 21:04
59 Roosen TimoJumbo-Visma1+ 21:13
60 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny1+ 21:27
61 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 21:30
62 Maas JanTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 21:40
63 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:34
64 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:13
65 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 23:33
66 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:44
67 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 24:46
68 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ+ 25:22
69 Van der Sande ToshJumbo-Visma+ 25:52
70 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ+ 26:24
71 Hollmann JuriMovistar Team+ 27:08
72 Heming MikaTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 27:13
73 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 27:32
74 Heiduk KimINEOS Grenadiers+ 27:34
75 Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek+ 28:22
76 Pluimers RickTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 28:38
77 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 28:44
78 Reinders ElmarTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 29:17
79 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe+ 29:27
80 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek+ 30:01
81 Guarnieri JacopoLotto Dstny+ 30:04
82 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 30:19
83 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 30:37
84 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ+ 31:24
85 Démare ArnaudGroupama-FDJ+ 31:59
86 Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 32:03
87 Miholjevic FranBahrain Victorious+ 32:05
88 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny+ 32:17
89 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 32:48
90 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 33:08
91 Lazkano OierMovistar Team+ 33:09
92 Liepins EmilsLidl-Trek+ 33:34
93 Ewan CalebLotto Dstny+ 33:42
94 Hofstede LennardJumbo-Visma+ 33:53
95 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 35:02
96 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 35:33
97 Selig RüdigerLotto Dstny+ 35:39
98 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 35:40
99 Edmondson AlexTeam dsm-firmenich+ 35:44
100 Martinelli DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 35:54
101 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 35:58
102 Archbold ShaneBORA-hansgrohe+ 35:59
103 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious+ 36:00
104 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious+ 36:08
105 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 36:22
106 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 36:32
107 van Poppel BoyIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 36:32
108 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech+ 37:43
109 Schwarzmann MichaelLotto Dstny+ 37:46
110 Lucca RiccardoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 37:55
111 Wisniowski LukaszEF Education-EasyPost+ 38:43
112 Colnaghi LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 39:03
113 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe+ 39:15
114 Quick BlakeTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 39:18
115 Welsford SamTeam dsm-firmenich+ 39:26
116 Plowright JensenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 40:08
117 Welten BramGroupama-FDJ+ 40:36
118 Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious+ 40:45
119 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma+ 41:16
120 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 41:32
121 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 42:00
122 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step+ 43:38
123 Viviani EliaINEOS Grenadiers+ 44:05
124 Jacobs JohanMovistar Team+ 44:10
125 Einhorn ItamarIsrael-Premier Tech+ 44:36
126 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 44:46
127 Zijlaard MaikelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 44:52
128 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 45:39
129 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 45:49
130 de Kleijn ArvidTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 46:39
131 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 46:51
132 Kolze Changizi SebastianTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 51:38
133 Wurf CameronINEOS Grenadiers+ 54:39
DNF Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Fuglsang JakobIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Hermans BenIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Tolhoek AntwanLidl-Trek
DNF Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Rodenberg FrederikTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Vine JayUAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 23:25:26
2 Plapp LucasINEOS Grenadiers + 59
3 Tiberi AntonioLidl-Trek + 02:33
4 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 02:57
5 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 03:02
6 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:18
7 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 03:29
8 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:39
9 Voisard YannisTudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
10 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 03:50
11 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 04:49
12 Schmid MauroSoudal Quick-Step + 07:03
13 Hellemose AsbjørnLidl-Trek + 07:13
14 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 07:33
15 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 07:51
16 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 09:33
17 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 10:08
18 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 11:22
19 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers + 15:39
20 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost + 16:24
21 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers + 17:06
22 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost + 17:14
23 Kluckers ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:51
24 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 19:57
25 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 21:04
26 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost + 22:34
27 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
28 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ + 26:24
29 Hollmann JuriMovistar Team + 27:08
30 Heming MikaTudor Pro Cycling Team + 27:13
31 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 27:32
32 Heiduk KimINEOS Grenadiers + 27:34
33 Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek + 28:22
34 Pluimers RickTudor Pro Cycling Team + 28:38
35 Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ + 31:24
36 Miholjevic FranBahrain Victorious + 32:05
37 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny + 32:17
38 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 33:08
39 Lazkano OierMovistar Team + 33:09
40 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck + 35:40
41 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious + 36:08
42 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 36:22
43 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 36:32
44 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech + 37:43
45 Colnaghi LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 39:03
46 Quick BlakeTeam Jayco-AlUla + 39:18
47 Plowright JensenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 40:08
48 Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious + 40:45
49 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma + 41:16
50 Zijlaard MaikelTudor Pro Cycling Team + 44:52
51 Kolze Changizi SebastianTudor Pro Cycling Team + 51:38
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step 52
2 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 45
3 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla 39
4 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma 36
5 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck 34
6 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 32
7 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe 31
8 Welsford SamTeam dsm-firmenich 30
9 Plapp LucasINEOS Grenadiers 29
10 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 24
11 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 24
12 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 20
13 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious 16
14 Ewan CalebLotto Dstny 16
15 de Kleijn ArvidTudor Pro Cycling Team 16
16 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious 15
17 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team 15
18 Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team 15
19 Liepins EmilsLidl-Trek 12
20 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 11
21 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team 11
22 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team 10
23 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny 9
24 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team 9
25 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team 8
26 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step 8
27 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team 8
28 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma 8
29 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ 8
30 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious 7
31 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
32 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
33 Lazkano OierMovistar Team 6
34 Lucca RiccardoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
35 Vanhoucke HarmTeam dsm-firmenich 5
36 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step 5
37 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe 5
38 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious 4
39 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma 4
40 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost 4
41 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 4
42 Tiberi AntonioLidl-Trek 3
43 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe 3
44 Leknessund AndreasTeam dsm-firmenich 3
45 Maas JanTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
46 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck 2
47 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ 1
48 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers 1
49 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek 1
50 Démare ArnaudGroupama-FDJ 1
51 Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team 1
52 Miholjevic FranBahrain Victorious 1
53 Einhorn ItamarIsrael-Premier Tech 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 69:48:08
2 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:15
3 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:41
4 Jumbo-Visma + 06:37
5 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:58
6 Soudal Quick-Step + 07:09
7 Lidl-Trek + 07:19
8 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:02
9 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:39
10 Bahrain Victorious + 11:23
11 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 12:43
12 Movistar Team + 15:09
13 INEOS Grenadiers + 15:36
14 Team dsm-firmenich + 17:30
15 Groupama-FDJ + 17:54
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 19:06
17 Team Jayco-AlUla + 31:46
18 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 34:40
19 Lotto Dstny + 39:29
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 53:21

Information