FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
UAE Tour
WorldTour, Stage race, 20th -26th February 2022, UAE
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
GC
Youth
Points
Sprint
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Bahrain Victorious
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
BORA-hansgrohe
EF Education-EasyPost
Gazprom-RusVelo
Groupama-FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel-Premier Tech
Jumbo-Visma
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
Team DSM
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pogacar
Tadej
1998
UAE Team Emirates
25:38:16
02
Almeida
Joao
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 55
03
Plapp
Lucas
2000
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 02:11
04
Mäder
Gino
1997
Bahrain Victorious
+ 02:42
05
Arensman
Thymen
1999
Team DSM
+ 02:47
06
Leknessund
Andreas
1999
Team DSM
+ 03:20
07
Berwick
Sebastian
1999
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 03:56
08
Zoccarato
Samuele
1998
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
+ 05:43
09
Pronskiy
Vadim
1998
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 07:43
10
Covili
Luca
1997
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
+ 08:39
11
Bissegger
Stefan
1998
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 13:19
12
Osorio
Alejandro
1998
Bahrain Victorious
+ 14:48
13
Berthet
Clément
1997
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 16:43
14
Norsgaard
Mathias
1997
Movistar Team
+ 17:56
15
Vervloesem
Xandres
2000
Lotto-Soudal
+ 19:54
16
Dainese
Alberto
1998
Team DSM
+ 22:11
17
Lapeira
Paul
2000
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 23:45
18
Vacek
Mathias
2002
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 24:01
19
van den Berg
Marijn
1999
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 24:16
20
Stannard
Robert
1998
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 24:23
21
Maciejuk
Filip
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 25:50
22
Van Tricht
Stan
1999
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
+ 25:59
23
Rastelli
Luca
1999
Bardiani CSF Faizanè
+ 26:32
24
Vernon
Ethan
2000
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
+ 28:09
25
Kanter
Max
1997
Movistar Team
+ 28:51
26
Märkl
Niklas
1999
Team DSM
+ 30:55
27
Philipsen
Jasper
1998
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 33:05
28
Milan
Jonathan
2000
Bahrain Victorious
+ 34:04
29
Brustenga
Marc
1999
Trek-Segafredo
+ 34:34
30
Jones
Taj
2000
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 34:38
31
Johansen
Julius
1999
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 37:35
32
Kooij
Olav
2001
Jumbo-Visma
+ 38:00
33
Egholm
Jakob
1998
Trek-Segafredo
+ 38:50
34
Stewart
Campbell
1998
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
+ 38:53
35
Davy
Clément
1998
Groupama-FDJ
+ 39:09
36
Bjerg
Mikkel
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 39:35
37
Groves
Kaden
1998
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
+ 44:10
38
Price-Pejtersen
Johan
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 46:41
39
O'Brien
Kelland
1998
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
+ 46:42
Information
UAE Tour
UAE
20th -26th February 2022
2.UWT